Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVING KNIFEGORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVING KNIFE, "Fontainebleau" pattern, with bright-cut decoration to blade, monogram to back. Total weight: 4.395 ozt. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 11 1/2" L.ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver "Cluny" Fish ServiceGorham sterling silver fish serving utensils in "Cluny" pattern 1880-1883. (1) Large fish serving fork and (1) fish serving knife both marked to backside. Both monogrammed to backside. Total weight- 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Etruscan" Sterling Flatware.Gorham Sterling Silver flatware, "Etruscan" pattern, 62 pieces, monogrammed. (12 each of dinner forks, dinner knives, fish forks, 16 teaspoons, 8 serving pieces, carving knife and fork). (Approx. 51.3See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver and Silver Plated FlatwareComprising: a Wallace sterling silver "Cairo" pattern reticulated server, a Gorham sterling fish fork, a bonbon spoon, two condiment forks, and a pair of sterling handled serving meat fork and knife sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Coin Silver Serving PiecesComprising: A Farrington and Hunewell sterling pie server in the olive pattern, a silver plated cold meat fork in the Berwick pattern by Rogers, a sterling Gorham fish knife in the Louis XV pattern, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Sterling Silver "Marly" Fish ServerChristofle sterling silver "Marly" pattern fish serving knife, signed on blade: "Christofle Sterling 925." 11" L. Approx: 4.37 ozt. Provenance: Removed from a 157 East 57th Street estate.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Gorham sterling silver fish knife19th C. Gorham sterling silver fish knife, Isis pattern, engraving on handle reads "1872 Ella", 11 1/2" (length) 2.915 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20226) AMERICAN AESTHETICISM STERLING SERVING FLATWARE(lot of 6) American sterling silver serving flatware, including: (1) "Antique M-2 Engraved" pattern fish serving knife/ slice, Whiting Manufacturing Company, approx 9.75"l, (1) jelly knife/ slice, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetGorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" fish serving set, comprising of a fish serving knife.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Baronial Pattern Fish ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Baronial Pattern Fish Service for Twelve, Providence, Rhode Island, forks and knives with sterling blades, monogrammed, approx. 37.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Pattern FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Pattern FlatwareIncluding: Twelve dinner forks,7"l, eighteen teaspoons, twelve flat handled butter knives, three serving spoons, 8.5"l, a cheese knife, ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE STERLING FISH SERVER & KNIFEPair of Antique 19th c Sterling Silver c. 1850 Etched Fish Serving Knife and Server. Knife by Gorham 10 1/2". Even the blade is Sterling. Monogrammed "B". Fish Server by Whiting, retailed at Hayden, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Francis I Pattern Serving PiecesThree Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Francis I Pattern Serving Pieces 20th Century Comprising a fish serving fork and knife, and a pierced dessert server. Total approximately 14 ounces. •See Sold Price
Sold2021(14 Pc) Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: (14 Pc) Gorham "Versailles" pattern sterling silver flatware set with ornate figural motifs. Hallmarked: "Sterling" Includes: (2) Fish serving spatula. (L: 9" x W:3") & (L: 9" x W: 3") (3See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Fish Knife in RoyalEmile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Fish Serving Knife in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 4.17 ozt Measures Approx., 10 in. long.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold202134pcs Wallace Sterling "Rose Point" Serving ItemsA lot of 31 Wallace American sterling silver serving items in the "Rose Point" pattern. Set is to include 1 fish serving knife, 1 pie/cake server, 1 cheese grater, 2 spatulas, 2 salt spoons, 1 cheeseSee Sold Price
Sold2024(56) Gorham Sterling Silver Set(56) Gorham Sterling Silver Set. Fairfax pattern. Monogrammed with LSW at the end. Marked on underside. 6 dessert forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 forks, 12 knives, 2 serving spoons. Fairfax waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver English Gadroon Pattern Flatware Service8 Gorham Sterling Silver English Gadroon Pattern Flatware Service Comprising eleven dinner forks ten salad forks twelve round soup spoons seven teaspoons nine dinner knives and a serving spoon Total aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Gorham Sterling & Asstd Silver Flatware 122 PcA large group of 122 pieces of American silver and sterling flatware. One sterling silver Gorham flatware set including: eight butter knives, four serving spoons, eight fish forks, 11 spoons, eight foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Plymouth Sterling Tray, 56.59Gorham sterling silver serving tray, Plymouth pattern, 21" x 15", 56.59 TO, Even scuffs and wear, some dings, shadows from where items rested, may polish up, no knife marksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Flatware.Gorham Sterling silver flatware, "Fairfax" pattern, 67 pieces. (12 each of dinner forks, dinner knives, salad forks, butter knives, 16 teaspoons, 2 serving spoons and a ladle). (Approx. 65.03 ozt exclSee Sold Price
51 mins LeftMynt AuctionsMelrose by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made HHWSUS$10
15 hrs LeftBidhausRose Marie by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made HHWSUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made HHWSUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSovereign Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom HHWSUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCeleste by Gorham Sterling Silver Salmon Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made HHWSUS$10
51 mins LeftMynt AuctionsKing George by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Knife Flat Handle All Sterling 8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece CustomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece CustomUS$10
51 mins LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Knife HH with Stainless Original 7 5/8"US$10
51 mins LeftMynt AuctionsEdgemont Gold by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Knife Individual HHWS Custom 8 1/4"US$10
51 mins LeftMynt AuctionsMelrose by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Knife Individual HHWS Custom 8 1/4"US$10
51 mins LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Antoinette by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Knife Flat Handle AS 7 3/8"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGibney by Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Serving Knife FH AS Bright-Cut w/ChasingUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish knife Custom Made HHWS Estate 8 1/2"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum by Gorham Sterling Silver Salmon Serving Set Fish CustomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan Plain by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Knife HH WS Original 8 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftBidhausVirginiana by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Knife HH WS Original 8 1/4" HeirloomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Queen by Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc FH AS OriginalUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausFlorentine by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Knife All-Sterling FH 8 1/8" OriginalUS$10