Sold202126pc Gorham Chantilly Sterling FlatwareGorham sterling silver flatware in the Chantilly pattern, total of 26 pieces, including 5 dinner forks, 1 lunch fork, 6 dessert forks, 8 teaspoons and 6 knives with sterling handles and stainless bladSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware(42) pieces including: (3) forks (7 1/2 in.); (4) five o'clock teaspoons (5 3/8 in.); (6) round soup spoons; (5) iced tea spoons; (23) demitasse spoons; sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set, Am., 19th C.Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set, Am., 19th C. By Gorham, "Chantilly" pattern, introduced 1895. Comprises: 11 dinner knives, 6 lunch knives, 12 butter spreaders, 4 teaspoons, 6 ice tea spoons, 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Carmellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set(12) 7 1/4" Dinner Forks, 12 Soup Spoons (4 in original packages), 12 Sterling Handled Dinner Knives, (23) 6" Teaspoons, (12) 6 1/2" Lunch Forks, 9 Sterling Handled Butter Knives, 6 1/4" Sugar Spoon aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A (113 pc) Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware serviceA (113 pc) Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware service: (6) dinner forks 8"l; (12) dinner knives 9.625"l; (6) luncheon forks; (12) salad forks; (11) soup spoons; (32) teaspoons;; a butter server; (12)See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING 40 PIECE DINNER SET OF 8This is an exceptional Gorham Chantilly-piece sterling silver starter dinner service for 8. All lengths are approximate for the following pieces of which there are 8 each: Knives (9 1/8"); forks (7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SILVER TEA SET(6 piece) Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver tea set, including: (1) coffee pot, 3 pint capacity, slightly misshapen foot, 11"h, (1) teapot, 2 3/4 pint capacity, 9"h, (1) covered sugar bowl, 6.25"h, (See Sold Price
Sold20176 Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Serving Pieces,6 Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Serving Pieces, tomato server, ice scoop, pie, nut spoon, meat fork & tablespoon, a popular pattern since 1895.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Iced Beverage Spoon,7 1/2", 154 grams, no monogram, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Individual Salad Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/8". Weight on all approximately 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 260 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020SRVC FOR 6 CHANTILLY STERLING SILVERGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Service for 6. No monograms. 24 Pieces. Six 4 piece place settings. Includes (6) - Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/4". (6) - Place Size Fork 7 1/2". (6) Individual Salad ForkSee Sold Price
Sold2020SRVC FOR 6 CHANTILLY STERLING SILVERGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Service for 6. No monograms. 24 Pieces. Six 4 piece place settings. Includes (6) - Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/4". (6) - Place Size Fork 7 1/2". (6) Individual Salad ForkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 6 Gorham Sterling "Chantilly" B&B PlatesGorham (American (Rhode Island), founded 1831- ). A set of six sterling silver bread and butter plates in "Chantilly" pattern. Marked on bottom edge with "GORHAM", maker's marks, "STERLING 738". DiameSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Chantilly Dinner Forks by Gorham. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each measures 7 1/2". 2" Tines. Weight on all 370 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET (6) GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY CREAM SOUP SPOONS,SET (6) GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY CREAM SOUP SPOONS, MONOGRAMMED. LENGTH 6 1/4"; TWT 7.88 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM CHANTILLY OLD MARK STERLING SILVER VINTAGE 6This nice old mark Chantilly gravy ladle is in overall very good condition with very little wear seen outside of some light scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling CHANTILLY Serving Pieces SilverGroup 6 sterling silver Gorham "Chantilly" pattern serving pieces with no monograms. Includes serving spoon (8 1/2"), gravy ladle (6 3/4"), jelly server (6 1/8"), slotted serving spoon (4 5/8"), lemonSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PC STERLING + 1 SILVERPLATE1- Silver Plate Roger Bros Bon Bon Spoon 6". 2- Gorham Chantilly Sterling Sugar Tongs 4". 3- Gorham Chantilly Sterling Short Handle Pickle/Olive Fork 5 3/4". 4- Gorham Chantilly Sterling Lemon Fork 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware(25) pieces, including: (6) knives (8 3/4 in.); (2) knives (9 1/8 in.); (2) forks (7 1/2 in.); (6) forks (7 in.); (6) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); shell sugar spooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham (American, 1831) 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware, L 6.75'' 27.22t oz 39 pcsGorham (American, 1831) 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware, L 6.75'' 27.22t oz 39 pcs A 39-piece collection of Gorham 'Chantily' sterling silver flatware. Includes twelve butter spreaders (L 6"), onSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING SILVER FLATWAREGORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware, includes: 7 spoons 6 forks 7 weighted knives with stainless blades. Weight: 15.2 ozt Shipping / Pickup: We Can ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET (10) GORHAM "CHANTILLY" STERLINGSET (10) GORHAM "CHANTILLY" STERLING INCLUDING (9) COCKTAIL FORKS, LENGTH 6 1/2"; 3.59 OZT AND PAIR SUGAR TONGS, LENGTH 4"; 0.64 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pc. Gorham "Chantilly" Serrated Fruit Knives4 Pc. Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Serrated Fruit Knives. Measures approx. - 6 1/2" long.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 52 Pieces, Includes Storage ChestUS$10