Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, called) 'The houseGiovanni Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768)'The house with the inscription' and 'The house with the peristyle'etchings, circa 1740-1741, the pair printed on one sheet, laid paper, with watermSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canaletto: Giovanni Antonio Canal, 1697-1768 (VOL. 1 & 2)Canaletto: Giovanni Antonio Canal, 1697-1768 (VOL. 1 & 2) W. G. CONSTABLE (1976). Oxford / New York: Clarendon Press. ISBN: 0-19-817324-5 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Antique Paintings after Canaletto (17C.)Pair of antique original oil on canvas paintings in the manner of Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, Italian, 1697-1768). Depicts an Italian figural landscape scene with a view of the Grand Canal. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Canaletto Hand Colored Engraved EtchingAntique hand colored etching after Canaletto ( Giovanni Antonio Canal ) ( Italy, 1697-1768) engraved by printmaker Giovanni Battista Brustoloni ( Italy, 1712-1796 ). Subject matter features boats on tSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 Canaletto View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard)Canaletto. (Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697 - 1768). View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard). Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher Leon GaucherelSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 Canaletto View in Venice etching signedCanaletto. (Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697 - 1768). View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard). Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher Leon GaucherelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Canaletto Hand Colored Engraved EtchingAntique hand colored etching after Canaletto ( Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italy, 1697-1768) engraved by printmaker Giovanni Battista Brustoloni ( Italy, 1712-1796 ). Subject matter features boats in theSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C18th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C. Signs of Restoration. Appears to be original stretcher. Provenance; From a Chicago estate. Canaletto, or Giovanni Antonio Canal, was an important 18th CSee Sold Price
Sold2021after CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIOafter CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL] A VENETIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE FLOOR SCREEN, CIRCA 1900, oil on canvas, wood, nails, one side with a large triptych landscape resembling a vieSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Libreria Antique Etching Print after CanalettoAntique engraving print, titled "La Libreria V " after Giovanni Antonio Canal (Italian, 1697-1768). A architectural study of a book shop or library, with pedestrians, dogs and cats. Label on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2020attributed to Canaletto, Pen &Ink, Grand Canal Veniceattributed to Canaletto, Pen &Ink, Early Paper Unsigned, scene of Grand Canal with boats, Venice. Framed. size: 9x13 image, 19x23 outside frame. ASKart: Giovanni Antonio Canaletto (1697 - 1768)CanaletSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Canaletto, "A View of the Canal.." EngravingAfter Giovanni Antonio Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768), "A View of the Canal in St. James's Park, Buckingham Palace House, &c taken from the Parade" engraving with watercolor. Published in 1794 by RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice Painting after Giovanni Antonio CanalOil painting on wood panel after Giovanni Antonio Canal depicting Venice The Piazzetta Looking North Towards The Torre Dell'Orologio, Italian school as showing on the back paper. The painting is not sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Canal 1697-1768 18th C. Landscape EtchingGiovanni Antonio Canal (Italian, 1697-1768). Original antique 18th Century topographical landscape etching depicting a tower and two ruined columns with a human figure in the foreground. The artist, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canaletto Engraving, 1772: The Doge's GalleyGiovanni Antonio Canaletto, Venetian, 1697-1768, The Doge of Venice carried in state galley Bucintoro for annual Ascension Day ceremony of wedding the sea, (1772), engraving. {RSCR5283} (WK) DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold201918th c. St. Marks Square Venice Hand Colored Etching23 x17 in. plate. After a painting, c. 1740, by Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768). By Antonius Visentini. "Plateae D. Marci Prospectus (..)"( Piazzetta between Libreria and Doge's Palace oveSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI SALVI (Cerchia di), Madonna orante, Olio su tela€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJost De Negker (Anversa, ca. 1485 - Augusta, 1544) incisore Hans Burgkmair detto il Vecchio€200
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI ANTONIO MATERA (Bottega di), Toro, Scultura€80
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI ANTONIO MATERA, Pastore con bastone, Scultura€120
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI ANTONIO MATERA, Madonna in ginocchio, Scultura€120