Sold2022Paar glamouröse Rubin-BrillantohrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 23 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,30 ct. (H/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 14,45 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prachtvoller Saphir-RingWeißgold, gest. 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem royalblauen Saphir von ca. 27 ct. im Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,10 ct. (D-F/vvs-vs). Gew. ca. 14,11 g. Beiliegend AIG-ExpeSee Sold Price
2020Rare statue signed Moreau Beaux Arts Paris France 19thCFrom Paris, Salon Beaux Arts "Piquer aux relais". Signed Moreau.Original. 19th century, Paris, France. Human size in display on Beverly Hills, CA land (next Rodeo Drive). Same original and authentic fSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ART DECO RUGwool; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA; 14'11 1/2" x 10' 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Jomon Pottery Vessel w/ TL TestEast Asia, Japan, Jomon Period, ca. 14,000 to 300 BCE, coming with a TL Report showing it was fired/ produced around 4,000 years ago. A considerable hand-built terracotta vessel of a sprouting form wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sitzender BuddhaThailand, ca. 14.Jh. Sukhothai-Stil. In Vajrasana sitzend, die rechte Hand in Bhumisparsa-Mudra, die linke in Avakasha-Mudra, bekleidet mit einem dünnen Uttarasangha, der die linke Schulter bedecktSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bidjar Gerus Carpet, Persia, ca. 1875; 14 ft. 8 in. xBidjar Gerus Carpet, Persia, ca. 1875; 14 ft. 8 in. x 11 ft. 6 in. Provenance: By descent from a Wilmington, Delaware family.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Worner Kriesman Glass Folk Art Diorama Whimsy Bottle Scene Wood ca. 1917. 14" tall x 6" wideCarl Worner Glass Folk Art Bottle Scene Vignette Carved Wood ca. 1917. 14" tall x 6" wideThis is from an estate in Milwaukee and the scene was the company a relative of the estate owned back in 1917.NSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITARIA]. Painted Marine Corps drum, possibly Mexican-War. Manufactured by William Ent,[MILITARIA]. Painted Marine Corps drum, possibly Mexican-War. Manufactured by William Ent, Germantown, PA, ca 1840s. 14 3/8 in. height; 15 in. diameter painted maple snare drum (light surface wear), mSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 14'11'' x 19'10''Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 14'11'' x 19'10'' (455 x 605 cm). Weight: 153 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520)After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia", 19th century oil on canvas unsigned, after the ca. 1513/14 painting now conserved at the Palazzo Pitti, Florence. Presented in an elaborate anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 14'0'' x 23'6''Mansion Size Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 14'0'' x 23'6'' (427 x 716 cm). Weight: 183 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Purchased from Boatman's Bank Collection, St. Louis, MO, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Natures BugleDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Natures Bugle, 2014 watercolor on paper 19 1/2 x 29 inches 34 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 3 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 1875Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 187514 ft. 4 in. x 9 ft. 8 in.; altered in lengthProvenance: From the Estate of an Eastern Point, Gloucester, Massachusetts Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meshed Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'8'' x 25'7''Meshed Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'8'' x 25'7'' (447 x 780 cm). Weight: 219 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE' ARBUS (Attr.). Pair of appliquesANDRE' ARBUS (Attr.) - Nato a Toulouse (Francia) nel 1903. Morto a Parigi nel 1969. Due applique in ferro forgiato e ottone. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 37 Alt. cm. 30 Prof. cm. 14 ca. Val. 4000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2023Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 14'7'' x 20'8''Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 14'7'' x 20'8'' (445 x 630 cm). Weight: 164 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH MILITARY FIGURE IMPERIAL GUARDCharles Sandre French military figurine "Chasseur a Cheval de la Garde Imperiale" 1804-14 ca.1900-1920. Wood plinth. Exceptionally detailed. 19 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w x 4 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Riley (1919-2015), Victorio, oil on canvas, 32 x 40oil on canvas 32 x 40 in signed lower right: Kenneth Riley 86 CA © Provenance: Settlers West Galleries, 1987 From a Private Collection Victorio (Bidu-ya, Beduiat; ca. 1825-October 14, 1880) The waSee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPSIMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS in platino con motivo a foglia in diamanti taglio goccia e marquise di ct 14,00 ca. complessivi. Circa 1960. Gr 15,20 - cm 3,30 x 2,00See Sold Price
Sold2024Grant Speed (1930-2011), Spookin 'Em Out of the CanyonGrant Speed (1930-2011) Spookin 'Em Out of the Canyon Medium: bronze Dimensions: 27 x 28 x 17 Framed/base dimensions: 28 1/2 x 28 x 17 Signature: inscribed: V G Speed (artist cipher CA) © 1984 14 - 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Lacquered bronze Buddha statue, Tibet ca 1500 (h 14.5 cm)Lacquered bronze Buddha statue, Tibet ca 1500 (h 14.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024[FLAGS]. 30-star American parade flag. Ca 1848-1850.[FLAGS]. 30-star American parade flag. Ca 1848-1850. 14 1/2 x 21 in. glazed cotton parade flag with 30 printed stars configured in a double-wreath pattern, including a central star and a star in eachSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co 14K Gold Mesh, Ruby And Diamond Bracelet Ca. 1940, W 1.4" L 6.5" 82gUS$3,000
12 hrs LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''US$2,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi paio di orecchini pendenti in zaffiri blu e diamanti - pair of blue sapphire and diamond pendent€2,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Raising of Lazarus: Larger Plate, ca. 1632US$2,000