Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig steht die Gottesmutter aufrecht mit dem ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zentral im Bildfeld steht die GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottesmutter Freude aller LeidendenRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum vor Mandorla auf Wolkensockel stehende Gottesmutter mit Kind. 2 Engel führen Bedürftige heran, deren Bitten auf Schriftrollen feSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit OkladGottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit Oklad Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Die Gottesmutter steht mit Zepter und ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20thAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. 27 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER 20. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan,AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 36.3 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Balkan, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel, ÖlmalerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Kasan (Kasankaja)Gottesmutter von Kasan (Kasankaja) Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Reste einer Vergoldung. Traditionelle Darstellung. Min. rest. 30 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian,AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. 26.8 x 21.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Ukraine, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII,AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auSee Sold Price
Sold2015THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19thTHE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso. Vertical cracks, restorations. 31 x 26 cm. GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLESee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY 20th century.AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY 20th century. Tempera on wood panel. Min. damaged, restored. 38,5 x 31,5 cm. IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT 20. Jh. (Malerei). Laubholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 29.6 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Ukrainian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Ukrainian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Wearings, the edges damaged. 29.2 x 21.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Ukraine, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century TemperaA MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders restored. 36.5 x 28.8 cm. MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR South Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Südrussland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone der Hl. EudokiaSeltene Vitaikone der Hl. Eudokia Russland, Palech, um 1700 Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Verso mit kyrillischer BescSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johannes der VorlŠufer mit BasmaGerman: Johannes der VorlŠufer mit Basma Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der vertikalen Bildmittelachse ist Johannes derSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hadesfahrt und Auferstehung ChristiHadesfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Nordrussland, um 1800 Laubholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Teilung des Bildfeldes in zwei Register. Der untere Teil themaSee Sold Price
2017Nikolaus von Myra mit RizaNikolaus von Myra mit Riza Russland, um 1800 Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Auf das Gesicht konzentrierte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolaus von Myra. Getriebe RizaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter LactansGottesmutter Lactans neuzeitlich Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Traditionelle Darstellung der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Arabien (Arabskaja)Gottesmutter von Arabien (Arabskaja) Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Rand freigelegt, Konturritzungen. BiSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMunster, pub. 1614 - Map of the AmericasUS$150(4 bids)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA German historistic copy of an Egyptian inscribed plate, 20th century€150
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKircher, pub. 1682 - Pair of Engravings: Map of South Africa & Three Maps to One sheet of theUS$80(2 bids)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Celestial Chart (Hercules, Serpentarius, Sagittarius, Scorpius)US$75(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA French silver-plated plaque with homage to the Virgin Mary, 17th century€280
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Celestial Chart (Cetus, Pegasus, Andromeda, Aquarius)US$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Pair of Engravings of Ships or BoatsUS$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Chart of the Danube with Greece, Italy, Hungary, Romania, BulgariaUS$75
2 days LeftJasper521578 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique RARE ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS PIGSKINUS$13,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMunster, pub. 1614 - View of Venice, ItalyUS$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMunster, pub. 1614 - View of Naples, ItalyUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA German or Flemish relief panel with the Resurrection of Christ, 1st half of the 18th century€640
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMunster, pub. 1614 - God Creating the Universe, GenesisUS$50