Sold20212 GORDON HOPE GRANT LITHOGRAPHS"IT'S ALWAYS FAIR WEATHER" & UNTITLED. BOTH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wrigley's Gum Advertisements, Group of 3Lot 11 Wrigley's Gum Advertisements, Group of 3 includes c. 1930 Tin over cardboard Advertising Calendar without pad, Wrigley's Double Spearmint ”For it's always 'Fair' weather cardboard advertSee Sold Price
Sold2018(21) 30 INCH X 40 INCH POSTERS(CIRCA 1950-1974): DAYS OF THRILLS & LAUGHTER, OUTLAW, IT'S ALWAYS FAIR WEATHER, SABATTA, RED BADGE OF COURAGE, MOLECULAR MAN, FREEBIE & THE BEAN, CARGO TO CAPETOWN, FUNNY GIRL, HOUSE OF BAMBOO, LONGSee Sold Price
20192 1/2 SH MUSICALS FRED ASTAIRE~GENE KELLY~CYD CHARISSE!Description ROYAL WEDDING (MGM, 1951) &IT’S ALWAYS FAIR WEATHER (MGM, 1955) Original ’51 and ’55 vintage Half-Sheets (22? X 28?) for the Stanley Donen directed romantic musicals, ROYAL WEDDING sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair GORDON GRANT Hand Colored Ship Etching PrintsPair of original hand colored etching prints by Gordon Grant (1875-1962 New York / California) Off Soundings and The Weather Mark. Depictssailing ships at see in wonderful colors. Signed in pencil lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grant, Gordon (1875-1962). Maritime LithographAmerican. 1941. Hand-tinted lithograph. Professionally matted and framed behind glass. Signed in stone and pencil, "Gordon Grant 1941" lower right and left edges. Titled, "The Weather Mark". Marked, "See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon GrantThe Spanish Baroque 29" x 38" oil on canvas signed lower left 34" x 42" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fishermen in a Dory by Gordon GrantWatercolor on paper Overall, 24" H x 30" W, window, 14” H x 20.5” W Signed l.l, Gordon Grant, Gordon Hope Grant (1875-1962)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Grant , " Longing for Home"Artist: Gordon Grant Title: Longing for Home Date: 1875-1962 Signature: signed Medium:watercolor Size:14.25 x 21.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant ( 1875-1962) Oil (NY, CA/United Kingdom)Oil on canvas, "Atlantic Passage" signed lower right. Housed in gilt molded wood frame. Provenance: Private Cincinnati collection. Sight - 40 x 50, Frame - 43 7/8 x 54.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) Upper Bay, New York 1946 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 250 prints. Image measures 9.75 x 12.5 with a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Grant (1875-1962)Gordon Grant (N.Y./Cal./United Kingdom 1875-1962), "A Little Bit Of Summer", oil on canvas. Salamagundi Club and Graham Gallery labels verso. 14" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant; American Charcoal - Ne w York Harbor SignedGordon Hope Grant(1875-1962)charcoal and pastel on paper. New York Harbor. Signed lower right; 14in. X 20in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Grant Oil, Beauty in a HatGordon Hope Grant (American 1875-1962) Beauty in a Hat, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 16 x 12 in. canvas size 18 x 22 in. as framed Condition: Minute paint loss lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Two Fishermen at RestGordon Grant (1875-1962) Two Fishermen at Rest lithograph, 9 x 11.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Grant (1875-1992) CalifornianTHE LIFE BOAT, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 13 ½ x 19 ½", framed with glass, pale discoloration lower edge at mat, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant Watercolor "Yankee & Portuguese"Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) Watercolor "Yankee & Portuguese" watercolor on paper, signed Gordon Grant, label on reverse from Grand Central Art Galleries NY, 14-3/8" x 21-1/8", framed 22-5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant, Watercolor Rowboat PaintingGordon Grant (American, 1875-1962). Watercolor on paper. Sight: 14 1/2" x 20 1/2". Frame: 22 3/4" x 29". Watercolor painting of men in a rowboat on choppy waves in cool blue and purple tones. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Grant AAA etching Drifting InGrant, Gordon Hope (American 1875-1962), Drifting In, etching published by AAA, pencil signed Lower Right, 7.75 x 9.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Grant (American 1875 - 1962) Watercolor, ClipperGordon Grant (American 1875 - 1962) Watercolor, Clipper Ship, "Homeward bound", 14-1/2" x 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Grant Maritime Painting "Be Calmed"Gordon Grant. American. “Be Calmed” Ship at sea. Oil on board. Framed. Signed lower left. Titled on reverse. Sight size: 12” x 16”. Overall size” 21” x 17”.See Sold Price