Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO MADIAI Girasoli d'agosto. .Girasoli d'agosto. . Oil on canvas . Cm 100,00 x 130,00. Title and signature lower centre. Tiziano Forni authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - I GirasoliArtist: Georges Braque Title: I Girasoli Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Wolf, 'I Girasoli' (Sunflowers)Remo Wolf, 'I Girasoli' (Sunflowers) (Italian, 1912-2009), signed in pencil, dated 1982, numbered 2/10 Overall: 15"h x 21"w Sight: 13-1/4"h x 19-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York andSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ITALY]. Three Italy travel posters. Including: Firenze. 19...[ITALY]. Three Italy travel posters. Including: Firenze. 1954. Published by the Tourism Board of Florence. 39 ¼ x 24 ½”. – Milano. West Design/Girasoli Voltini, ca. 1980s. 24 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Girasol Horse Whip Dagger12 1/2" long engraved blade, 17 3/4" long 31 1/2" long overall with wood and silvered cased sheath and leather strap early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Guerricchio (Matera, 1932 - 1996) - GirasoleOlio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2022Michaelangelo Antonioni, A Volte Si Fissa Un Punto...Italy, 1992 printed matter 11 3/8” x 8 3/8” A Volte Si Fissa Un Punto..., Michaelangelo Antonioni, Il Girasole Edizioni, Giovanni Urzi, Catania, 1992; with signature and hand drawn sketchSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERIBI DERUTA, ITALY MAJOLICA DINNERWARE, LOT OF 38GERIBI DERUTA, ITALY MAJOLICA DINNERWARE, LOT OF 38, "Girasole" pattern, comprising eight 10 3/4" plates, eleven 8 3/4" plates, ten 7 1/4" bowls, four demitasse cups andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Art Pottery Vessels-Italian, SpanishLot of Art Pottery Vessels including tray signed A. Mano G. Giraroli; Malaga Duarte Vase; Mexican Jar with Handles, etc...Measure 10 1/2"-8" tall. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Collection Spoons Tongs Tea SpoonsRW Wallace, Simeon & George Rogers, Grasoli, Fabulous collection of antique silver plate spoons, soup spoons, loose tea spoons, tongs, knife and more. 17 Pieces -NBSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUE MOBILI A COLONNA GIREVOLI, anni'70. LegnoDUE MOBILI A COLONNA GIREVOLI, anni'70. Legno laccato, cristallo, ottone. Altezze cm 193, 209, x 55 x 55.See Sold Price
Sold2021Due poltrone girevoli - Two swivel armchairDue poltrone girevoli Italia, Anni ''60 Vetroresina, tessuto. 67 x 88 x 90 cm - Two swivel armchair Italy, 1960's Fiberglass, fabric. 26.38 x 34.65 x 35.43 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furniture SedutSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Framed o/c Signed J. Gianoli 29"x43"19th Cent. Framed o/c Signed J. Gianoli 29"x43"See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPPE STARCK Due poltroncine girevoliPHILIPPE STARCK Due poltroncine girevoli modello 'Eros' per KARTELL, anni '90. Alluminio lucidato, policarbonato. Marcata. Altezza cm 80, larghezza 60, profondità 60.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egidio Giaroli (1912-2000, Italy), "The Woman at theEgidio Giaroli (1912-2000, Italy), "The Woman at the Well," 20th c., gilt bronze plaque, signed lower right, presented in a fitted cloth covered case, H.- 3 in., W.- 2 in.., D.- 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Karlos PEREZ - (Cuban, born 1990)Memories Four Girls Oil on canvas Signed 70.8 x 59 in. - 180 x 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' perOSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' per TECNO, 1958. Acciaio verniciato, legno laccato, due cassettiere girevoli. Cm 75 (h) x 250 x 127 A 'T96' desk manufactured by TECNO, 1958. Varnished steel, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yrjo KukkapuroDue poltrone articolate e girevoli mod. Karuselli Fibra di vetro, acciaio cromato, pelle. Prod. Haimi, Finlandia, 1964 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 90x78x90 Literature: Domus, n. 440, gennSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani,Scrivania direzionale mod. T95 cassetiere girevoli in legno, con struttura in metallo. Piano in legno. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1956. cm 180x84x72 cassettiere cm 130x42 e cm 55x32 , Bibliografia Domus 327See Sold Price
Sold2021Caminiera Luigi XVI in legno intagliato, laccato eCornice a doppio ordine ornata con modanature dorate, parte superiore intagliata a nastri e a vaso biansato da cui dipartono girali fogliati, W. 170 - H. 275 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samovar in argento sterling fuso e cesellato.Ricchi decori in stile Adam con teste e piedi leonini e motivi a girali e baccellature., W. 32 - D. 22,5 - H. 31 cm, gr 2500See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House NAOTO FUKASAWA, Coppia poltrone girevoli mod. “Mini Papilio”€550
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House NAOTO FUKASAWA, Coppia poltrone girevoli mod. “Mini Papilio”€550