Sold2024Amen Wardy Custom Made Blue Jeans Upholstered SofaAmerican, late 20th century, covered with actual dungarees with pockets, buttons, labels, with three throw pillows, chrome legs, 32 x 81 x 41 in. Provenance: Amen Wardy, Aspen, Colorado; Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Virginia Stroud (Cherokee, b. 1951) Chief's Daughter,Virginia Stroud (Cherokee, b. 1951) Chief's Daughter, 1981 acrylic on canvas signed Virginia Stroud and dated (lower left) 40 x 50 inches Provenance: Toh-Atin Gallery, Durango, Colorado Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022(WEST--COLORADO.) Property of the Consolidated Silver Mining Company, Reese River and Union(WEST--COLORADO.) Property of the Consolidated Silver Mining Company, Reese River and Union Districts, Nevada. 14 pages plus final blank. 8vo, formerly stitched; light vertical fold throughout, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 18th CenturyItalian School, 18th Century Madonna, circa 1740 oil on canvas 12 x 10 inches (sight). Provenance: The Englishman, Vail, Colorado Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marion Phillips (American, 1870-) The PoolMarion Phillips (American, 1870-) The Pool oil on board signed Marion Phillips (lower left) 12 x 15 inches Provenance: Elizabeth Schlosser Fine Art, Denver, Colorado Property From a Colorado CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Turkish Oushak Rug 15 ft 6 in x 13 ft 9 in (4.72 m x 4.19 m)Property of Colorado collector Large Antique Turkish Oushak RugSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Eastern Reservation Weaving 58 x 49 inches.A Navajo Eastern Reservation Weaving58 x 49 inches.Property from a Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bittar (French, B. 1934) Oil on Canvas, "Winter in Colorado", H 24" W 30"Pierre Bittar (French, B. 1934) Oil on Canvas, "Winter in Colorado", H 24" W 30" | Signed lower right. Depicting a snow scene of a home nestled in the Colorado Rocky Mountains. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Barbara Barry Overupholstered Club ChairsPair of Barbara Barry Overupholstered Club Chairs Approximate size: 34" H x 33" W x 25" D each Property from a residential apartment in the Plaza Hotel NYC. All lots sold as is. La Belle Epoque AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wen Zin Zhang (American, b. 1928) Palm TreesWen Zin Zhang (American, b. 1928) Palm Trees oil on board signed illegibly (upper right) 14 x 8 inches Property From a Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Mirrored VanityFrench Mid Century Modern Louis XV Style Mirrored Vanity Table Property from a residential apartment in the Plaza Hotel NYC. Good overall condition Approximate Size: 30" H x 43" W x 20" D La Belle EpoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bokhara Wool Runner 348 x 39 inches.A Bokhara Wool Runner348 x 39 inches.Property from a Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023R&Y Augousti Shagreen Vanity Table and ChairR&Y Augousti Paris Shagreen Vanity Table and ChairApproximate size of Table: 30" H x 40" W x 20" D Approximate size of Chair: 20" H x 20" W x 16" D Property from a residential apartment in the Plaza HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ethel Magafan (American, 1913-1993) Two Horses Ethel Magafan (American, 1913-1993) Two Horses  gouache on board signed Ethel Magafan (lower left) 2 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches Property From a Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Afghan Herat Wool RugAn Afghan Herat Wool Rug 7 feet 9 inches x 5 feet 1 inch. Property from a Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Dettmer (American, 20th Century) Passage, MexicanAnn Dettmer (American, 20th Century) Passage, Mexican Church oil on canvas signed Dettmer (lower right) 30 x 20 1/2 inches Property From a Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kazak Silk Rug 70 x 48 inches.A Kazak Silk Rug70 x 48 inches.Property from a Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Afghan Flatweave Rug 166 x 74 inches.An Afghan Flatweave Rug166 x 74 inches.Property from a Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Afghan Baluch Wool Rug 120 x 65 inches.An Afghan Baluch Wool Rug120 x 65 inches.Property from a Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campaign Style Day BedCampaign Style Day Bed Property from a residential apartment in the Plaza Hotel NYC. Approximate Size: 41" H x 69.25" W x 34" D All lots sold as is. La Belle Epoque Auction House does NOT offer any inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Scott Bradford (American, 1898-1961) Near PikesFrancis Scott Bradford (American, 1898-1961) Near Pikes Peak oil on board signed Bradford (lower left) 8 x 15 1/2 inches Property From a Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Lauren Tuxedo Buttoned Leather OttomanRalph Lauren Home Mid Century Modern Style Tuxedo Buttoned Leather Ottoman Property from a residential apartment in the Plaza Hotel NYC. Approximate Size: 16" H x 57" W x 41" D All lots sold as is. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Yates (American, 20th Century) LandscapeElizabeth Yates (American, 20th Century) Landscape oil on board signed E. Yates and dated (lower right) 14 x 11 inches Property From a Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Kaplinski (CO, b. 1943), Two Works, W/CProperty from a Colorado Estate Description: Buffalo Kaplinski (CO, b. 1943), Two Works, Watercolor on paper, both signed lower right, both of Southwestern scenes, one in tones of blue (8 x 9 in.)See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960US$10,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArchie Held (American, 20th Century), "Sight" Bronze FountainUS$7,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Grotesque Profile: Man in a High CapUS$1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncProperty of ALCATRAZ Prison Adjustable Iron Prisoner Transport Handcuffs with KeyUS$75(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 COLORADO Photography Shadow of Pikes Peak Springs Mountains IllustratedUS$34(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Property of Georgetown Police Wrist and Ankle ShacklesUS$110(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Rare Colorado Railroad Books/MapsUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY 1890 Big Five Colorado Train PosterUS$30