Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Early footed bowlTiffany Studios Early footed bowl USA, c. 1900hand-blown Favrile glass 2.75 h x 10 dia in (7 x 25 cm) Etched to underside 'L.C. Tiffany - Favrile U'. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Footed BowlLouis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Footed Bowl Etched signed 'L. C. Tiffany Favrile' and 'T' marked on underside, gold iridescent footed compote with flared rim Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estate HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co., Footed bowlTiffany & Co. Footed bowl New York, USA, c. 1990sterling silver 3.375 h x 9.25 dia in (9 x 23 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'TIFFANY & CO. Makers Sterling Silver 22847 M'.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed Bowls2 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed Bowls, one with C monogram, together with a Tiffany & Co. wax seal stamp; used condition, wear/worn, tarnished, rough edge to bowl, weighs 16 t.o., largest bowl measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co., Footed centerpiece bowlTiffany & Co. Footed centerpiece bowl New York, USA, c. 1883sterling silver 3.25 h x 12 dia in (8 x 30 cm) Bowl features four leaf-mounted animal claw feet, a floral garland border, and reededSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Tiffany Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, c1865Gorham for Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl, circa 1865. Claw feet and monogrammed "EPL" to the both sides of the bowl. Gorham for Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks with the insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. sterling footed bowl and bread dishTiffany & Co. sterling footed bowl and bread dish, 20th c., U.S.A., the footed bowl with impressed floral design, stamped underneath "TIFFANY & Co. 18291 E Makers 6451 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M" andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES ENAMELED FOOTED BOWL WITH CRICKETS (REPAINTED) 3.5 X 8DIAThis captivating footed bowl, designed by the renowned Louis C. Tiffany, is a testament to the artistry and craftsmanship of the American Art Nouveau movement. The bowl features a vibrant and detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Reticulated Footed BowlLate 19th C. Gorham Sterling Reticulated Footed Bowl. Oval shape with cast & applied border, scrolling openwork sides with cartouche sides, on cast & applied footed base. Signed on base, #3024, and daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Favrile Bronze Bowl Small American Louis TiffanTiffany Favrile Bronze Bowl Small American Louis C. Tiffany Dore Bronze Footed Bowl Furnaces Inc. Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Bronze footed bowl c1920 made in USA stamped LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES,See Sold Price
Sold2018*TIFFANY BRONZE FOOTED BOWLFitted with 2 handles, marked on underside "Louis C. Tiffany, Furnaces Inc., Favrile 407", approximate height 4 5/8", diameter 7 1/2", diameter with handles 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Oval Bowl #124Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver modernist footed oval bowl #124, John C. Moore II. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 17 ozt Measures Approx., 9 inches x 7.125See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Five Sterling Itemscomprising a Towle flared bowl engraved, a Brand Chatillon bowl, Tiffany low footed bowl engraved "Sunningdale Country Club", a small Gorham tray and an unmarked but likely Brand Chatillon wood handleSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. C. TIFFANY GOLD FAVRILE GLASS FOOTED BOWLL. C. TIFFANY GOLD FAVRILE GLASS FOOTED BOWL, H 2.5", DIA 7.75":A round glass bowl with a gently scalloped rim and short foot, onion skin interior; signed "1561, L. C. Tiffany, Favrile" (see additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. footed Dore bowlLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. footed Dore bowl, early 20th Century, gilded bronze footed bowl having a zippered rim with two scrolling, circular handles, the underside with the circular Tiffany mark,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Fruit Bowl, GrapesLarge Gorham sterling silver footed bowl having pierced basket weave sides and grapes and vine decoration in high relief at the rim. c. 1895, 32 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Large Glass Compote Footed BowlTiffany & Co large glass footed bowl with etched flowers. 8"H, 10"D. Condition: Very good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Biedermeier" Footed Crystal Bowl20th C., signed on base Appx. 8"h x 10"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023L.C. Tiffany Favrile Glass Small Footed BowlL.C. Tiffany Favrile Glass Small Footed BowlNew York, circa 1910, faceted form to smooth rim raised on a round foot, polished pontil, marked L.C.T. and numbered 410 C. 3 1/4 in dia. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. American Sterling Trays Inc. Tiffany.Includes a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. triangular form footed bowl; a Reed & Barton rectangular tray with fluted border - no. X302; and a monogrammed Gorham tray with open handles - no. A2787. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GLASS & CRYSTAL TABLEWARE INCL. TIFFANYTiffany "Sybil" round serving bowl, Gorham footed bowl with gilt rim, and pressed glass ice bucket, marked "Italy" underneath. Dimensions: (Gorham) H 5.25" x Dia. 9.75 Condition: Some rubbing to gildiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Colonial Revival Footed BowlTiffany & Co American Colonial Revival Paul Revere-style sterling silver footed bowl with fanned lip, circa 1950. Stamped underside. Numbered 23618. Measures 4.25"H x 8.5"W. Weight - 560g. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Scroll Footed BowlTiffany & Co sterling silver oval shaped reticulated footed bowl with foliate motif. Measures 7.5"L x 5.75"W x 3"H. Weight - 309g. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age and use, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS GILT STERLING FOOTED BOWLAmerican gilt sterling silver centerpiece bowl, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1956-1965, directorship of William T. Lusk, lobed rim, on a short foot, model number 23843, approx 3 3/8"h, 9"diam, 20.89oztSee Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup Silver Table Articles Including Tiffany & Co., 19th/20th centuryUS$600
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with MacawsUS$4,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Center Bowl with Flower FrogUS$600
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Centerpiece Bowl Leaf & Vine w/ Flower FrogUS$1,800