Sold2021GERMAN TIN CLOCKWORK GIRL BLOWING BUBBLES w/ BOXHand painted and litho tin clockwork Girl Blowing Bubbles. Hand painted girl stands on litho platform. Wind the toy and her arm moves and puts bubble blower in bowl you put soap in. A bellows in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAMON PARMENTER (B. 1954): GIRL BLOWING BUBBLES1977; patinated bronze; signed, dated and numbered 58/94; mounted on round marble plinth; 8 1/2 inches diameter; 14 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRIZARO - GIRL BLOWING BUBBLES BRONZECrizaro - Antique bronze statue of a young girl holding a bowl & blowing bubbles. H 8 1/2" on 2" Marble socle.See Sold Price
Sold2017CRIZARO - VICTORIAN GIRL BLOWING BUBBLES BRONZE CrizaroCrizaro - Antique bronze statue of a Victorian girl holding a bowl & blowing bubbles. H 8 1/2" on 2" antique Marble socle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture Girl Blowing BubblesAfter Suzanne Bizard, 10 3/4 inches tall, shows young girl blowing bubbles thru a straw, mounted on a cylindrical green base, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Caizaro "Girl Blowing Bubbles" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: A bronze figural sculpture depicting a young girl blowing bubbles, signed on base "Caizaro" mounted on a marble base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 10.5" x W. 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Girl Blowing Bubbles Bronze after CrizaroBronze, 20th century. A cast bronze figure of a girl blowing bubbles on marble stand. Ht. 11",See Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Calzolari, (Italian, b. 1936)Ida Calzolari (Italian, b. 1936) "Young Girl Blowing Bubbles, Seated on Red Velvet Cushions with Golden Tassels" after a painting by Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695) oil on copper signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra Dura PlaquePietra Dura Plaque, 6.5" x 5.5", Boy And Girl Blowing Bubbles, Plaque Mounted In Frame Measuring 13.5" x 12", Janice Gill Collection, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOX LOT OF 3 HEUBACH FIGURINES:7 IN. GIRL WITH HANDS POSED UNDER HER CHIN. 7 IN. SITTING GIRL BLOWING BUBBLES (MISSING PIPE). 9 IN. BOY SITTING BLOWING BUBBLES (MISSING PIPE) HAS A SPOT ON CHEST & RIGHT LEG. ONLY BUBBLE GIRL HAS HESee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE LITTLE GIRL STATUESMALL BRONZE FIGURE OF GIRL BLOWING BUBBLES ON MARBLE BASE. UNMARKED. GOOD CONDITION, GOOD PATINA. 9 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco Bronze SculptureAntique Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of a Young Girl Blowing Bubbles. Unsigned. Measures 9" x 3". Condition: Good condition. missing bubble stem. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. HENDERSON AND SONS LITHOGRAPH TINTWO DUTCH GIRLS BLOWING BUBBLES, CIRCA 1908 2 1/4" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Seven Vintage Tin Litho Wind-Up ToysGroup of Seven Vintage Tin Litho Wind-Up Toys. Mid-twentieth century lithographed tin toys, most marked by Japanese manufacturers, including hula-hooping girl; bubble-blowing boy; hot dog-eating man;See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Vending Bank With Boy, Girl & Animal Motif.Circa 1940's. (JY). (Excellent). 6" T.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Vintage Food Shopping Scrubbing Bubbles PremiumsUnited States,1974-1992 Group includes 1974 Mattel Shoppin' Pal Doll Chicken of the Sea Mermaid, Sailor Jack, Morton Salt Girl, vintage Scrubbing Bubbles mail away premium ceramic bank, clock, bathtubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arched Window Vending BankGraphics of Young Girls. Germany - Circa Late 1920's.See Sold Price
Sold20183-CANDY VENDING MECHANICAL BANKS w/ BOXESNice lot with glass and tin Bubble Gum bank, plastic Vend-O-Mat Candy Cigarette Dispenser bank, and plastic Candy Mart Vending Machine. All include the original boxes. largest is 7", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20183-CANDY VENDING MECHANICAL BANKS 2 w/ BOXESLot includes Automatic Sweet Bank, Double Bubble Gum bank, and Little Gum Vendor. Largest is 9" by 5". The Double Bubble bank is still sealed. Very Good-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automat Chocolate Vendor Still BankAmerican. 1920s. Silver plated. A small girl is standing on the frame and reaching up to place a coin in the Automat chocolate vending machine; has an Art Nouveau design with arched top, splayed legsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHOCOLATE MENIER KIOSK VENDING BANK210. CHOCOLATE MENIER KIOSK VENDING BANK | Revon & Co., Paris, France, popular with bank and toy collectors alike. The Schroeder Collection - Abbys Attic Finds 10.5" h. (Very Good to Excellent ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spar Automat Vending BankMade for Stollwerck Company. Germany - Circa Early 1910's. Illustrated in Official Guide of Banks.See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Louis Icart Print Art Deco Woman Blowing Bubbles JBUS$1
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ SCARCE BOXUS$600
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJacob Adriaensz. de Backer (1608-1651) , Attributed Little boy blowing soap bubbles€1,500
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueNicholaes Berchem ( 1620-1683), attributed . Annunciation to the Shepherds€3,000
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINEMAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ TOUGH TO FIND ORIGINAL BOXUS$325(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate MapUS$500