Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Charles Griffin FarrCharles Griffin Farr (American, 1908-1997), "On the Transport #1," 1944, casein on paper, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, gallery label (Charles Campbell Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VICENZINO(attivo a Milano durante la seconda meta' del XVII secolo) Fiori Olio su tavola, cm 35X25 (3) Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Pensando all'attribuzione di queste affascinati nature moSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARCH. GIUSEPPE MAZZANTI 8Otto sedie. Legno di rovere, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 90x48x45 R. Aloi, Esempi di Arredamento Moderno, Milano 1949, fig. 329. EIGHT CHAIRS BY G. MAZZANTISee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico suGIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico su tela estroflessa cm 60x60 firmato e titolato sul retro Crezi acrylic on shaped canvas 23,62x23,62 in signed and titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou O'Kelley. Through The Town.Mattie Lou O'Kelley (1908-1997). Through The Town. 1985. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 31"w x 25"h. Illustrated in the book CIRCUS! by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou OMattie Lou O'Kelley(1908-1997). Wake Up. 1984. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970 copper wire 12 1/2 x 13 x 11 in. (31.8 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) installed: 25 x 13 x 11 (63.5 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mattie Lou O’Kelley. Treed.Mattie Lou O’Kelley.(1908-1997)Treed.1976.Oil on canvas.Excellent example of a night time opossum hunt.Image is 30” w x 24” h.Frame is 37” w x 31” h.Painting is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLICVICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLIC ON WOOD SCULPTURE, "KEZDI", #155/175, C.1989. HEIGHT 26 1/8"; WIDTH 25 1/4"; DEPTH 3" PROVENANCE: CIRCLE GALLERY-COPY ORIGINAL RECEIPT, SEPT 14, 1989See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLICVICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLIC ON WOOD SCULPTURE, "TORONY II", #133/175, C.1987. HEIGHT 24 1/2"; WIDTH 20 3/4"; DEPTH 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Robert Thrasher American 1908-1997 Hill CountryWilliam Robert Thrasher American 1908-1997 Hill Country Signed W. R. Thrasher (ll) Oil on canvas 24 36 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY 8 Signed & Numbered SilkscreensVICTOR VASARELY 1908-1997 Pecs, Hungary 1908-1997 Paris (Hungarian) Title: AZ Album 1988-BAN, 1988 Technique: Portfolio including 8 Original Hand Signed and Numbered Silkscreens on thick paper Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Processione nel Duomo di Milano Firmato G Migliara f. Milano e datato 1817 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 60X52 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Zanoletti BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Lady con coppia di ottomane. Struttura in legno con supporti in ottone e rivestimenti in skai. Medaglia d’oro alla IX Triennale di Milano. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1951 Poltrona:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti early lounge chairsGio Ponti (1891-1979) lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1936 upholstery, wood unmarked This design was presented at the Triennale di Milano of 1936 and has been authenticated by the Gio Ponti archive.See Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Alberto Savinio portrait€1,200
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Carel Weight R.A. (1908-1997), The Fairground, signed 'Carel Weight' (lower right), oil on£550
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "OND - II de la série Vega" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with LetterUS$110
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gordium de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print withUS$130
2 days LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely "Cta - 105 - Or De La Serie Cta - 102" Mixed Media Print On PaperUS$1
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely 'Ter Ur' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher CoaUS$500
673 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersBinovae de la serie Corpusculaires by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersZett - ZS de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1