Sold2022Sherman F. Denton, Three Fish ChromolithographsTo include: The Canadian Red Trout, Bonito, and Female Land Locked Salmon. Dimensions:9.25" H x 12" W sheet size. Overall: 13.5" H x 16.5" W matted. Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold20212 GEOFFREY WATSON AVIATION ETCHINGSAIRLINER COMING IN TO LAND" 25/50 & "SUPER MARINE S5" 9/50. BOTH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MINOR DISCOLORATION. FRAMES HAVE PAINT CHIPS. 20" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier-Bresson, Building Land, DeauvilleHenri Cartier-Bresson Building Land, Deauville 1973photogravure image: 9.25 h × 14 w in (23 × 36 cm) sheet: 15 h × 22 w in (38 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Jefferson and James Madison Land Grant SiThomas Jefferson and James Madison Land Grant Signed. One page, 16.25" x 9", City of Washington; October 23, 1806. One partially printed page of vellum granting a parcel of land in Ohio Territory to "See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed John Quincy Adams Presidential Land Grant.[Presidents] John Quincy Adams Land Grant Signed as President. One page, 15.25" x 9.75", City of Washington, August 20th, 1828. Granting Frederick Snellenberger 80 acres of land in the "Military DistrSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE LAND AND SEASCAPE PAINTINGS.American, 20th Century, oil paintings. Three on artist board. Riverboats, 8.25"h. 10.5"w., coastline with illegible signature, 9"h. 12"w. and palette knife country road, 6.25"h. 9.25". Together with "See Sold Price
Sold2020Land of the Flatheads by Smead 1905Land of the Flatheads by W. H. Smead. 1905. Pioneer Press, St. Paul, Minn. 142 pp. Illustrated. Last page is torn at gutter. Measures 9.25 in. x 6.25 in. x .25 in. From a non-smoking home and free ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin embossed sign For Sale Butte Land and Inv. Co.27.25" x 9.5" Tin sign with bright colors, bends, and minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yiannis Koutsis "The Promised Land" limited edition 12 platesYiannis Koutsis "The Promised Land" limited edition 12 plates in individual boxes. Plate #9122. Diameter 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Spider-Gwen: Gwenverse #5 CGC 9.8 Land Variant CoverSpider-Gwen: Gwenverse #5 CGC 9.8 Land Variant Cover White pages. Item measures 13 x 8.25 x 0.75 inches. Item weight is 1 lb 2 oz. There may be a glare in the image which was caused by the scanning prSee Sold Price
Sold2022polaroid land camera case & kodak telephoto lensnice vintage leather case marked polaroid Kodak orig lens very clean in orig box telephoto F 4.5 152 mm and R:1.9 25 mm looks clean too!See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 American Girl Doll Girls of Many Lands DollsAll France, 2002, 9.25 inches, in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 5 American Girl Doll Girls of Many Lands DollsAll England, 2002, 9.25 inches, in original boxes, 1 not picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 American Girl Doll Girls of Many Lands Dolls2002, 9.25 inches, in original boxes. Includes Ethiopia, France and EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gian Berto Vanni, paintingGian Berto Vanni, painting, Gian Berto Vanni (Italian, b. 1927), "Struggle of Land and Sea", oil on board, scratch-signed "VANNI" lower right, titled verso, 7"h x 9.25"w (board), 16.75"h x 17"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Quincy Adams Document Signed as PresidentPartly-printed vellum DS, signed “J. Q. Adams,” one page, 14 x 9.25, October 15, 1827. President Adams grants Elisha Oviatt a parcel "containing Eight acres of the Lands directed to be solSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dismal Land Spray Paint on Canvas BoardSpraypaint on canvas board. Featuring a helicoptor and inscribed HAVE A NICE DAY. Verso with label inscribed Dismaland Bemusement Park / A BANKSY EVENT. 25 x 30 cm (9.5 x 12 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ENGLISH "PUNCH" CARTOONS.Second half 19th century. "To Keep The Pot Boiling" June 30,1866, "There Be Land Rats" October 9,1875" "The R.H.A." September 21,1875 and untitled and undated office scene. 15.75"h. 13.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Ancient Holy Land Decorated Spouted Pottery JugHeight: 9 7/8 inches (25.2 cm.) 1000-800 B.C. Ex: Early Swiss collection, assembled during 1970's. Authenticity guaranteed. A certificate + official Aphrodite Gallery authenticity hang-tag will be issSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Holy Land Pottery Vessels Height of tallest 9 7/8 inches (25.08 cm).Five Holy Land Pottery Vessels Iron Age, Circa 1200-600 B.C. Height of tallest 9 7/8 inches (25.08 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. Warren Breisblatt, Scottsdale, Arizona Provenance: CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Finster (1916-2001) "Holy Land of Promis"Howard Finster (1916-2001) "Holy Land of Promis", 1992, finger rubbed enamel and marker on wood panel, signed, #24,478. Framed. Size: 6'' x 8'', 15 x 20 cm (board); 7.75'' x 9.75'', 20 x 25 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerusalem Holy Land Ceramic Serving DishCeramic serving dish with Jerusalem Holy Land Nazareth and Bethlehem motif. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 10 5/8 x 9.5 x 1.25 inches. Serving dish, Serveware, tableware,See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Snell, Steam Stack Long IslandAmerican regional land.- and seascape by Pennsylvania Impressionist artist, 1899 Pencil on paper, 3.25 x 4.75 inches, 9.75 x 11.75 inches framed Conservation framing, matted and behind glass, drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Childe Hassam Stone Fences, Land of Nod (G. 18), 1918Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) Stone Fences, Land of Nod (G. 18), 1918 Lithograph on cream wove paper 9 x 13 (in) 19.25 x 23.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in the plate Childe Hassam 1918, lSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Purple Amethyst Blue Topaz Ring Sterling Silver 18K Yellow Gold, 5.66 GrUS$180