Sold2022A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800A Japanese tsuba, circa 1800Eiserne Nademarugata-Tsuba. Auf der glatten Oberfläche ein fein gepunztes Shippo-Muster, Kotsuka- und Kogai Hitsu Ana. Bezeichnet "Seiriuken Ei Ju" sowie in Gold eingeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lessing (Gotthold Ephraim) Das Muster Der Ehen, one of 145 copies signed by the artist, Pforzheim,NO RESERVE Lessing (Gotthold Ephraim) Das Muster Der Ehen, one of 145 copies signed by the artist to colophon page, 9 linocut prints by Axel Hertenstein, original wrappers, lightly sunned, otherwise fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Das Gold der AkanDas Gold der Akan H 30 cm. Museum Liaunig H. Ross, Doran / Eisner, Georg / Baum, Peter Wien: HL Museumsverwaltung GmbH (2008). ISBN: 978-3-9502610-1-1 German Text 208 pages more than 200 illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Das Gold der Akan257 Das Gold der Akan Museum Liaunig H 30 cm. B 25 cm. - Doran H. Ross - Georg Eisner - Peter Baum Wien: HL Museumsverwaltung GmbH (2008). ISBN: 978-3-9502610-1-1 German text 208 pages Over 200 illusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Alten Zivilisationen Bulgariens. Das Gold derDie Alten Zivilisationen Bulgariens. Das Gold der Thraker van der Meijden E. (2007). Basel, Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig. ISBN: 978-3-905057-23-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Book: Das Gold Der ThrakerBook: Das Gold Der ThrakerAntiken Museum Basel 2007 / deutsch / 230 pages / 24x29x2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emerald Ring, 750 Yellow Gold. The stone is circa 310.3 grams total weight. The stone has a surface of approximately 9 mm x 8.4 mm. Depth not measured. Propably treated with oil. German Desription: Ring mit Smaragd, 750 Gelb Gold. Der Stein circa 3 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante GunbearerBandeliertasche Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base H 29 cm. (80 cm.) Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). Weiterführende Literatur: Ross, Doran H. et al. (2008). Das Gold der Akan. MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Becher mit Faunreigen oder Bacchanal von Adolf BeckertFarbloses Kristallglas, Rand geschliffen. Ornamentaler Dekor in Schwarz und Gold, der Fries in Silhouettenmalerei. Entw. Adolf Beckert, um 1915 - 1920. H. 8,2 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem NachlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Schale mit Faunreigen von Adolf BeckertFarbloses Kristallglas. Ornamentaler Dekor in Schwarz und Gold, der Fries in Silhouettenmalerei. Entw. Adolf Beckert, um 1915 - 1920. D. 10,3 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, NorddeutschlandSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 Gold Koningrijk Der Netherlands 10 Gulden Coin1917 Gold Koningrijk Der Netherlands 10 Gulden Coin Condition Fine, Weight 6.729g, 9090 Gold Weight 6.056gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasGold in der Kunst Westafrikas David, Jean / Guggeis, Karin / Lüthi, Werner / Rusch, Barbara Published in conjunction with the exhibition "Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas" from 18th October 2009 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer, Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 22 cm 237 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasGold in der Kunst Westafrikas David, Jean / Guggeis, Karin / Lüthi, Werner / Rusch, Barbara Published in conjunction with the exhibition "Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas" from 18th October 2009 toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasGold in der Kunst Westafrikas David, Jean / Guggeis, Karin / Lüthi, Werner / Rusch, Barbara Published in conjunction with the exhibition "Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas" from 18th October 2009 to 18thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasGold in der Kunst Westafrikas David, Jean / Guggeis, Karin / Lüthi, Werner / Rusch, Barbara Published in conjunction with the exhibition "Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas" from 18th October 2009 to 18thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasGold in der Kunst Westafrikas Galerie Walu (2010) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas H 22 cm. Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer , Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 240See Sold Price
Sold2016Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas133 Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas first edition H 22 cm. B 20,5 cm. - Eberhard Fischer - Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasGold in der Kunst Westafrikas David, Jean / Guggeis, Karin / Lüthi, Werner / Rusch, Barbara Zürich: Galerie Walu (2009). ISBN: 978-3-9522495-7-4 German and English Text/Edition 67 pages Numerous illSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas330 Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Jane und Jean David Zürich: Galerie Walu (2009). ISBN: 978-3-9522495-7-4 German and english text. 67 pages with illustrations Softcover 28 cm 390 gr. CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas332 Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Jane und Jean David Zürich: Galerie Walu (2009). ISBN: 978-3-9522495-7-4 German and english text. 67 pages with illustrations Softcover 28 cm 390 gr. CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas331 Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Jane und Jean David Zürich: Galerie Walu (2009). ISBN: 978-3-9522495-7-4 German and english text. 67 pages with illustrations Softcover 28 cm 390 gr. CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Legras/Mont Joye St. Denis, um 1900. Vase. GrünLegras/Mont Joye St. Denis, um 1900. Vase. Grün getöntes Glas, eisglasartig geätzt, Iris-Dekor in Emailmalerei mit Gold, entlang der Mündung Goldornamentik. Bezeichnet: Marke ~qMont Joye~q (in GolSee Sold Price
Jul 01Medusa Auctioneers14kt bicolor gold design ring by Paul van der Hout, set with diamonds. The ring is completely yellow€80(1 bid)
6 days LeftTreasure Deck AuctionsHoechst German Wax Relief, Der Weber, Textile Loom Scene, Gold rope for Wall HangingUS$2
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, PortraitCHF 300(3 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Beetle-shaped Ornament for Gunbearer's RegaliaCHF 100(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGerman Der Rote Baron Manfred Albrecht 1oz Gold Clad BarUS$6
15 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsHerve Van Der Straeten large unsigned haute couture modernist French designer large textured goldUS$60(2 bids)