Sold2023ROCCO BORELLA Untitled.BORELLA ROCCO (1920 - 1994) Untitled. 1973. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 60,00. At the back signature and artist's label. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alphonse VAN DEN BERGHE (1940) A landscape, oil onRene Alphonse VAN DEN BERGHE (1940) A landscape, oil on canvas. (70 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023JULIÃN GRAU SANTOS (Canfranc, Huesca, 1937). "Houses of Vallcarca". Oil on canvas. Signed in theJULIÃN GRAU SANTOS (Canfranc, Huesca, 1937). "Houses of Vallcarca". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 55 x 45 cm; 70 x 60 cm (frame). Son of Emilio Grau Sala and Ãngeles SantosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karoline Wittmann (1913 - 1978)Karoline Wittmann - Kaffeekränzchen I (Coffee with friends I) Oil on canvas. (1958). C. 60 x 70 cm. Monogrammed lower left. Artist Name: Karoline Wittmann Literature: Arnold 1958/15. Provenance: AusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas HEESAKKERS (1946). Musical still life.60 cm x 70 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Shipping of this object by third party possible. A list of selected trustworthy shipping partners is included with every invoice. The auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINERGERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1800 TWO HUNTERS WITH DOGS AT A FLOWING STREAM IN FRONT OF A MONUMENTAL ARCHED BRIDGE Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 60 cm (F. 60 x 70 cm). Part. old rest., edge min. rubSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Bol, 1st half of 20th centF. Bol, 1st half of 20th century, landscape on the lake shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 60 x 70 cm, framed 64 x 74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wladimir Grechow Russian Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas. Featuring German landscape scene, entitled Lake Starnberg. Signed W. Grechow on the lower left corner. Attributed to Wladimir Grechow (born 1917, Russian). 60 x 70 cm (23.6 x 27.5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Luc KAISIN (1901-1963) 'Marine' oil on canvas. (W: 70 x H: 60 cm)Luc KAISIN (1901-1963) 'Marine' a painting, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 70 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Luc KAISIN (1901-1963) 'Marine' oil on canvas. (W: 70 x H: 60 cm)Luc KAISIN (1901-1963) 'Marine' a painting, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 70 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL ROCAMORA VIDAL (Barcelona, 1892 - 1976). "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerMANUEL ROCAMORA VIDAL (Barcelona, 1892 - 1976). "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 46 x 56 cm; 60 x 70 cm (frame). Collector, painter and historian, Manuel Rocamora trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kurt Larisch (Austria,Mexico,1913-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Kurt Larisch (Austrian, Mexico, 1913 - 2009) NAME: P-90 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 28 inches / 60 x 70 cm FRAME SIZE: unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous portrait painter ofAnonymous portrait painter of the Biedermeier period around 1840, pair of representative portraits, oil on canvas, unsigned, subject to cleaning, portrait of a gentleman with a scratch, 70 x 60 cm, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021László Neogrady (1896-1962) (László Neogrady (1896-1962) (attrib.), Hungarian painter. Hunter in the winter forest, oil on canvas, bottom left signed ''...grady'', retouched, 38 x 49 cm, framed 60 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Zeyer (1903-1960), StuErich Zeyer (1903-1960), Stuttgart landscape painter. Wide summer landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, one print mark, 50 x 60 cm, framed 60 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Louis Riche (Haitian, b.1954)Pierre-Louis Riche (Haitian, b.1954) "The Smoker" 1996, oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20.5'', 61 x 52 cm (stretcher); 27.5'' x 23.5'', 70 x 60 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Otti Henkemans-Putz (1909Otti Henkemans-Putz (1909-1996), French old town with archway expressive, flat composition with dark contours, oil on canvas, u. re. signed, verso dutch bez., 70 x 60 cm, eng. 90 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elisabeth Geert, Dutch painteElisabeth Geert, Dutch painter from the 2nd half of the 20th century, interior with a young woman doing her handwork, oil on canvas, and the like. right, signed, 60 x 70 cm, fr. 75 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Louis Riche (Haitian, b.1954)Pierre-Louis Riche (Haitian, b.1954) "La Bourgeoise," 2002, oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (stretcher); 27.5'' x 23.5'', 70 x 60 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022MAY FAIRCHILD [MAY BARTLETT FAIRCHILD] (AMERICAN 1872-1959)MAY FAIRCHILD [MAY BARTLETT FAIRCHILD] (AMERICAN 1872-1959) Young Boy and his Cat, oil on canvas 51 x 41 cm (20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 70 x 60 cm (27 1/2 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Paulsen (1932-?), impresErich Paulsen (1932-?), impressionistic countryside, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 50 x 60 cm, framed 60 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Paesaggio nel Chianti. .Paesaggio nel Chianti. . Oil on canvas cardboard. Cm 60,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Dedication at the back. Vannucchi Arte Contemporanea, Prato, authenticity certificate. Publication:Catalogo gSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDS KALNINS (LATVIAN 1904-1988)Water’s Edge of Seagull oil on canvas 44 x 70 cm (17 3/8 x 27 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 86 cm (23 5/8 x 33 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (label on backingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva M. Martino (b. 1929) "Giovanni Reading"Eva Marinelli Martino (American, b. 1929) "Giovanni Reading", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 32'', 56 x 81 cm (stretcher); 23.5'' x 33.5'', 60 x 85 cm (frame).See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChris FERKET (1929), matter and oil on canvas Farmstead and chicken, signed and dated ?66€140
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRodolfo Mishaan, Tecun Y Los Planetas (from the Greed series)US$50
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVirgin of the Napkin by Murillo - painted in 1930 by Spanish artist Jose Dabrio Perez (1900-1973)US$1,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVirgin of the Napkin by Murillo - painted in 1930 by Spanish artist Jose Dabrio Perez (1900-1973)US$1,600
Oct 09Kew Auctions WOMEN IN A BATH, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY), AFTER£550