Sold2022De Chirico's Mannequins (NFT)This is a Digital Art Creation inspired from an original oil painting on canvas. This Non Fungible Token is minted on Crypto.com The buyer will also received the original art witch dimensions are 29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico Signed Le Maschere Signed LithographFor your consideration is a surreal, framed lithograph, entitled "Le Maschere," signed by Girogio De Chirico, dated 1970, numbered 12/25. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico 1888-1978 Surrealist LithoGiorgio De Chirico ( Italy, France, Greece 1888-1978). The art work on paper depicts a standing form having a rather surrealistic influenced appearance. Artist Proof. Signed in the plate lower right iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Ettore & Andemoca Litho 12/90Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) - Ettore & Andemoca Litho 12/90 Pencil signed. Size: Frame: 32.5" H x 28" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 22" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico "The Archaeologists IV" LithoGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888 - 1978), "The Archaeologists IV (Gli Archeologi IV) from Metamorphosis," 1929, lithograph in colors, edition 89 / 100, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 13" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Cavalli su Una Spiaggia Antica Lithode Chirico, Giorgio (Italian, 1888-1978), Cavalli su una Spiaggia Antica [Horses on an Ancient Beach], c.1974, color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 4/80 in pencil at bottom, also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Self Portrait in Costume Signed Lithode Chirico, Giorgio (Italian, 1888-1978), Self Portrait in Costume, 1954, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, sheet 27.5 x 21 inches, framed 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: from the estate of the piSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO: Muse of Architecture - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a woman holding architectural elements, signed to base "G. De Chirico", numbered 7/9, with Fonderia Cavallari mark. [15 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W x 4" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraA distinctive oil on canvas painting, featuring dimensions of 23 x 15 inches and executed with the oil on canvas technique. This unique artwork has a notable provenance, originating from a private colSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraAn artwork featuring an angel and the shadow of a cloud, sized at 23 x 31 inches, comes from a private collector in Spain. This painting is carefully crafted and tastefully showcased within an elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraDescription: A distinctive oil on canvas painting, featuring dimensions of 23 x 15 inches and executed with the oil on canvas technique. This unique artwork has a notable provenance, originating fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Oreste.DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) Oreste. 1985. . Cm 10,00 x 28,00 x 5,50. 72/100. Edition, signature and title engraved at the base. Casting carried out at the Venturi Arte Foundry, Bologna.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, The Creepy Muse. Mounted on a rectangular shaped gilt bronze base. Signed with engraving, G. De Chirico, on the base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph with extensive hand coloring in watercolor, gouache and pastel on heavy, cream wove paper, 1969. 585x447 mm; 23x17 inches, full margins. Signed, titled,See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World WarUS$500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGiorgio De Chirico Piazza D'Italia Custom Framed Print 11x13 in Landscape ArtUS$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13INUS$250