Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Pampaloni Sterling Flatware Serving Pieces4 Sterling Silver Modern Flatware Serving Pieces by Pampaloni, comprises: sauce ladle, soup or punch ladle, long serving spoon, flat server. Weight: 20 ozt (4 pc.) Larger spoon 13" L, small ladle 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold20211828 London Armorial Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, 131828 London Armorial Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, 13 1/8" length, 246 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019S Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Soup LadleAn American sterling silver soup / punch ladle by S. Kirk & Son in a Repousse pattern. The curving handle decorated with a variety of flowers and foliage. Measures 11" long, 3.75" wide. Weighs 173 graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff 'Repousse' Sterling Silver Punch LadleStieff 'Repousse' Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, 13 1/2" in length, has monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver punch ladleGorham "Gorham" pattern sterling silver punch ladle 13" without monogram 8.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Length: 13" Wt: 8 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cork Irish Silver Ladle, late 18th CScarce Cork Irish Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle, triple stamped TC in rectangle for Timothy Conway, working Cork 1783-d. 1803, with the word STERLING double stamped in rectangles; the pointed tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whiting Lily Pattern Sterling Silver Punch LadleWhiting Lily pattern sterling silver punch ladle, measuring 13 by 5 inches, 8.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017George III English Sterling Soup Ladle, 1808A Georgian English sterling silver soup or punch ladle. Hallmarks for William Eley, Fearn & Chawner, London, 1808. The handle has a crest depicting a griffin. Measures 12.75" long. Weighs 173.64 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING LOUIS XIV SOUP / PUNCH LADLEAntique Gorham American sterling silver soup or punch ladle in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Measures approx. 11 1/2" length (29cm). Total weight approx. 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Punch LadleButtercup by Gorham Custom Made Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Measures 13 3/4". Sterling Handle with Stainless Twisted Stem and Bowl. Custom made pieces are made from an original hollow handle in yourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Soup LadleAntique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Measures approx. - 13 1/4" long. Weight - 6.795 troy oz. Marked Starr & Marcus.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Twisted Punch LadleGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Custom Made. Measures 13 3/4". Sterling Handle with Stainless Twisted Stem and Bowl. Excellent Condition. Custom made pieces are made from an oriSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Punch / Soup Ladle, London 1786A Georgian English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for London, 1786. Indistinct marker's mark . * S, see photos). Scalloped and ribbed bowl. Initial monograms on the handle tip, of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Eley, English Sterling Punch / Soup LadleAn English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for Charles Eley, London, 1828. Initial monogram G on the handle. Measures 12.5" long. Weighs 185.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Punch LadleButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Custom Made. Measures 13 3/4". Beautiful ladle to use at your next party! This ladle has a Sterling Handle in the pattern Buttercup with a new StainleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Punch LadleGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Custom Made. Measures 13 3/4". Beautiful ladle to use at your next party! This ladle has a Sterling Handle in the pattern Grande Baroque with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk "Repousse" sterling silver soup ladleKirk sterling silver soup ladle in the "Repousse" pattern, 13 in. L., 7.50 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, London 1831, James Beebe,Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, London 1831, James Beebe, 13.5'', 237 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
625 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGothic aka Eureka by Vanderslice Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7" Early CA SilverUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGothic aka Eureka by Vanderslice Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Original 5 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGothic aka Eureka by Vanderslice Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon / Serving SpoonUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGothic aka Eureka by Vanderslice Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon Shell 7 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 13" Serving HeirloomUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBreton Rose by International Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13 3/4" Twist CustomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCourtship by International Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13 3/4" Twist HHWS CustomUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNELLIE CUSTIS BY LUNT STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE TWIST 13 3/4" HHWS CUSTOM MADEUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twist 13 3/4" CustomUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twist 13 3/4" HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout 13" DenmarkUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAfterglow by Oneida Sterling Silver Punch Ladle w/ Twist Handle 13 3/4" CustomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLuxembourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout Gold washed 13"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFunkis aka by Evald Nielsen Danish Sterling Silver Soup Ladle with Spout 12"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedallion aka Diana by Wood & Hughes Sterling Soup Ladle GW Shell c1869 12 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEccentrica by Rosenthal Bulgari Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 pc Modernist DinUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausKenilworth by Albert Coles Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fancy with Repair on BowlUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Soup Ladle FH AS 12 1/2"US$10