Sold2016Giosetta Fioroni (Roma 1932)Cuore e orologio tecnica mista su tela, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Firmato in basso: Giosetta Fioroni_x000B__x000B_Heart and clock_x000B_Mixed media on canvas, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Signed in the lower partSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon House (British, 1932-2004) A Group of Six Prints (Ladder Box; Multi Case; Vertical Screen;Gordon House (British, 1932-2004) A Group of Six Prints (Ladder Box; Multi Case; Vertical Screen; Drop Mitres; Quoined Chase; Mitred Matrix), 1970 color lithographs each signed, titled, dated, and numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Fick Large Abstract PaintingJorge Fick (New Mexico, 1932-2004) abstract acrylic on paper painting. Untitled abstract work depicting an off white geometric shape against a brown background. Signed "J. Fick" lower right. Eric FireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Fick Large Abstract PaintingJorge Fick (New Mexico, 1932-2004) abstract acrylic on paper painting. Untitled painting depicting a tan abacus-like grid against a reddish brown background with a black border. Dated "27-I-70," lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERNANDO E HUMBERTO CAMPANA Un divanoFERNANDO E HUMBERTO CAMPANA Un divano 'Corallo' per EDRA, 2004. Tondino di ferro piegato e saldato, finitura in vernice epossidica. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 145, profondità 100. A 'Corallo' sofa maSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLEZIONE ex voto, reliquiari, medaglie sacre, crociCOLLEZIONE entro teca di ex voto in argento, reliquiari in argento, medaglie sacre, croci in oro, corni in corallo con ganci in oro, cuori in pietre semipreziose e altri oggetti di diversa tipologia.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDOARDO GELLNER Coppia di poltrone in legno, skai eGELLNER EDOARDO (1909 - 2004) Coppia di poltrone in legno, skai e tessuto originale, anni 40. -. Cm 78,00 x 67,00 x 95,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDINGRichard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDING ARMCHAIRS, WOODEN AND METAL STRUCTURE, REMOVABLE CUSHIONS DUE POLTRONE PIEGHEVOLI MODELLO NENA struSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAPPER & ZANUSO. Six Lambda chairs. GAVINA. 1950sRICHARD SAPPER (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) e MARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per GAVINA. Sei sedie Lambda in metallo verniciato nero. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 40 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40See Sold Price
Sold2016Cofanetto in cristallo di Boemia, con applicazioni inCofanetto in cristallo di Boemia, dai decori dorati con applicazioni in bronzo dorato e cesellato. Al suo interno ospita sei flaconi in cristallo per essenze profumate, arricchiti da delicatissime decSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTURO FERRARIMilano 1861 - 1932 Un raggio di sole nel chiostro Firmato 'Ferrari Arturo ' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 46,5X27 Artista capace di trasferire sulla tela l'immagine poetica e romantica di vedutSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Gruau (1909-2004); Relax; Piscina di Sarteano (2 works);René Gruau (1909-2004) Relax; Piscina di Sarteano (2 works), 1961; 1962 Two travel posters in colors on wove paper, linen backed, Relax printed/published by Éditions Bonsch, Paris, both theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIISI BECKMANN for ZANOTTA. Pair of Karelia armchairsLIISI BECKMANN (Svobodnoye, 1924 - Orimattila, 2004) per ZANOTTA. Coppia di poltrone Karelia viola in poliuretano espanso. 1966. Rifoderate e restaurate. Altezza della seduta cm. 36 ca. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pairBanksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pair of works) offset lithographs each: 3 x 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2020BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2020BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOSETTA FIORONI 1932 Una favola di Alberto Boatto con musiche di Sylvano Bussotti e disegni di€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUTTUSO Renato, Soldati nella battaglia, 1950-1951, ink on cardboard, cm 32x39€4,600
899 Lots AwayClaydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Luigi Rossini (1790-1857), Etching, Veduta dell'Antiche sostruzioni fatte da Tarquinio, dette£40
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Chinese Foo Chow Ling Mai Di Lacquer Box Pottery Serving Condiment Dish SetUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBan Dai Power Rangers SPD Collectors Set Red RangerUS$30
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000