Sold2021Horse Drawn U.S. Mail Cart Tin ToyTin Lithographed Horse-Drawn U.S. Mail Wagon / Cart Pull Toy, Federal Shield on sides, 12" L. Many other tin and early toys selling throughout this sale.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gibbs Toys No. 27 U.S. Mail Cart Lithographed Paper on WoodGibbs Toys No. 27 U.S. Mail Cart., 1914 - metal cart with original decals Gibbs Toy U.S, Mail, tin mail cart, cast iron wheels, 11 1/2" L. Lacking roof to cart. 4 more Gibbs Toy Co. later in sale.See Sold Price
Sold20183- GIBBS and CONVERSE TIN TOYSLot includes a 12" Gibbs US Mail cart with paper on wood horse, a 7" hand painted Gibbs See Saw, along with a interesting Converse See Saw pull toy. Condition varies. Overall Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Toys incl. Coca Cola Cart, ReproductionCast Iron Toys incl. Coca Cola Cart, Reproduction. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of U.S. Mail Cart: 6 x 12 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. MAIL TRAIN CART SHAVING MUGUnique image of US Mail delivery train car. Has name "J.G. Alexander" in gold gilt. Signed Al Eiserman under base. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: 4 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021BLISS US MAIL GOAT CART104. BLISS US MAIL GOAT CART | Ex. Ward Kimball Collection. 14" l. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Columbia Pictures Movie Still Photograph, Funny LadySepia toned framed movie still photograph depicting Barbara Streisand singing "Let's Hear it for Me" in her 1975 biographical musical comedy-drama film "Funny Lady." Black frame with glass glaze. ColuSee Sold Price
Sold2020(25) EARLY GOLDWYN SILENT MOVIE LOBBY PHOTO CARDS(25) EARLY GOLDWYN SILENT MOVIE LOBBY PHOTO CARDS all 11x14in., individual photo cards are not titled, but uncounted cover sheets and envelopes include 'The Fighting Odds', 'Thais', 'Sunshine Alley',See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett By Annie Leibovitz (1980's) US Movie Star Sepia Photograph - Framed & SignedTony Bennett By Annie Leibovitz (1980's) US Movie Star Sepia Photograph - Framed & Signed, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. All sales are bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gibbs US Mail Horse Drawn Cart and Wind UpGibbs US Mail No. 27 Horse Drawn Cart and Wind Up. Gibbs is Two wooden and tin horse toys.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1928 US Mail Airplane, Pilot PhotographCirca 1928 Vintage BOEING Bi-plane, US MAIL CARRIER, pilot hands letter to young lady. Identified on image in lower right. Embossed stylized BOEING blind-stamp in shape of airplane also on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Vintage Cast Iron Toys Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A vintage heavy cast iron toys grouping set. (Ref. T3). This set includes: One (1) antique passenger car, one (1) truck, one (1) US mail horse & rider cart and one (1) sand rocks cSee Sold Price
SoldWill Rogers Photographs from the Will Rogers Jr. EstateOffered here for your consideration are original Will Rogers photographs from the Will Rogers Jr. Estate (sworn statement provided). In the lot there is one studio photo from Goldwyn Pictures of WillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-1915 Harley-Davidson US Mail Delivery Motorcycle Staged Factory PhotographParked in front of Stafeil and Laabs Druggists Store, Nyals Family Remedies, Boy on roller skates sitting on stoop, Measures 4 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Paramount Pictures Movie Stills - 1 Don English photo with stamp and 1 Hal McAlpinLot of 4 Paramount Pictures Movie Stills - 1 Don English photo with stamp and 1 Hal McAlpinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montogomery Clift Bundle - By Irving Lippman (1950's) US 7.625" X 9.5" Movie Still Photographs (x5)Montogomery Clift Bundle - By Irving Lippman (1950's) US 7.625" X 9.5" Movie Still Photographs (x5) Reserve: $251.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InteSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Sol Madrid Movie PosterA vintage original 1968 Sol Madrid US movie poster. Metro Goldwyn Mayer (MGM). Protected in plastic sleeve with posterboard backing. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 3.55ct Sri Lanka Blue SapphireRare natural 3.55ctw Sri Lanka Blue Sapphire gemstone. Comes with GIA report. Measurements: 9.51mm x 7.26mm x 5.89mm.Shipping Domestic U.S. Registered Mail $45 + Insurance. *Additional Photographs & ISee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 4.25ct Sri Lanka Blue SapphireRare natural 4.25ctw Sri Lanka Blue Sapphire gemstone. Comes with GIA report. Measurements: 10.44mm x 8.18mm x 6.83mm.Shipping Domestic U.S. Registered Mail $45 + Insurance. *Additional Photographs &See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Poster Rocky Horror Picture ShowOriginal "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" US 1-sheet vintage movie poster. 1975, Style B. The Rocky Horror Picture Show is a 1975 musical comedy horror film by 20th Century Fox. The film stars Tim CurrSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Last Picture Show 1971 Movie Still Production Bogdanovich Photograph Collection LotThe Last Picture Show 1971 Movie Still Production Bogdanovich Photograph Collection Lot of 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Ride The Wild Surf Movie Poster1964 Ride The Wild Surf U.S. one sheet movie poster, pressbook cover photo version, Don Taylor directed Hawaii teen beach surfing sports melodrama movie starring Fabian, Shelley Fabares and Peter BrowSee Sold Price
Nov 07Pasadena Antique Auctions1950's US Government Banned Tempest Storm 4"x5" Black and White OriginalUS$40(1 bid)
Nov 07Pasadena Antique Auctions1950's US Government Banned Tempest Storm 4"x5" Black and White OriginalUS$40
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesBraveheart Rare Moonshot. Gag set photo mocked up as movie poster.US$200
4 days LeftAeron HouseJames Bond Magesty's Secret Service Original One-Sheet Movie PosterUS$105(8 bids)