Sold20221923 STUDEBAKER CUP RACE "BRANCH MANAGER'S PRIZE"RARE 1923 Studebaker Cup Race Branch Manager's Prize. Awarded to J Arthur Applegate by The Studebaker Corporation of America South Bend, Indiana. Very large and impressive Award Cup on Base. A very HiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELIHU VEDDER (American, 1836-1923) Design for BrELIHU VEDDER (American, 1836-1923)Design for Bronze Cup, 1899Pencil and chaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bao Dai 1923 Dore A Sevres Cobalt Blue Cup/SaucerBao Dai 1923 Dore A Sevres Cobalt Blue Cup & Saucer Made for The Son of The Empress (Broken During War/Semi-Repaired) - This piece was made by Sevres, and gifted to the Empress for her son. The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 21 x 27 cm LITERATURE: published in the catalogue curated by Giuseppe Gatt, ANTONI TÀPIES, Cappelli editore, 1967, preface by: C. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Silver Ram Stirrup CupDESCRIPTION: Mark of Giuseppe Belfiore, the base modeled as a ram's head, the interior gilt. Hallmarked with "925", "Belfiore", and "[star] 329 FI". Total weight: 266 g CIRCA: Late 20th century or latSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI DRAGON CUPSPAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI DRAGON CUPS. H. 5cm. Top Diam. 7.2cm. LOT252 TO LOT344 FROM COLLECTION OF ITALIAN DIPLOMAT GIUSEPPE ROS 1883-1948. Giuseppe Ros (1883-1948) was born in Naples, Italy oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A ROYAL WORCESTER CASED COFFEE SERVICE, PAINTED BYA ROYAL WORCESTER CASED COFFEE SERVICE, PAINTED BY HARRY STINTON EARLY 20TH CENTURY Decorated with highland cows, comprising five coffee cups, six saucers, and six silver teaspoons (Sheffield 1923), iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cufflinks 14kt natural 2.00ct sapphires .50ct diamondsAmazing detail / hand crafted3D Gilt Detail: Sapphire, Onyx, Diamond Cuff links..50ct natural round diamondsG-color / Vs-2 Clarity2.00ct. natural oval sapphiresPrime Royal Blue Ceylon Color Clean ClarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Odd Fellows "Heart in Hand" Ceremonial StaffOdd Fellows "Heart in Hand" Ceremonial Staff. Thumb pointing into palm. Wood chip at left cuff otherwise good original condition. 70 inches long.See Sold Price
2020A GREEN GLAZE FEATHER PATTERN CUPIn the Han Dynasty, copper was used as a coloring agent to burn lead green glaze, and the green glaze on porcelain in Song Dynasty was more common.See Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Han...A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Hancock, London 1866, designed and modelled by Henry Hugh Armstead (1828-1905) Tapering urn form, polishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL BLUE AND WHITE CUP Yongzheng six-character mark and of the periodA SMALL BLUE AND WHITE CUP Yongzheng six-character mark and of the period Decorated on the exterior with flying bats amidst clouds, the bats rendered in delicate underglaze blue outline under a singleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM SOTHEBYS] A PORCELAIN QING DYNASTY PASTEL PAINTING FLOWER CUP[FROM SOTHEBYS] A PORCELAIN QING DYNASTY PASTEL PAINTING FLOWER CUPSee Sold Price
2023PURE GOLD CUP, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPURE GOLD CUP, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 10.5 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 440 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20221923 Vauxhall Type OD 23-60 Malvern Tourer Chassis no. OD 7201923 Vauxhall Type OD 23-60 Malvern Tourer Registration no. SV 7736 Chassis no. OD 720 •One of approximately 100 survivors •Capacious seven-seater coachwork •Highly original •PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Edward John Poynter, PRA, RWS (British, 1836-1919) The Cup of TantalusSir Edward John Poynter, PRA, RWS (British, 1836-1919) The Cup of Tantalus oil on canvas 113 x 75cm (44 1/2 x 29 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
2021A Chinese Carved Rhinoceros Horn Libation Cup 17th/18thA Chinese Carved Rhinoceros Horn Libation Cup 17th/18th century Carved with small figures sailing a boat on an undulating sea, by a walled pavilion, among rockwork and trees. (H: 4 3/8, L: 6 1/2, W: 4See Sold Price
Sold20171923 Pierce-Arrow Model 33 Limousine (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 338533 - Fabulous restoration by noted marque specialist Ron Blissit, Pierce-Arrow Society Best in Class Award Winner 2005, Legendary Dual-Valve Six, Spectacular German Silver inlays. 414See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(5) Pieces of child's sterling dinnerware, 3.425 TOUS$40
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Bezalel - Ze'ev Raban, a kiddush cup made of horn, topped with carving work of large woodUS$240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V sterling silver spirit or hip flask, London 1923 by Alexander Clark£240
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOT, MOSCOW, 1852-1862, UNKNOWN MAKER£240(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Soccer Ball Cowhide Leather FIFA 2018 World Cup Commemorative R99932 LOUIS VUITTONUS$52(4 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON SOCCER BALL MONOGRAM 1998 WORLD CUP MEMORY M99054 AS0928US$72(3 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte FigurineUS$325(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)