Sold2023Gordon Coutts (1868-1937), "Twilight," Oil on canvas, 40" H x 30" WGordon Coutts(1868-1937)"Twilight"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Gordon Coutts; titled by repute40" H x 30" W Provenance: The artistJohnny Vance, acquired by exchange withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Coutts (1868-1937).Artist: Gordon Coutts (1868-1937). Title/Subject: Palm trees and mountain landscape. Size: 24in x 30in; 28 1/2in x 34 1/2in (frame). Year Created: 20th century. Signature: "Gordon Coutts" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon H. Coutts (1868 - 1937): Native Americans at Sunsetoil on canvas; signed lower left 28 1/4 x 40 1/4 in. (71.8 x 102.2 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 44 3/4 in. (83.2 x 113.7 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Harrower Coutts (1868 - 1937) AmericanGordon Harrower Coutts (1868 - 1937) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Measures ( 29 x 23 inches) w/frame (35 x 28.5 inches) under Lefebvre, Fleury, and Rossi. After his stay in Paris, he moved to MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Coutts (Scottish/Californian 1868 - 1937)Cattle by a Stream. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 20.25 in. high x 30.25 in.wide, (with frame 26.5 in. high x 36.5 in. wide). Born in Glasgow, Scotland in 1868, Gordon Coutts studied artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Coutts, The last rites, 1898, oilGordon Coutts (American, 1868-1937)The last rites, 1898oil on canvassigned Gordon Coutts and dated lower right36 x 49in (91.5 x 124.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon H. Coutts Painting Marin Hills - Mt TamalpaisGordon H. Coutts (1868-1937) oil painting on canvas of Marin hills with cows and Mt Tamalpais in background. Signed lower right. Excellent condition. 22"h x 36"w Frame 28.5"h x 42.5"w. We box andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gordon CouttsGordon Coutts (American, 1868-1937), "Portrait of Sajin (Misugu Mita)," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gordon CouttsGordon Coutts (American, 1868-1937), "Santa Rosas," circa 1930, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORDON COUTTS "Oaks and Sheep" Oil on Canvas.GORDON COUTTS (California 1868-1937) "Oaks and Sheep" Oil on canvas. 16 1/8 x 22 inches; Framed: 18 5/8 x 24 3/8 inches. Signed l/l. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. Some missing paint along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Coutts (CA,1868-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gordon Harrower Coutts (Scotland, California, 1868 - 1937) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few nail holes along edges. Small damage to lower right corner. Some craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Coutts, Past Reflections, oil on canvasGORDON COUTTS (American, 1880-1937), Past Reflections, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 23 x 17 inches, framed: 27.75 x 21.5 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Craquelure throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Coutts, Landscape, oil on boardGORDON COUTTS (American, 1880-1937), Forest Landscape, oil on board, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 13 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches); signed lower right, named on gallery label verso: Baird Collection MonterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr to Judson Tunison O/c of two cardinalsAttributed to Judson Tunison (American, 1868-1937), oil on canvas depicting an interior scene of two cardinals reading in a candlelit study, 28"h x 20"w, overall dimensions including frame 33"h x 24.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Coutts (Am. 1868-1937), Return From The Hunt, oil on canvasReturn From The Hunt, oil on canvas, 30 x 40 1/2, signed lower right: Gordon Coutts,See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Coutts (1868-1937 Palm Springs, CA)Cattle watering near a woodland pond, signed lower right: Gordon Coutts, oil on canvas, 30.25'' H x 40.25'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marino, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kahrer (1878 - 1937) o/c winter cityscape street scene, dated 1910. In nice estate foundMax Kahrer (1878 - 1937) o/c winter cityscape street scene, dated 1910. In nice estate found condition. Signed and dated lower right, painting measures 28" x 18". Old label on back as pictured and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Coutts, California Plein Air Landscape, Oil onFramed Painting of Creek by Hillside, signed on bottom right corner, site 13.125 x 23.25 inches, frame 21.25 x 31. 375 x 2.125 inches, measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo Zaccagnini (1868 - 1937), Disney Fantasia figure of a Satyr with Pipes atop a tree stump. BaseUgo Zaccagnini (1868 - 1937), Disney Fantasia figure of a Satyr with Pipes atop a tree stump. Base modelled with stylised red, yellow and blue flowers. Small surface chip to back of stump.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Elliot Jenkins (1868-1937), Canyon SunriseJohn Elliot Jenkins (1868-1937), Canyon Sunrise, oil on board, 24 x 30", frame: 30 x 36" Provenance: A Hebbronville, Texas Estate John Elliot Jenkins was born in Onaga, Kansas in 1868. He was a paiSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPath Along the Thames, oil on canvas, by Gordon A Meadows (1866-1937)US$160(3 bids)
2 days LeftGordon Fine Art Gallery LLCA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED DEERS ZUN VASEUS$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftGordon Fine Art Gallery LLCA CHINESE UNDERGLAZE BLUE AND COPPER RED PORCELAIN VASE MEIPINGUS$500