Sold2015E.GOYARD Ainé , 235 rue St Honoré Paris Valise en cuirE.GOYARD Ainé , 235 rue St Honoré Paris Valise en cuir noir contenant un nécessaire de toilette dont flacons et boites en cristal et couvercle en argent (poinçon Minerve ) , brosses , trousse de cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goyardine Canvas & Black Leather Handbag. Goyard. ParisFrench GOYARD - PARIS Goyardine canvas and black leather bag, double handle, inside pocket. Goyard monogram at the center front, close to the handles. With its dust bag. H: 48cm - 19" L: 44cm - 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Goyardine Canvas & Black Leather Handbag. Goyard. ParisFrench GOYARD - PARIS Goyardine canvas and black leather bag, double handle, inside pocket. Goyard monogram at the center front, close to the handles. With its dust bag. H: 48cm - 19" L: 44cm - 17.25"See Sold Price
2017Goyardine Canvas & Black Leather Handbag. Goyard. ParisGOYARD - PARIS Goyardine canvas and black leather bag, double handle, inside pocket. Goyard monogram at the centre front, close to the handles. With its dust bag. H: 48cm - 19" L: 44cm - 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold202258166: Goyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Wardrobe TrGoyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Wardrobe Trunk Condition: 3 35" Width x 19" Height x 10" Depth This trunk is done in Black Goyardine Coated Canvas with Silver Hardware, featuring BlacSee Sold Price
Sold202258162: Goyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Steamer TruGoyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Steamer Trunk Condition: 4 28" Width x 19" Height x 10" Depth This trunk is done in Black Goyardine Coated Canvas with Silver Hardware, featuring WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Steamer TruGoyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Steamer TrunkCondition: 443" WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Steamer TruGoyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Steamer TrunkCondition: 443" WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goyard Black Goyardine Canvas Jouvence MM Toiletry BagGoyard Black Goyardine Canvas and Chevroches Calfskin Jouvence MM Toiletry Bag W/Dust Cover - This Jouvence MM toiletry bag from Goyard is ideal for keeping items vertical and avoiding any spills or lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. MatisseHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. Matisse Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1914, signed and inscribed 'a Pierre' in pencil, numbered 4/10. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 25 in. (frame). The ESee Sold Price
Sold2024DS-107 BLACK LEATHER SOFA FOR DE SEDEDesigned by Paolo Piva. Black leather upholstery on rubber belted metal construction. Switzerland, circa 1990's. Dimensions: H 29" x W 78" x D 38.25". SH 16.5". Condition: Some drying to leather on seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of François Clouet (Tours 1522-1572 Paris) Portrait of a lady, possibly Marguerite...Follower of François Clouet (Tours 1522-1572 Paris) Portrait of a lady, possibly Marguerite de Valois, bust-length, in black costume and a feathered hat oil on panel 35.2 x 25.3cm (13 7/8 x 9 15/See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Balthezar J. de Saint Memin(French, 1770-1852) Mary Barr Ricketts, Washington D.C. circa 1805, black and white chalk on paper; original period gilt wood cove molding frame with reverse painted glass liner, 25-1/2 x 19-1/2 x 2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollock American Oil on Canvas Painting Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe Era.This abstract painting, distinguished by the artist its use of colors—red, white, blue and black predominately in a tan surface —measures 39 x 25 inches. It comes from a private collection. ExecutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Russian, 1892-1990)- Bronze SculptureErte, "Les Bijoux De Perles" Art Deco bronze sculpture depicting two female dancers in white, silver-tone and black enamel, signed, dated and marked "316/500" on base. 18.25" H X 14" W X 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED TABLE DE TOILETTEOr vanity table in flame mahogany with bronze mounts around the apron, raised on lyre leg support. Candelabra holding up the matching mirror. Glass top, French Empire, late 19th C. H.: 57'' W.: 47" D.See Sold Price
Sold20182.5 CARAT D-E VS DIAMONDS TENNIS BRACELET-ROSE GOLDA gorgeous Tennis Bracelet with 2.5 Carat Total Weight of diamonds. Available in 14K Rose Gold. Diamonds Are 100% Natural Earth mined, Eye Clean, Sparkly and Colorless.See Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex President 18k Gold Diamond Watch 18038METAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Case 36mm, bracelet will fit approx. 7.25" wrist. Black Rolex dial with diamond markers. Diamond bezel (aftermarket). Comes with papers and original tags. MOVEMENT:See Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES Togo Birkin 25Brand: HERMES Style: Togo Birkin 25 Rouge De Coeur handbag Detail: Crafted of luxurious togo leather in red. The luxurious handbag features looping leather top handles, a cross over flap and a strap cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nan Goldin (b.1953) - Smoky Car, New Hampshire, 1979Chromogenic print, printed later, flush mounted to board, signed, titled, dated and editioned 4/25 in black ink verso, 68 x 97cm (26 3/4 x 38 1/8in) My work was all about homage, because I thought theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersGoyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Chypre Deux Soufflets Briefcase BagUS$1