Sold2019Italian Surrealist Gouache Signed G de ChiricoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a surrealist scene of a cat. Signed g, de. Chirico on the lower right corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico 1888-1978 Italian. 27 x 20 cm (10.6 x 7.9 inches). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph**See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph***See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***LargSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIORGIO DE CHIRICO ITALIAN 1888-1978Nobile et Borghesi (Ciranna 155), lithograph printed on paper, 32 7/8 X 25 1/4 in (83.5 X 64.1 cm) , signed lower right, dated and titled lower left and numbered VIII/XV, PROVENANCE: Paintings and DraSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico - LithographLithograph .Giorgio de Chirico (After), " GLI ARCHEOLOGI " - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\\\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.For any otSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait. Signed g. de Chirico on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978, Italian). 28.5 x 21 cm (11.2 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist TemperaTempera on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait composition. Signed g de Chirico on the lower right corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978, Italian). 26.5 x 20.5 cm (10.4 x 8.1 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring surrealist figures with images of buildings. Signed g. de Chirico on the upper right corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978, Italian). 24.8 x 18.1 cm (9.75 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait. Signed g de Chirico on the lower right corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978, Italian). 24 x 20.5 cm (9.5 x 8 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price