Sold20241954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia1954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia 25.Aprile.1954", draft Wavis, on linen, 99.5x68.5cm German Description 1954, original VeranstaltungsplakatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seder Tashlich, colored manuscript. Gorizia , Italy 1911. Copy of Prof. Gino Fano.A large part of colorful handwriting in 2 colors, With beautiful and special decorations. Original binding, good paper, frame on each page, excellent condition. Ownership inscriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Tominz, Italian, 1790-1866Portrait After Rembrandt, Signed And Dated 1847 Verso. Numerous Works By Tominz Are Exhibited In The Museo Revoltella In Trieste, In The Musei Provinciali In Gorizia And In The Narodna Galerija In LjuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zoran MusicZoran Music (1909 Bukovica bei Gorizia - 2005 Venedig) Vegetabile Formen Aquatinta/Rives Bütten, (19)74. Sign. u. nummeriert 51/100. Darstellung 46,5 cm x 39,5 cm. Rahmen. Aquatint in colours onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran MusicZoran Music (1909 Bukovica bei Gorizia - 2005 Venedig) "Motif végétal. Hommage à Caspar David Friedrich". Originaltitel Farbradierung u. -aquatinta/BFK Rives, 1974. Sign., dat. u. nummeSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian .800 Silver Cigarette CaseAn Italian .800 Silver Cigarette Case1934-1944 lozenge, intricate scrolling foliate designs and border details to case, the interior with romantic engraved inscription: "Gorizia Italy 28 March 1946 /See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Zoran MUSIC (Gorizia, 1909 - Venezia, 2005)oil on canvascm. 38x46Signed, dated "Music, 1954" (lower centre)Signed, titled, dated, declaration of authenticity, signed "Music, Paesaggio senese, 1954, autentico 19 VII 98, Music" (on the reverse)CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Paesaggio Dalmata, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 63x91. Firma e data in basso al centro. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Zoran MUSIC (Gorizia, 1909 - Venezia, 2005)oil on canvascm. 27x41Signed, dated "Music, 79" (lower right)Declaration of authenticity, signed "17 VII 98, autentico, Music" (on the reverse)Certificate issued by the artist, dated 07/18/1998See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Zoran Music (Gorizia 1909 - Venezia 2005)Cavallini, 1966 olio su tela, cm 22 x 27 Firmato in basso a destra: Music 66 Firmato e datato al verso: Music 1966 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia 1909-2005) Senza titolo 1960Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 50x60 . Firma e data in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALICO BRASS (Gorizia, 1870 - Venezia, 1943): SanITALICO BRASS (Gorizia, 1870 - Venezia, 1943) San Marco Square in Venice Oil on board, 50 x 70 cm Signed bottom right “Italico Brass”, title on the back “San Marco” Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Rotta (Gorizia 1828 - Venezia 1903)Tre bimbi olio su tela, cm 29,5 x 40 firmato e datato in basso a destra: Antonio Rotta / Venezia 1897 Three children oil on canvas, 29,5 x 40 cm signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italico Brass (Gorizia, 1870 - Venezia, 1943) - Ponte venezianoOlio su cartone, cm. 24,5x21. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Crali, Gorizia e i campi della GloriaTullio Crali, Gorizia e i campi della Gloria. 1933. Tempera policroma su carta avorio applicata a cartoncino. mm 325x225. Firmata e datata in basso a destra. Bozzetto originale per la copertina dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALICO BRASS (Gorizia, 1870 - Venice, 1943): S. AponalITALICO BRASS (Gorizia, 1870 - Venice, 1943) S. Aponal during the war 1915/18 Pastel and charcoal on paper, 62 x 48 cm Signed on lower right: “Italico Brass”. On the back, label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoran Antonio Music (1909 Gorizia - 2005 Venedig) (F)Schwarzer Kreis, Farbradierung auf Papier, 49,5 cm x 65 cm Blattmaß, 7/100 nummeriert, signiert, L'OEuve Gravée (Trockenstempel), partiell stockfleckig, verso Klebestreifen Zoran Antonio MusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALICO BRASS (Gorizia, 1870 - Venice, 1943): Venice,ITALICO BRASS (Gorizia, 1870 - Venice, 1943) Venice, San Marco Square air-raid shelter, 1916 Charcoal on board, 62 x 48 cm Signed and date on lower right: Italico Brass, 1916”. On the back, â��See Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH HÖNICH (1873-1957). TRIESTE PER GORIZIA - GRADISCA. 1918. 42x27½ inches,HEINRICH HÖNICH (1873-1957) TRIESTE PER GORIZIA - GRADISCA. 1918. 42x27½ inches, 106¾x70 cm. Mario Stokel, Trieste. Condition B+: small tears and creases in margins; loss at bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, GORIZIA, 1816a base troncoconica, corpo a superficie liscia, due manici ad anello con attacco leonino, coperchio con presa a ghianda; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 11; peso gr 354 AN AUSTRIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, GORSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsQuotidiana Processio quae celebratur a PP. Franciscanis..., original cloth-backed viridian boards,£100