Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "The Divine Bald Man" .Gouache on paper.Signed, titled and located at the bottom. On the back signed, titled and inscribed "Rafael El Gallo in Seville, wearing the suit he wore to mourn Joselito". Measurements: 51 x 50 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "Belmonte in the first bullfight" andPair of nibs on paper.Both, signed, located "Madrid" and titled. Framed together. Measurements: 93 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "Fuentes Bejarano watching the fifth bullInk on paper.Signed in the lower left corner. On the upper part located and titled. Measurements: 53 x 51 x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA - Entering to kill the bullROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA Paris 1883 - Madrid 1956 Entering to kill the bull (Fuentes Bejarano) Ink and pencil drawing on paper Signed Sizements 16.5 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956) "Bullfighting pass".Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner Measurements: 24 cm, the soup tureen.See Sold Price
2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid15 x 20 cm .Indian ink and graphite on paper.Signed and titled at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Gouache paintingRoberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Gouache painting. 14 7/8 H x 17 1/2 W including frame. 10 1/2 H x 13 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Domingo 1883-1956 Bull & Matador PaintingRoberto Domingo Y Fallola (French Spanish 1883-1956). An original mixed media painting on paper. A figural work depicting a bullfighter matador and fighting bull, with arena architectural elements, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon WatercolorRoberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Watercolor. 14 7/8 x 17 1/2 in including frame. 10 1/2 x 13 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Roberto Domingo Fallola, Bilbao 1944Roberto Domingo Fallola (Spanish, 1883-1956), "Bilbao 1944," vintage lithographic advertising poster in colors, plate signed lower right, printed by Ortega (Valencia, Spain), overall (framed): 19.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Domingo Fallola (Spanish, 1883-1956) Parador DePatronato Nacional del Turismo / Parador / De Gredos late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Mateu, Madrid 39.25 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN METZINGER French 1883-1956 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, featuring a Cubism style artwork. Signed and attr. Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956), signature on the lower right side along the oval curve. Stamped on verso. 15.4 x 11.8 in. (39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie LAURENCIN (French, 1883-1956). CubistMarie LAURENCIN (French, 1883-1956). Cubist expressionist portrait of woman, gouache on paper. Signed Artwork is double matted and set behind glass in coated wood frame. Approx Window Size: 14 x17 --See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Metzinger: Cubist PortraitJean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956) Manner of: Untitled, Cubist Portrait. Gouache on paper. Pencil signed lower right. Verso marked with reference number and stamped Le Chat Noir 1881 Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (French 1883-1956) La Dame Aux LysMarie Laurencin ( French 1883-1956 ) Expressionist " La Dame Aux Lys" Young Woman Bust Portrait Gouache & Watercolor on Paper Signed Upper Right Cubist Woman with Pearls in a Garden Art Nouveau Deco 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Attributed (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 14" COA from Roberto Cayuso. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11, 1956), known professionally as Jackson Pollock, was an American painter and a major figure in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvia Bachli (b. 1956, Swiss)Untitled, 1999 Gouache on paper under Plexiglas Initialed, dated, and numbered verso: S.B. / 99 / SB02 103 12.25" H x 8.75" W Provenance: Galerie Nelson, Paris, France Private Collection, PasadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN PUNI Russian 1892-1956 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. Ivan Puni (Russia, 1892-1956) lower right corner. 11.2 x 5.5 in. (28.5 x 14 cm). Puni received his formal training in Paris in 1910-11 at the Académie Julien andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (Czech 1902 - 1980)Pseudonym of Marie Čermínová Il était la proie des images - 1956 Gouache on paper 20,5 x 20,5 cm Signed lower right Provenance: Sale Calmels-Cohen, Paris, 22 June 2006, lot 165 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Maurice Utrillo: Place Du TertreMaurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) Manner of: Montmartre, Place du Tertre. Ink, tempera, and gouache on paper. Signed lower left. A pencil inscription on the backing board reads "Montmartre Paris 20,See Sold Price
Sold2017BEMELMANS, Ludwig. Gouache on Paper. View of ParisSigned lower right. Ludwig Bemelmans (German / American, 1898?1962). From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 20.25" high x 28" wide.See Sold Price
2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Paris Street Gouache PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original gouache painting on paper. A Paris cityscape landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful street scene with carriages and horses, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin 1883-1956 French Gouache PortraitMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) French Gouache / Mixed Media Portrait of a Woman in Pearls. Signed and dated top right in 1935. Overall Size: 15 x 14 in. Sight Size: 11.5 x 9.5 in. #7007 . Marie LaurencinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy (1888-1964) watercolor gouache on paperJean Dufy (1888-1964) watercolor gouache on paper "View of Paris" signed lower right Jean Dufy having Catalda Fine Arts label on verso 17 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesQuincy Tahoma, (1921-1956), The Blue Spirit Horse, 1955, gouache on paperUS$600(1 bid)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVanitas Exhibit Poster Original Painting Wa?kuskiSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paperUS$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHEO VAN DOESBURG - Structure V - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGOSTA ADRIAN-NILSSON (GAN) - Acrobaites III, Paris - Gouache, watercolor, and pen drawing on paperUS$12,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter ofUS$350
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Silver Gelatin Print Showing the Interior of the Maurice A. Knight Chemical Stoneware CompanyUS$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMeeting of Bedouin Soldiers, Watercolor, Gouache on paper, Giulio Rosati (1858-1917)US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".US$1,200
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100