Sold2022PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES EMBOSSED TIN DEALERSHIP PANEL SIGN W/ GLASS PONTIAC INSERT.Single Sided Embossed Tin Panel for Pontiac Automobiles showing a glass insert in the center with Pontiac graphic. CONDITION: Embossed Tin Panel is in overall excellent condition showing very good colSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES EMBOSSED TIN DEALERSHIP PANEL SIGN W/ GLASS PONTIAC INSERT.AGS CERTIFIED #10421. Single Sided Embossed Tin Panel for Pontiac Automobiles showing a glass insert in the center with Pontiac graphic. CONDITION: Embossed Tin panel is in very good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES EMBOSSED TIN DEALERSHIP PANEL SIGN W/ GLASS PONTIAC INSERT.AGS CERTIFIED #10422. Single Sided Embossed Tin Panel for Pontiac Automobiles showing a glass insert in the center with Pontiac graphic. CONDITION: Embossed Tin panel is in very good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES EMBOSSED TIN DEALERSHIP PANEL W/ GLASS INSERT.Single Sided Embossed Tin Dealership Panel for Pontiac Automobiles showing a Glass insert with Pontiac logo. CONDITION: Panel is in overall fair condition throughout showing moderate wear and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Tin AutomobilesBattery-op Eltromobile measures 9", green 10" and red 10". Estimate $100 - $200. Starting bid $20.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand vintage Good Year advertising cast iron signGrand vintage Good Year advertising cast iron sign or plaque. Maker Medallic Art Co N Y on back as shown in photo. With zeppelin, automobiles, and train. Three dimensional relief. Very heavy. Light ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020FORD CAST METAL THREE DIMENSIONAL CREST SHIELDSingle Sided Three Dimensional Cast Metal Crest Dealership Shield for Ford. Shield shows excellent colors and the metal is in excellent condition showing great paint and lion crest emblems. The top FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FORD JUBILEE CAST METAL THREE DIMENSIONAL CREST SHIELDSingle Sided Three Dimensional Cast Metal Crest Dealership Shield for Ford. Shield shows excellent colors and the metal is in excellent condition showing great paint and lion crest emblems. The crestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pig Head Trade SignA three-dimensional butcher's trade sign in tin of a pig's head in old red paint. Very good detail, there is an open split on the top seam with some minor tin loss, minor flaking. Great look. Late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr GILBERT '86 Brutalist Mixed Metal Wall PlaquesPr GILBERT '86 Brutalist Mixed Metal Wall Plaques. Tin with brass three dimensional images. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Speed and Power WILLYS Eights and Sixes AutomobileOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Speed And Power WILLYS Eights and Sixes Automobile Dealership Embossed Tin Sign. NOS. Appears to have never been hung. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lehmann Ampol Tin Wind-up ToyPolychrome painted tin of three wheeled early automobile with top hatted gentleman steering and servant in red & white livery of African origin holding umbella above, 5 x 3 x 5 1/2" high. Condition paSee Sold Price
Sold2020HARTWIG VOGEL TIN WATER MILLCIRCA 1915 - MECHANICAL THREE DIMENSIONAL WATER WHEEL WITH HAMMER HITTING ANVIL - TIN LITHOGRAPH 9 1/2" X 12 1/2" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sheep on PlatformAmerica - Circa 1890 This three dimensional sheep toy is 11” long. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pressed tin Allcocks Tackle tin advertising sign.Pressed tin Allcocks Tackle tin advertising sign. Allcocks was the larges tackle factory in the world at one point. Two pieces of pressed metal joined together to create a three dimensional hanging siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Published Medieval 'Thames' Three Dimensional Saint Thomas Becket Pilgrim's Figurine13th-14th century A.D. A hollow tin figure modelled in the round as St Thomas Becket in full robes holding a long cross in his left hand and with right arm raised in blessing; the head, right hand andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trucks Porcelain Letters Probably GMCrated 9, 12.5"T., three-dimensional porcelain letters have excellent gloss and color, a few have tiny chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROOSCHUZ SCHES ALPINA DESSERT TINTHREE DIMENSIONAL TWO STORY LOG MOUNTAIN HOME WITH BALCONY AND LITHOGRAPH FIGURES - CIRCA 1915 8" X 13" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Automobile Penny Toy.Full dimensional tin litho driver. Unusual original headlights. Unusual color. Some minor scratching and wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 4 - 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Automobile Penny Toy.Full dimensional tin litho driver. Very unusual markings on rear doors. Some scratching and minor creasing to roof Condition (Very Good). Size 3 - 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Automobile Penny Toy.Full dimensional tin litho driver. Marked "CKL" on doors. Some scratching and minor creasing to roof Condition (Very Good). Size 3 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fazzino b.1955 Pop Art LE Serigraph SIGNEDCharles Fazzino (American, born 1955). A limited edition three dimensional serigraph on paper. Titled "Dogs On A Hot Tin Ruff Ruff". A black and white Pop Art New York City landscape depicting a busySee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF 2: METRO & SHELL GASOLINE PUMP PLATE SIGNS.Group Consists Of: Metro Gasoline Tin Pump Plate Sign, Maker Marked A.M. & 1941, Grade 9.0. Shell Gasoline three dimensional plastic Pump Plate, Grade 8.5. A very nice high grade pair of Pump Plate SiSee Sold Price
2023Mickey Mouse Hand Car Toy Track by Louis Marx with BoxBox with dimensions 22"L x 13.5"W x3.5"H. Nicely illustrated box contains track only. 1950s. The colorful and nicely illustrated tin-litho track base is 13"L x 21.5W" and includes three dimensional tuSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthUS$1,100(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardUS$4,500(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century three dimensional gilt & painted "GAME ROOM", 27" x 23"US$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.18K Gold Diamond Natural Water Drop Pink Three-Dimensional Gemstone EarringsUS$500
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Natural turquoise high porcelain high blue three-dimensional teardrop-shaped hanging earringsUS$400
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique signed Moser art glass liquor set with acorns and insectUS$220(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique Moser art glass pitcher with acorns and insectUS$12(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique Stevens and William art glass footed vase with strawberryUS$12(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.US$50
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique enamel decorated Moser art glass vase with acornsUS$12(3 bids)