Sold202228 Sterling Silver Gorham & Webster Demitasse Items, 33 items1st-16th items: Sixteen (16) piece Gorham St. Dunstan-Chased pattern demitasse set, including eight (8) cups (1 7/8" H) and eight (8) saucers (4 1/4" dia.). Not monogrammed. 17th-28th items: Twelve (1See Sold Price
2019A sterling Gorham St. Dunstan chased salad serving setGorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, St. Dunstan chased, monogrammed: E, comprising: 2 piece salad serving set: fork and spoon; (7.58 oz. t.) [235.7 g.] Condition: Good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver salad serving setGorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, St. Dunstan chased, monogrammed: E, comprising: 2 piece salad serving set: fork and spoon; (7.58 oz. t.) (235.7 g.) Condition: Good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE PIECES (3)(1) scoop, curved blade, foliate edge and cartouche; monogrammed EWB, L-9 3/4", 3.0 TO; (1) Dominic & Haff Renaissance serving fork - monogrammed EWB, L-9 1/2", 4.75 TO; (1) Gorham St. Dunstan servingSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SILVER ST. DUNSTAN SERV. FLATWAREGorham sterling silver 1915 St Dunstan pattern serving pieces. Lot consists of 4 large serving round bowl forks, one large table style spoon, one large serving spoon, one bon bon or tomato server andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Pc Antique Sterling Flatware Tiffany & Gorham(4) Piece antique sterling silver flatware, Tiffany & Co, Birmingham and other. (1) large elongated Tiffany spoon in St. Dunstan and (1) Winthrop pattern Tiffany egg spoon with LMC monogram, both 1909See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Gorham Silverware; SpotswoodSet of Gorham Sterling Silverware in the Spotswood pattern; 1912. Pieces include 12 knives, 11 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 4 dinner forks, 6 cocktail forks, 4 fish forks, an olive spoon and fork, 12See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GORHAM 4 PIECE TEA SET. RETAILED AT SPAULDING &ANTIQUE GORHAM 4 PIECE TEA SET. RETAILED AT SPAULDING & CO, CHICAGO. 74.0 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham, "Chantilly" 164 Piece Silverware SetGorham Manufacturing Company (American, 1831-2009). "Chantilly" silverware. Sterling silver. Total weighable: 146.365 ozt. Sterling silverware set by Gorham in the "Chantilly" pattern. Collection consSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. 5 pc Gorham St Dunstan Sterling Tea SetGorham St Dunstan sterling tea service comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar, and waste vessel. Accompanied by a French silverplate serving tray with handles. Total approx. weight oSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Pc Gorham S.P. Tea Set w/ Serving Tray4 Pc Gorham S.P. Tea Set w/ Serving Tray Gorham 4 piece silver plate tea set with a non-matching round footed serving tray. Condition: All have some form of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg 92 Piece Silverware SetA Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg 92 Piece Silverware Set accompanied by it's original Cherry Mahogany Wood Case. The Set Includes: - (12) Soup Spoons - (12) Table / Dinner Spoons - (12) Table / DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham King Edward 98 Piece Sterling Silverware SetGorham King Edward 98 Piece Sterling Silverware Set; 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Salad Forks, 17 Teaspoons, 12 Soup Spoons, 11 Butter Spreaders, 12 Diner Knives, 2 Serving Spoons, 2 Piece Salad Set, 1 Gravy LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham 'Plymouth' Sterling Silver Tea SetGorham 'Plymouth' Sterling Silver (4) Piece Tea Set. Set includes coffee pot (10.5 in.), tea pot (6 in.), creamer (5.25 in.) and waste bowl (5.5 in.). Each hallmarked on base. Having 'M' monogram. ConSee Sold Price
2015Twelve 4 Piece Gorham Decor Sterling SilverwareExquisite Twelve 4 Piece Gorham Decor Sterling Silverware circa 1953, plus 12 extra teaspoons, 7.5 pounds in total weight, 60 pieces total which includes 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set 1923Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set with repousse and enamel peacock feather design. Signed and dated 1923. Provenance: Robert Weber, Atherton, CA. For similar examples see Oakland MuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham 4 Piece Sterling Silver Plymouth Tea & CoffeeProperty of the Estate of Anne P. West, Savannah, GA Description: Gorham 4 Piece Sterling Silver Plymouth Tea and Coffee Set with Silverplate Tray, marked Gorham and Sterling on bottoms with otherSee Sold Price
Sold2016152 Pieces Gorham Sterling Flatware152 pieces of Gorham, 1915 "St. Dunstan-Chased" pattern sterling silver flatware. Monogrammed "G". Comprises: 10 dinner forks (25.78 ozt), 12 luncheon forks (22.36 ozt), 10 salad forks (14.55 ozt), 12See Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) piece St. Cloud white Prunus tea set, 18th c.(4) piece St. Cloud white Prunus tea set, 18th c., c. 1725, France, blanc de chine porcelain, each relief molded with flowering prunus branches and feather-form scroll handle, including (1) teapot, 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG GORHAM STERLING SILVERWARE 74 PIECE SET 2122gVTG GORHAM STERLING SILVERWARE -74 PIECE SET -DINNER KNIVES (9) -FORKS (10)-SPOONS (15)-SOUP SPOONS (12)-DESSERT FORKS (10)-TEA SPOONS (12)-BUTTERKNIVES (3)-MISC. STERLING PIECES (3)-WEIGHT WITH KNIVESee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pc, Gorham American Sterling Silver Japonisme Pattern Tableware ObjectsGorham (American, founded 1831),early 20th century. A 4 piece set of tableware objects in sterling silver with gold gilt - hand chased Japonisme pattern 1530 M. Comprising of a sugar shaker (3.25" H XSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham St. Dunstan Chased Pie Cake Server w/ StainlessFine Gorham St. Dunstan Chased Pie Cake Server w/ Stainless Blade. Approx. 10“L. X 2 1/4” W. No monograms. Shipping U.S.A. : $ 7.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Set Wusthof Trident chef's KnivesSet of German Chef's Knives, seven piece set Ed. Wusthof Dreizackwerk,Trident, Solingen, Germany, #4582, 8", #4606, 5" and #4066, 4 1/2" and 3 1/2" with custom sun carved wood hanging board, 9 1/4" xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan Chased Gold by Gorham Sterling Silver 4pc Dinner Place SettingUS$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBlack Starr & Gorham Golden Caviar Sterling Silver Flatware Set 99 Pieces for 12US$10
3 days LeftBidhausBlack Starr & Gorham Golden Caviar Sterling Silver Flatware Set 99 Pieces for 12US$10