Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The ChargeFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Charge, Oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: McCarthy (artist cipher CA) ©, Provenance: Altermann & Morris Galleries, Dallas, TX; Santa Fe, NM; Houston, TX (lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's CommuteBruce Greene (1953- ), A Cowboy's Commute, oil on canvas, 44 x 56, signed lower right: Bruce R. Greene CA ©, Provenance: From the Collection of Mr. Robert McCarthy, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
2020Rare statue signed Moreau Beaux Arts Paris France 19thCFrom Paris, Salon Beaux Arts "Piquer aux relais". Signed Moreau.Original. 19th century, Paris, France. Human size in display on Beverly Hills, CA land (next Rodeo Drive). Same original and authentic fSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Touching UpDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Touching Up, watercolor on paper, 13 x 22 1/2 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '11, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, watercolor on paper, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach (artist cipher CA) © '10 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), 9 x 16David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), watercolor, 9 x 16, signed lower right: DAVID HALBACH CA © Provenance: Medicine Man Gallery, Tucson, AZ (label verso); The Eddie Basha CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Cast Aluminum License Plate ToppersTen Cast Aluminum License Plate Toppers 1. "Nantasket Beach, Mass. / Playground of the South Shore". Light House, Whaler. Cast aluminum. Used, colors faded, dirty. 2. "Maine / Vacation Land". Pine TreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mansion Size Meshed Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 13'8'' x 22'0''Mansion Size Meshed Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 13'8'' x 22'0'' (417 x 671 cm). Weight: 200 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Sierra Nevada Near Big Pine, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moyers (1958- ), ChinacoJohn Moyers (1958- ), Chinaco, gouache on paper, 36 x 24, signed lower right: "Chinaco" John Moyers CA 08 © verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aphrodite Gallery - Holy Land Bronze Ring With MenorahsHoly Land, ca. 1st century B.C. - 2nd century A.D. This fantastic ring made of bronze, has two menorahs one on each side, the bezel engraved with a Syraic or aramaic script. Dimensions: Diam. 19 mms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Holy Land Pottery Vessels**First Time At Auction** Near East, Holy Land, ca. 1st millennium BCE. A fabulous ensemble of five pottery vessels from the ancient Holy Land. The largest presents with an annular, concave foot, a cySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Holy Land Pottery VesselsNear East, Holy Land, ca. 1st millennium BCE. A fabulous ensemble of four pottery vessels from the ancient Holy Land. Formed from red clay, the largest jar exhibits a voluminous body, a slender, cylinSee Sold Price
20214 PORCELAIN RANCH & GROVE SIGNSALL SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN. CENTRAL VALLEY, PORTERVILLE, FILLMORE, & CALIF LAND AND CATTLE CO. ALL SIGNS ARE SLIGHTLY WORN WITH SURFACE SCRATCHES. 1 SIGN IS WORN ON MOUNTING HOLES. 19 1/2" x 6" / 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Holyland Pottery Amphora w/ InscriptionAncient Near East, Holy Land, ca. early 1st millennium BCE. A wheel-thrown pottery transport amphora bearing an inverted piriform body along with a thick strap handle and a ringed rim. Along the shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for PP Møbler, PP250 Valet ChairHans Wegner for PP Møbler, Valet ChairPP Møbler, Copenhagen, Denmark, ca. 1975pine, maple, with teak inlaymarked underside: PP MOBLER DANMARK / DESIGN Hans J. Wagner"The chair was conceived inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Nyrop, Tall Shelves for Copenhagen City Hall (2)MARTIN NYROPPair of tall shelves, for Copenhagen City Hall, ca. 1905Pine. Produced by Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier, Denmark. Each: 84" H x 37" W x 17.5" D ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs TabouretCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs Tabouret tripode Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 45,5 x D 31 cm A stool with three feet, pine; ca 1950See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Méribel Tabouret PinCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Méribel Tabouret Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 43 x D 32 cm A stool,pine, ca 1960See Sold Price
Sold2024Roland Wilhelmsson, Dining Chairs (10)ROLAND WILHELMSSON Set of 10 dining chairs, ca. 1965 Pine. Manufactured by Karl Andersson & Soner, Sweden. Manufacturer's label to underside of five examples. Each: 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Van Beuren, Slipper ChairMICHAEL VAN BEUREN (American / Mexican, 1911-2004)Slipper chair, ca. 1950Pine, woven palm. Produced by Van Beuren S.A of C.V., Mexico. 30.25" H x 26.25" W x 34.25" DSeat heiSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesDerby Manufactory (English) Porcelain Covered Ornamental Urn, Ca. 1820, H 25.75" W 16.5" Depth 13.8"US$150
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Rare Airline chair from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CAUS$5,500
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)US$525(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.US$110(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLife & Death Olmec Mask. Olmec, ca. 1000 BC. Carved stone. ...US$225(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA caUS$400(3 bids)