Sold2021Giuseppe Solenghi (1879 - 1944)Giuseppe Solenghi, italian (1879 - 1944) Oil on Panel "Still Life" Signed Lower Left. Measures 15-3/4" x 23-1/2", frame measures 16-1/4" x 24". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $500.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RIVER LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED SOLENGHIOil on canvas landscape depicting a river shore during autumn. Signed Solenghi in the lower right and on the frame. Giuseppe Solenghi, 1879-1944, was an Italian artist depicting mainly landscapes andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Solenghi (Italy,1879-1944) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Solenghi (Italian, 1879 - 1944) NAME: Still Life with Vegetables MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LANDI Landscape.Landscape. Oil on hardboard. Cm 30,00 x 20,00. Signed and dated 1923 lower leftExhibiton: Villa Amadei, August-September 1980 Bibliography: Catalogo della mostra Angelo Landi 1879-1944, Comune di Sal�See Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Fraschetti (Firenze, 1879 - 1956) - Visita di cavalli a SoranaOlio su compensato, cm. 49x64. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BATTAGLIA DI SOMO-SIERRA IN SPAGNA., Medaglia in bronzoTesta a d. R/ Nel campo Napoleone su un cocchio tirato da due cavalli atterra il genio dell'Inquisizione che tenta di impedirgli il passaggio fra le colonne d'Ercole. In terra strumenti dell'InquisiziSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico suGIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico su tela estroflessa cm 60x60 firmato e titolato sul retro Crezi acrylic on shaped canvas 23,62x23,62 in signed and titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Mazzei Napoleon I PosterGiuseppe Mazzei Napoleone I Poster Giuseppe mazzei manifesto per le celebrazioni del centenario dell'arrivo di napoleone poster litho lithgraph print 22.25" L x 30" H in Overall Good Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guide di viaggio - Zagnoni, GiuseppeDirezione pe' viaggiatori in Italia colla notizia di tutte le poste e loro prezziSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Vasi View of Rome Etching ca. 1771Giuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782). Large etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori le mura ed adiacenze dal Monte Aventino, e dal fiume Tevere (View of the Basilica oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALMIERI (attr. a)(Genova, 1674 - 1740) Nascita della Vergine Olio su tela, cm 38X28 Le prime ricerche su Giuseppe Palmieri si devono a Mary Newcome che recupera la memoria storica e artistica di un pittore che nel corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique, Le Vite Degli Uomini Illustrious, 1831Antique book of Le Vite Degli Uomini Illustrious Di Plutargo. Publication translates too, the lives of illustrious men by plutargo vulgarized from Girolamo Pompei, Venice. Publisher Giuseppe AntonelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLUTARCO. Le vite degli uomini illustri [...] versionePLUTARCO. Le vite degli uomini illustri [...] versione italiana di Girolamo Pompei. Firenze: David Passigli e Socj, 1833. Vol. in 8vo, con testo su due colonne inquadrato da riquadro xilografico (difeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Poiret - Art Deco BedLot 146 Paul Poiret French (1879-1944) Art Deco Bed (c. 1929) lacquered, silver-leafed and gold-leafed wood 36 x 94 x 81 3/4 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY WarehousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky The Blue Rider Original Woodcut 63/100Wassily Kandinsky (Russian; 1866-1944) "Le Cavalier Bleu" (The Blue Rider) Woodcut Print Numbered 63/100 in Exhibit Quality Frame W/COA - This piece is a woodcut print titled "Le Cavalier Bleu" (The BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mene, La Fauconnier Arabe a Chaval, BronzePIERRE JULES (P.J.) MENE (French, 1810 - 1879), "Le Fauconnier Arabe a Cheval," bronze sculpture, overall: 31 x 28 x 12. signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Bierhals American Impressionist Hammock ViewLarge antique American impressionist signed hammock view by Otto H. Bierhals (1879 - 1944). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framing available!!!See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI COLONNE REGGIVASO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIXdi gusto classico, mensola ottagonale, fusto tornito a più ordini e base tripartita; usure, graffi, abrasione sulla mensola Alt. cm 121,5, diam. cm 32,5 La base, cm 43 A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE COLUMSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRiverfront Auctions18c Antiquities Page Featuring Horse Figure Engraving Illuminated R EtchingsUS$5
5 days LeftRiverfront Auctions18c Antiquities Page Featuring Ancient Roman Heads Illumintated L EtchingsUS$5
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Ragazzo seduto in riva al mare€500
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Sulla foce del Pescara, 1907€5,000