Sold2016American School, 19th c. Girl Reading Book, oilOil on canvas, unsigned, 30 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, GIRL READING BOOK, EXCELLENTLARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, GIRL READING BOOK, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 16"W X 17"H X 10"D, SKU388.04H290See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Artwork Abstract Modern Art Girl Reading Book Bronze SculptureBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 9" X Width 7.5"Marble Dimensions:6" X 3.5"Height without base:8"Weight :9 LBSOriginal or Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lladros Rare Cinderella & Girl Reading BookCINDERELLA, # 4828. The figurine depicts Cinderella with one slipper on and one off. Issued 1972-1998 sculpted by Alfredo Ruiz. H. 9 3/4''. LLadro young girl sitting in chair reading a book. 9 1/2'' tSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED MARBLE GIRL READING BOOK SCULPTUREDimensions: H 21" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: Wear consistent with age including a previous break repair to statue at base, chips and losses. Paint remnants on right leg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, girl reading book, oil on canvas, unsigned, some loss of paint, small puncturePainting, girl reading book, oil on canvas, unsigned, some loss of paint, small puncture (see images), 9" by 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Girl Reading Book on Wood BaseA porcelain Lladro figurine of a girl in 18th century attire reading a book on a wood plinth. Marked to its underside. Measures approx. 13" H. Some yellow staining present and scratches to wood base.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Victorian Cast Metal Spelter Girl Reading Book Figure Statue19th C. Victorian Cast Metal Spelter Girl Reading Book Figure Statue. Original old patina finish. size: 13h 5.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dore Singer "Young Girl Reading Book" Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingVery good with no holes, rips or repairs. Oil painting on canvas titled "Girl Reading Book" by American painter Dore Singer (1925-2009). Signed lower right "Dore". Painting depicts a young woman withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lladro Figurine 'Girl Reading Book' on Wood PlinthLarge Lladro figurine "Girl Reading Book" sitting on wood plinth series. 12.5" H x 5.5" W. Condition: Very good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for morSee Sold Price
Sold2023Girl Reading Book, Cast Iron Doorstop, BookendHalf of a bookend pair of a boy and girl reading, size and weight make it suitable for bookend or doorstop. Based on a Maxfield Parish design. Marked. Provenience; Single owner collection, suburban PhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Palma Szucs (20th c ) o/c girl reading book, dated 1942, nice overall condition.. From Hudson,measures 26.5" x 23.5" Palma Szucs (20th c ) o/c girl reading book, dated 1942, nice overall condition.. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932-2021). His 40 yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS 'GIRL READING BOOK'German oil painting on canvas depicting a lady reading a book. Measures 5 1/4" (13.3cm) x 3 3/4" (9.5cm) + 3" (7.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grant Engard sculpture, girl reading book, moldedGrant Engard sculpture, girl reading book, molded cardboard with composite (??) finish, floral paint decorated dress, height is 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figural Table Lamp w Girl Reading BookBronze Figural Table Lamp Features Girl Reading Book on Base. 14 inches x 6 inches x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIRL READING BOOK OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOil painting on canvas depicting a young woman reading a book. Measures 9" (23cm) x 7" (18cm) + 5 1/2" (14cm) gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Girl Reading Book Porcelain FigurineLladro "Girl Reading Book" 5000 Porcelain Figurine. 14" tall. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chalkware Girl Reading Book Figurine.Chalkware Girl Reading Book Figurine - 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Cast Metal Spelter Statue YOUNG GIRL READING BOOK Older Patina Finish19th C. Cast Metal Spelter Statue YOUNG GIRL READING BOOK Older Patina Finish. size: 11.5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Chromolithograph Large Dog Girl Reading BookFramed Chromolithograph Large Dog Girl Reading Book Actual image approximately 5 1/16 x 7 9/16 inches; 11 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024WESTERN GERMANY ANTIQUE GIRL READING BOOKWESTERN GERMANY ANTIQUE GIRL READING BOOK -ITEM CONDITION VERY GOOD -MA062624Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required for local pickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Print - Girl Reading BookFramed print. Girl Reading Book; 19.5in. X 14in. #189004See Sold Price
Sold2016LLADRO #5735 GIRLS READING BOOK PORCELAIN STATUELladro #5735 girls reading book porcelain statue. Measures 7" (17.78cm) height by 9" (22.86cm) width, total weight 1361.1gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1880's Terra Cotta cast Figures of Boy & Girl Reading books. Very good original condition.Circa 1880's Terra Cotta cast Figures of Boy & Girl Reading books. Very good original condition. Marked on the bottom. 80 - 1550. hgt 28" dia. 12". Found in Eau Claire WI estate.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Girl Reading Story Book With Teddy Bear By David Alison RSA C1914US$4,600
1 day LeftBehrooz General art. Gold and silver plated bronze centerpiece. France, circa 1900.In the center is a bronzeUS$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate MapUS$500
7 days LeftJasper52Fine German Portrait of Elderly Man with Beard Enjoying a Smoke and Reading BookUS$550
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Super Watercolor Signed William Verplanck 1858-1909US$50(1 bid)