Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Frame Desk ClockItem/Description: Cyma Victorian alarm clock in Gorham repousse sterling silver frame. Marked on side of frame: Gorham Sterling 321C. Includes orginal box, instructions, tag as shown. Material: N/A. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Gorham Sterling Easel Back Desk ClockUnusual Gorham Sterling Silver Easel Back Desk Alarm Clock with Cyma Mechanical Movement. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Appears to be Excellent. Please Note: We Cannot Guarantee the Workability or MechSee Sold Price
Sold202213PC Gorham Sterling Silver Dresser SetUnited States Early 20th Century Includes a shoe horn, desk clock, nail file, button hook, two hair brushes, cuticle pusher, brush, comb, small cut crystal powder jar, large cut crystal powder jar, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Desk Clocks, Lot of ThreeAmerican and British, 20th century. A group of three sterling-framed desk clocks, including: one American clock by the Cyma Watch Co. with Gorham frame, marked for makers and STERLING; ht. 4.5, wdSee Sold Price
Sold2017(20) PIECE STERLING GROUPIncluding 2 sterling and glass coaster sets, a Gorham desk clock, a handled cup, a British ashtray, etc., various makers, 7.2ozt. weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Vallee Sterling Silver Desk ClockExquisite La Vallee sterling silver desk clock. Measuring 4.5" x 2.75" x 2.5". Weighs 979.9 grams. Comes in original box with winding key.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Desk ClockSterling Silver Desk Clock - 8.5" X 7.5" Marked Reed and Barton Sterling - "Nora-Elda 25th Anniversary 1927 Anchor Club - Waltham Clock WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH L. REGNIER STERLING SILVER DESK CLOCK,FRENCH L. REGNIER STERLING SILVER DESK CLOCK, BAROMETER, COMPASS, THERMOMETER, CALENDAR, MADE FOR TIFFANY & CO., C.1953 (WORKING ORDER) INSCRIBED: "C.W.F. 4-22-54"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver desk clock with complications, c1930Sterling silver desk clock with complications, c1930. Height: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE V STERLING SILVER DESK CLOCK & BAROMETERthe case with maker's mark "C&C" within a rectangle, London, 1919 (marked to each section); the clock dial marked "* Day" and "Swiss Made"; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ten Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Desk SetA Ten Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Desk Setthe grouping with beaded border decoration, including a standing letter file (5 x 6 1/8 x 2 1/4 in.); rocker blotter (2 1/4 x 5 x 2 5/8 in.); round plate (7See Sold Price
Sold2024Mappin & Webb, antique sterling silver desk clock, 1919An antique English sterling silver mounted desk clock with french clock movement by Mappin & Webb. London silver hallmarks and date letter for 1919, maker's mark for Mappin & Webb. 3 1/8"H x 3 1/2"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Camusso Solid Sterling Silver Desk Clock 580GSolid sterling silver desk clock by the Tiffany & Co of Peru, Camusso. Features a while enamel dialed clock with roman numeral indicators housed in a etched circular housing with heavy applied, solidSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER DESK CLOCKRetailed by Black Starr & Frost, New York, 8 day clock, face having second subsidiary dial, marked on side "Black Starr & Frost Sterling", approximate size 3" x 2 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Desk ClockVintage sterling silver Rococo, framed desk clock. Hallmarked. 6 1/4"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Golay Fils & Stahl Geneva Enamel & Gilt Sterling Silver Swiss Desk Clock c. 1925Golay Fils & Stahl Geneva enamel & sterling silver Swiss desk clock, circa 1925. Hand painted elaborate enamel image to the front after Francois Boucher, artist signed "S Veuther" to the lower edge. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver & Jade Desk ClockArt Deco sterling silver and jade desk / travel clock. [4" H x 4 1/4" W x 1 1/4" D]. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2022(14pc) GORHAM STERLING LADY'S SILVER DESK SETWith engraved scrolling acanthus decoration, including an inkwell and stand, a letter opener, letter holder, clip, and more; total weighable silver 23 ozt [most pieces monogrammed with initials "KBR"]See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Inkstand Desk Set, 4Gorham Sterling Silver Inkstand Desk Set, circa 20th century, comprising: one tray with dual inkpots and cut crystal inkwell, struck with Gorham marks to underside of each piece, 'S' monogram to inkweSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Sterling Silver Miniature Desk ClockFrench Sterling Silver Miniature Desk Clock. French sterling silver case stamped with Minerva head hallmark and unidentified makers mark, pierced decorated front overlaid on blue guilloche enamel andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bamboo Desk ClockTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bamboo Desk Clock-Dial marked "Tiffany & Co", clock with sterling silver frame with bamboo detailing, 3.25" x 3.5", good condition*detailed condition reports available bySee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STERLING SILVER DIMINUTIVE DESK CLOCKENGLISH STERLING SILVER DIMINUTIVE DESK CLOCK, porcelain dial with Arabic numerals, marked for retailer "MAPPIN & WEBB", bearing London hallmarks with 1904 date letter, maker's mark "W.C", probably foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Waltham Sterling Silver Desk Tilt ClockReed & Barton Waltham Sterling Silver Desk Tilt Clockmarked "Sterling" and model number 144C to underside, oval dial roman numeral hour markers and brass movement both marked Waltham (Waltham, MA, 185See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STERLING SILVER DIMINUTIVE DESK CLOCKENGLISH STERLING SILVER DIMINUTIVE DESK CLOCK, porcelain dial with Arabic numerals, case bearing Birmingham hallmarks with 1906 date letter and illegible maker's mark, key-wind movement, back plate wiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk ClockUS$140(4 bids)
475 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Versailles Sterling Silver 4 O'Clock Spoon 5in Monogrammed JessieUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 Sterling Silver Gilded Handmade Multi Bird Leaf Branch Quartz Table ClockUS$10
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. 18k Gold Agate Enamel Diamond & Sterling Silver Art Deco ClockUS$3,000
459 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener 8in Custom Hollow HandleUS$10