Sold2024Golden sun feeds help prevent disease tin metal farming signNice sign, has scratches. 12" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Soda Fountain Sun Drop Gold-en Cola Sign, large self-framed metal oval w/convex center, markedSoda Fountain Sun Drop Gold-en Cola Sign, large self-framed metal oval w/convex center, marked 60M 27C, "Refreshing As a Cup of Coffee", VG+ cond w/minor scratching, 28.5"H x 42.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wertz Quality feeds dairy poultry farming tin metal signLot of time in the sun has faded this one. 22" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Golden Sun (feeds) Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 58.5"x58.5", the SST wood back sign has light wear and fine scratches. TAC #046114See Sold Price
Sold2024Sun Drop Button Metal Sign 28 1/2"H x 41 1/2"LSun Drop Button Metal Sign 28 1/2"H x 41 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLDEN SUN FEEDS & NO HUNTING SIGNSSST. GOOD GLOSS AND COLOR. SHOWS MINOR WEAR AND PAINT LOSS. NICE LOT THAT DISPLAYS WELL. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2023Supersweet Feeds Metal Signrate 7.9, 10" x 28", Single Sided Embossed Metal Sign, shows wear, good colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store Milliner's trade sign, formed metal topCountry store Milliner's trade sign, formed metal top hat w/cast metal mtg bracket, VG overall cond w/some rust, 32"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Livestock & feed signs (2), Sandhills Cattle, VG+ cond,Livestock & feed signs (2), Sandhills Cattle, VG+ cond, 12"H x 24"W & Stockade Minerals & Proteins-Pittsburg, KS, VG cond w/edge wear, 20"H x 28"W, both metal.See Sold Price
Sold2016Feed signs (3), Arbie Feeds, VG+ cond, 12"H x 18"W &Feed signs (3), Arbie Feeds, VG+ cond, 12"H x 18"W & Cooper Feed, VG cond w/some edge wear, 10"H x 28"W, both embossed metal plus Standard's Quality Feed-Omaha, NE, metal, Good cond w/some staining, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Golden Feeds SignSST framed. Has great color and good gloss. Shows some areas of wear and staining. Great graphics. Measures: 36.5" x 60.25" Rating: 7.75-8 Est: $750-$1500See Sold Price
Sold2020Sun Drop Golden Cola Door push sign5" x 32" door push in original used condition with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, and rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENTS & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO EMBOSSED CO-OP SIGNS501. TWO EMBOSSED CO-OP SIGNS | A tall metal "Tires & Batteries" sign and a large "Feeds" sign. Both showing age appropriate wear. Tires 54" x 18", Feed 55" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wertz Quality feeds dairy poultry farming tin metal signLarge tin country store sign. 32" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sun-Drop Golden Girl Cola Tin Diner Blackboard Sign.Sun-Drop Golden Girl Cola Tin Diner Blackboard Sign. N.p., ca. 1960s. Embossed tin sign in four colors, incorporating a blackboard panel centrally. 28 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Libella German Beverage Advertising SignThis great sign is for Libella, a German beverage, I think lemonade. These signs hung near the coolers in the mid 1950s-60s. It is metal and painted. Measures?14" x 20".See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 1983 Mattel Hot Wheels Hot Ones & Ultra Hots-MOC-NOSUS$30
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer5.31 ctw Princess Cut Diamond Micro Pave Earrings 18K Yellow GoldUS$1
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer6.08 ctw Princess Cut Diamond Micro Pave Earrings 18K White GoldUS$1
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1992 Miller Genuine Draft Light 3D Surfer Sign-LightedUS$50
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Pro Golfer Bobby Jones Photo Collection-FramedUS$20
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Tin Lithograph Butter- Nut Bread Metal Sign - Parker Metal Dec CoUS$1
Meares Property Advisors, Inc1963 Tin Lithograph Say "Pepsi, Please" Thermometer Metal Sign P2-194-1 USA Made AAWUS$1