Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Migneco Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Migneco on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997, Italian). 38.5 x 28 cm (15.2 x 11.0 inches). 38 x 27.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori'Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori' (Italian, 1908-1997), dated 1984, signed in pencil l.r., also marked P.A. (Artist Proof) Overall: 25"h x 32-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/8"h x 22-1/2"w Provenance: Galleria Arte MinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely, Series 2 (Yellow) ScreenprintArtist: Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1908 - 1997) Title: Series 2 (Yellow) Year: circa 1965 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150, AP Image Size: 22.75 x 22.75 inches Size: inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viktor Vasarely 1908 - 1997Turkiz positif, 1967, Painted wooden relief, 36X38 cm. Signed, dated and numbered 13/50.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou O'Kelley. Through The Town.Mattie Lou O'Kelley (1908-1997). Through The Town. 1985. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 31"w x 25"h. Illustrated in the book CIRCUS! by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou OMattie Lou O'Kelley(1908-1997). Wake Up. 1984. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970 copper wire 12 1/2 x 13 x 11 in. (31.8 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) installed: 25 x 13 x 11 (63.5 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Lithograph, "Sunrise"(American, 1923-1997) 1965, color offset lithograph on white woven paper, signed in pencil l.r.c., from an edition of unknown size Overall: 23"h x 30-3/4"w Sight: 17-1/4"h x 22-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mattie Lou O’Kelley. Treed.Mattie Lou O’Kelley.(1908-1997)Treed.1976.Oil on canvas.Excellent example of a night time opossum hunt.Image is 30” w x 24” h.Frame is 37” w x 31” h.Painting is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLICVICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLIC ON WOOD SCULPTURE, "KEZDI", #155/175, C.1989. HEIGHT 26 1/8"; WIDTH 25 1/4"; DEPTH 3" PROVENANCE: CIRCLE GALLERY-COPY ORIGINAL RECEIPT, SEPT 14, 1989See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLICVICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLIC ON WOOD SCULPTURE, "TORONY II", #133/175, C.1987. HEIGHT 24 1/2"; WIDTH 20 3/4"; DEPTH 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Robert Thrasher American 1908-1997 Hill CountryWilliam Robert Thrasher American 1908-1997 Hill Country Signed W. R. Thrasher (ll) Oil on canvas 24 36 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY 8 Signed & Numbered SilkscreensVICTOR VASARELY 1908-1997 Pecs, Hungary 1908-1997 Paris (Hungarian) Title: AZ Album 1988-BAN, 1988 Technique: Portfolio including 8 Original Hand Signed and Numbered Silkscreens on thick paper Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely, Erebus, Cut Crystal SculptureArtist: Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1908 - 1997) Title: Erebus Year: 1982 Medium: Cut Crystal Sculpture, signature inscribed Edition: 806/2000 Size: 13 in. x 9.5 in. x 1 in. (33.02 cm x 24.13 cm x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022William Robert Thrasher (1908-1997), "Yellow Field"William Robert Thrasher (1908-1997), "Yellow Field". oil on canvas. sight: 18 x 24", frame: 26 x 32". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Born in Lamar County, Texas, in 1908, William RobSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. R. Thrasher, Coreopsis FieldW. R. Thrasher (Texas, 1908-1997), coreopsis field with homestead, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame 32 x 42 in. Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection Born in 1908 in Lamar County, Texas, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattie Lou O'Kelley (American, 1908-1997)Mattie Lou O'Kelley (American, 1908-1997) XMAS Shopping, 1974 oil on panel signed and dated M.L.O'KELLEY NOV 1974, lower right, titled in yellow chalk on verso 20 x 24 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2024W. R. Thrasher, Indian Paintbrushes Oil on CanvasWilliam Robert Thrasher (American, Texas, 1908 - 1997) Indian Paintbrushes Portraying Texas Hill Country and fields Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Andre COULON (1908-1997) for Saint Gobin - Modernist table in pink satin-finish glass andRene Andre COULON (1908-1997) for Saint Gobin - Modernist table in pink satin-finish glass and metal, circa 1930. - Weight: 25.00 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 580MM X D 100MMSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE MIGNECO, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€1,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SALVATORE FIUME, Serigrafia polimaterica su broccato€200
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Zoeld de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971 Heliogravure PrintUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - Zett - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" FramedUS$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Kezdi de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971 Heliogravure PrintUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Beta de la série Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with Letter ofUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Illik de la série CTA - 102" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print withUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Goyo - SZ et Goyo - EZ de la série CTA - 102 (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCTA - 106 - ARG de la serie CTA - 102 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SALVATORE FIUME, Figure e odalisca, Olio su masonite€1,800