Sold2022A large and decorative chandelier, with glass. Circa 1950. (H: 80 x D: 65 cm)A large and decorative chandelier, with glass. Circa 1950.  Dimensions: (H: 80 x D: 65 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Cobalt Blue Art Glass Vase 7.5" X 6.5"Cobalt Blue Art Glass Vase - 7.5" X 6.5" - Enamel Blossom and Branch Decor - Gilt Metal Feet - Gold Trim - Minor Edge NickSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of antique glass inkwells, lotion bottles , Tot glass etc largest 7.5 x 6.5 cm (12).A collection of antique glass inkwells, lotion bottles , Tot glass etc largest 7.5 x 6.5 cm (12).See Sold Price
Sold2021POLIARTE VERONA Ceiling light.Ceiling light. Thick chiselled polychrome glass.. Cm 75,00 x 65,00 x 12,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6 Pc) Cobalt Blue Glass PlatesDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Cobalt blue glass plate set. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 0.75" x D: 11.75" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detaSee Sold Price
Sold2024REGENCY MOHAGANY SHAVING STANDWith shield shaped mirror, beveled glass. Circa 1940's. Dimensions: H 65.25" x W 18" x D 12.75". Condition: Some areas of discoloration on top, lower shelf, scattered nicks and dings. Spotting on glasSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LOUIE ART DECO COBALT HARPO WATER SET C. 1930sMade by Louie Glass, West Virginia, circa 1930s. Pitcher measures 7.5 x 7 inches, glasses 2.75 x 2.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2024DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT CRYSTALCirca 1900. Neoclassical Style Cobalt Blue Glass and Gilt Metal Centerpiece. Measures 7.75" wide x 3.75" deep x 5.5" high. In good condition.Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson & Associates, special-order CSS cabinetGeorge Nelson & Associates special-order CSS cabinet Herman MillerUSA, c. 1960walnut, enameled aluminum, lacquered masonite, glass, aluminum35.75 w x 25.5 d x 36.5 h in (91 x 65 x 93 cm) CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Glass Baccarat-Style Two-Light Girandole, circa 1930-A Glass Baccarat-Style Two-Light Girandole, circa 1930-194025-3/4 inches high x 14-3/4 inches wide (65.4 x 37.5 cm)The girandole surmounted by faceted finial above umbrella ornamentation with facetedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) AR&S Bohemian GlassesDESCRIPTION: AR&S Bohemian cobalt blue and gilt set of (4) glasses. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Czechoslovakia DIMENSIONS:H:6.75" x D:2.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Cobalt Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. signed cobalt blue glass candle stick holder. Signed "Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti, BELGIUM" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Belgium DIMENSIONS: H:9.75" x W:3.5" CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Watting, Occasional tableWilliam Watting Occasional table USA/Denmark, c. 1955Cuban mahogany, opaque glass, brass 20.25 h x 28 w x 25.75 d in (51 x 71 x 65 cm) Provenance: Galerie Eric Philippe, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Overlay Cobalt Blue Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A heavy cobalt blue art glass vase with silver overlay along the rim and base of vase, no apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 11.75" x W. 4.25" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Overlay Cobalt Blue Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A heavy cobalt blue art glass vase with silver overlay along the rim and base of vase, no apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 11.75" x W. 4.25" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2018HARPO GLASS SET & CHASE BLUE MOON COCKTAIL CUPSThe cobalt blue water set made by Louie Glass, West Virginia, circa 1930s, along with six 'Blue Moon' cocktail cordials, the chrome base signed Chase. Pitcher measures 8.75 x 7 inches, taller glassesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lotton, Yellow Multi Flora vaseCharles Lotton Yellow Multi Flora vase on cobalt ground USA, 1990hand-blown and internally decorated glass 10.75 h x 4.75 dia in (27 x 12 cm) Signed, dated and titled to edge of base 'CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Art Glass Signed OrreforsVase, Art Glass Signed Orrefors, 3” x 2.75", Artist Signed E. Ohrstrom, Ariel Pattern, Deep Cobalt Blue And Green, Circa 1950's, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold202311pc Carlo Moretti Cobalt Blue & White Champagne11 Piece, circa 1950, Carlo Moretti cobalt blue and white cased champagne/dessert glasses. Excellent condition. Measures 3.365" dia. x 3.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Champagne Stems, BPCG, Color Cut To Clear(7) Champagne Stems, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Color Cut To Clear, 9.75" x 4.75", Eurydice Pattern By Val St. Lambert, Circa 1905, Ray Cut Foot, (2) Yellow, (1) Tangerine, (1) Cobalt Blue, (1) FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING & COBALT GLASS SHAKERS4 sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Marked Tiffany & co Makers. All monogrammed with S on sides. Cobalt glass inserts. Dimensions: H 3.75" x Dia 1.5" Total weight: 14.115 ozt Condition: Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Monart Art Glass, Circa 1930'sVase, Monart Art Glass, Circa 1930's, 5.75” x 4.5", Green And Black With Gold Mica Highlights, Original Paper Label, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A MuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausRussian Bright-Cut .875 Silver Shot Glass with Church, 1.75in x 1.625in, Vintage 1850-1899US$10
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEugenio Carmi, 'Specchi Di Carmi' wall mirror, c. 1985 (design)€600
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoonsUS$900
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Lalique frosted glass paperweight, 'Lovebirds', 7.5 cm high x 15 cm wide, together with a red£70(1 bid)