Sold2021Giuseppe Guerreschi (Italian, 1929-1985) 'PersonaggioGiuseppe Guerreschi (Italian, 1929-1985) 'Personaggio 955' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a male in hat and trench coat, titled en verso, in a gilt wood frame; together with a boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Guerreschi (Italian 1929 - 1985) oil canvas,Giuseppe Guerreschi (Italian 1929 - 1985) oil canvas, FINESTRA -(Window), dated -51 L/R, also signed/inscribed retro, 23 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Benetton (Treviso, 1933 - ) - Germoglio, 1998Rame su tavola, cm. 94x50. Firma e data in basso sulla sinistra; firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta manoscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 2010, Oltre il Giardino - Un Giardino GlobaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horkheimer, Max An Maidon e Zum Schicksal der Religion con due acqueforti. Mit 2 sign. u. nummer.Guerreschi, Giuseppe Horkheimer, Max An Maidon e Zum Schicksal der Religion con due acqueforti. Mit 2 sign. u. nummer. Farbradierungen von Giuseppe Guerreschi u. 1 Handschriftenfaksimile von HorkheimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino ''Il Gelataio'', oil on canvasGIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Il Gelataio” 1965, oil on canvas, canvas: 28.5 x 20.5 inches, framed: 33.5 x 25 inches, signed Gambino ‘65, and again to reverse P2 and 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Cesari Il Cavalier D'Arpino (1568-1640)Giuseppe Cesari Il Cavalier D'Arpino (Italian 1568-1640) Agony in the Garden Drawing in pen and ink with brown wash On laid paper with a 16th century anchor and star watermark: Briquet 478-480. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOMASI DI LAMPEDUSA, Giuseppe (1896-1957) - IlTOMASI DI LAMPEDUSA, Giuseppe (1896-1957) - Il Gattopardo. Milan: Feltrinelli, Novembre 1958. First edition, first issue of 2000 copies not numbered, printed the 25 of October 1958 and dated NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022"San Giuseppe ed il Bambino" olio su vetro,"San Giuseppe ed il Bambino" olio su vetro, sec.XVIII cm. 27x33See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ANGELI(Venezia, 1712 - 1798) Allegoria dell'Avarizia Olio su tela, cm 60X45 L'autore di questo dipinto si può identificare in Giuseppe Angeli, il più dotato fra gli allievi di Giovanni Battista Piazzetta,See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALLADINO(Guarene, 1753 - 1823) Morte di San Bruno Firmato Palladinus inv. fecit Disegno acquarellato, cm 24,5X33,5 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 23 marzo 2006, lotto 30 (come Giuseppe Paladini) Il foglio �See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE LATINI DETTO IL MAESTRO DEL RICCIOLO VeniceVenice landscape with character. ink and sepia watercolor. Cm 20,00 x 24,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE LATINI DETTO IL MAESTRO DEL RICCIOLO VenetianVenetian architecture and figures study. ink and sepia watercolor. Cm 24,00 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beppe Labianca (Italian, 1947-2021) and Giuseppe SylosBeppe Labianca (Italian, 1947-2021) and Giuseppe Sylos Labini Il Giorno e La Notte. Portfolio with text by Raffaele Nigro, and two hand-colored lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020OTTAVIO GALANTEOTTAVIO GALANTE Erica 323 Scultura da tavolo in ceramica. Prod. Vi-Bi anni '50 Etichetta sotto la base cm 26x32,5x23 Esposizioni: Il design italiano oltre le crisi. Autarchia Austerità AutoproduzioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone e il Pugno di PietraENG Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone e il Pugno di Pietra Original art #3 for Topolino 846, FEb. 1972, page 161. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone eSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giuseppe Ferrari, (Italian, 1840-1905)After Giuseppe Ferrari (Italian, 1840-1905) "Il Picador" patinated bronze first half 20th century, cast signature along front edge of self-base. h. 16", w. 21", d. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2015BARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la PressioneBARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la Pressione disputanti qual di loro sostenga l’Argentovivo ne’ Cannelli doppo fattone il Vuoto. Discorso. Bologna, Giuseppe Longhi, 167712mo, mm. 140x70; Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Renda, (Italian, 1859-1939)Giuseppe Renda (Italian, 1859-1939) "Il Regazzo", first quarter 20th century patinated bronze cast signature on self-base, on a marble plinth. overall h. 17", w. 5-1/4", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€450
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteUNCINI Giuseppe, Untitled, 1987, watercolour on Fabriano paper, cm 57x76€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Modular bookcase with cabinets, drawers and open shelves adjustable in height.€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOrologio a forma di vaso Cristallo molato con applicazioni in bronzo dorato al mercurio cesellato€1,100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antiqueUS$130(3 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)