Sold2017Vintage Poster, Jean-Michel FolonJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Zaragoza Copa del Mundo de Futbol, 1982, vintage offset lithographic poster on linen, plate signed lower right, overall (with linen): 41"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - John Lurie - Color offsetArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "John Lurie". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1982. Printed 1987. Lot Note(s): Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition uSee Sold Price
Sold2024JMB Jean-Michel Basquiat on newspaper Style OfThis lot consists of a Painting on a piece of old newspaper. Dated November 1982 in the style of the painter Jean-Michel Basquiat.JMB Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960. August 12, 1988) was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2024JMB Jean-Michel Basquiat on newspaper Style OfThis lot consists of a Painting on a piece of old newspaper. Dated October 1982 in the style of the painter Jean-Michel Basquiat.JMB Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960. August 12, 1988) was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) - Style of - AcrylicThis lot consists of an acrylic painting on wooden board, done in the graffiti art style of the modern street artist, Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). "Jean Michel Basquiat, '1982', PhilistSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Andy Warhol "Jean-Michel Basquait", TriptychAndy Warhol "Jean-Michel Basquait", Triptych From 1982 Polaroid, Colored Portrait Shows Acrylic Paint And Marker Pens With No Pixelation (ALL). Each Measure 26" x 20 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat, Attributed: AAAJean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988), Attributed: AAA, 1982. Acrylic on canvas with exposed bars, unframed. Signed and dated verso, decorative label and stamp verso. Basquiat first achieved fameSee Sold Price
2021Jean Michel Basquiat, acrylic on canvasJean Michael Basquiat,acrylic and mixed media on canvas , measures 80x80cm.Provenance from private collection Italy.Please note that this lot has no any documentation so it's been sold "in the manner"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Oil Stick and mix media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat Oil Stick and mix media on paper Painting . Signed on the Right Side Jean-Michel Basquiat . Size: 14 x 11 3/4". A Certificate of authenticity accompanied this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) - GouacheThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on board. Done in the free-form abstract style of Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). The viewer quickly becomes absorbed in the artist's bold work,See Sold Price
2021Jean Michel Basquiat, acrylic on canvasJean Michael Basquiat,acrylic and mixed media on canvas ,triptych,3 panels , same story.total measures 120x60 cm.Provenance from private collection Italy.Please note that this lot has no any documentaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) - Acrylic onThis lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on canvas, done in the graffiti art style of Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Image depicts a crowned, skeletal figure against a stark whitSee Sold Price
SoldPerfume Box by Jean-Michel Frank and Guerlain Coque d'Or Bottle by Baccarat, 1937Perfume Box by Jean-Michel Frank and Guerlain Coque d'Or Bottle by Baccarat, 1937 This lot contains one wood perfume box by Jean-Michel Frank and one filled Coque d'Or perfume bottle lined in satin. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) - Acrylic on BoardThis lot consists of an framed acrylic painting on paper board, done in the graffiti art style of the modern artist, Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Image depicts a skeletal figure wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) - PaintingThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media drawing on what appears to be canvas board, done in the graffiti style of the elusive street artist, Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). The icoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) - Mixed Media PaintingThis lot consists of a very large, hand painted mixed media (acrylic, watercolor, colored pencil/pastel) on wooden slats, done in the primitive style of neo-expressionist street artist Jean-Michel BasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) Acrylic on CanvasThis lot consists of a large, unframed acrylic on canvas, executed in the street art style of graffiti artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). "SAMO" appears at lower right along with stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Warhol * BasquiatArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat & Andy Warhol (Americans, 20th Century). Title: "Warhol * Basquiat Paintings [original first printing]". Medium: Original color offset lithograph. Date: 1985. Lot NotSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Self-portrait with Suzanne - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Boy and Dog in a Johnnypump - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Separation of the "K" - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Santo Versus Second Avenue - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Piscine Versus the Best Hotels - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Self-Portrait as a Heel - Color offset lithographUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Future Sciences Versus the Man - Color offset lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - The Offs: First Record - Original offset lithograph record jacket & recordUS$1,400