Sold2016Dr. Pepper Self Framed Cardboard SignDr. Pepper Self Framed Cardboard Sign. "The Vogue for 44" depicting Girl in wheel barrow. Near mint condition, framed under glass. 31 1/2 X 19 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold20151942 Coca - Cola Self-Framed Cardboard Sign.Framed under glass, and as strong as can be found with only a few miniscule marks. Condition (Near Mint). Size Framed. 17'' x 24 - 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2021We Sell Coca-Cola "Part of Every Day" w/Bottle SignSingle-sided self-framed cardboard sign, has a easel back or a string hanger, has excellent color and shine, marked Snyder & Black, dated 1942, also comes with window paper banner, 14.5"x22", rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2024Spud Cigarettes Self-Framed Litho Cardboard Sign.Spud Cigarettes Self-Framed Litho Cardboard Sign. "Can't Help Loving Them" depicts a young lady holding a puppy, artist Walt Otto. Signed on back "Copyright by Axton Fisher Tobacco Co., Louisville, KYSee Sold Price
Sold20151951 Self framed Pepsi cardboard advertising signOriginal Pepsi soda pop cardboard sign. The cardboard folds to create a frame around the picture. Great graphics with minor flaking at the bottom and some stains.See Sold Price
Sold2021GrapetteNOS Grapette sign self framed embossed colors and gloss are perfect YOU WILL NOT NEED TO UPGRADE THIS ONE Marked Stout sign co 31x12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Scholl's Embossed Cardboard Self Framed SignDr. Scholl's Embossed Cardboard Beveled Edge Sign. Excellent condition. 4 5/8 X 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Huyler's Candies Self Framed Embossed Tin SignHuyler's Candies Self Framed Embossed Tin Over Cardboard String Hanging Sign. Entitled, "Oh! You dear!". Restored condition. 14 3/4 X 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oertels 92 Beer Self-Framed Cardboard Lithograph.Hard to find sign. Has overall wear and tearing. Still displays well. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 34'' x 28''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Over Cardboard Massachusetts's Insurance Sign.This sign is self-framed with very bold colors and a nice Native American graphic. Sign was made by H.D. Beach Co. There are some added holes, scrapes, dents and two rust holes. Condition (Good - VerySee Sold Price
Sold20171952 BUDWEISER BEER CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT SIGN42" by 28", cardboard self framed signed with superb graphics. Has soiling and general wear. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Ferris Corset & Redfern Advertising Signs.The Ferris Corsets sign is a self framed tin. It has some touch ups and added designs on the frame. The Redfern sign is a cardboard easel back. It has some soiling and edge wear with some writing on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: COCA-COLA ADVERTISING ITEMS.Consists of a cut glass window sign for the Coca-Cola Clan, Coca-Cola framed cardboard advertisement and a round self-framed tin sign advertising the "Sign of Good Taste." Condition:(8.0 - 9.0).LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Dr. Pepper SS Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9.5NOS Dr. Pepper Single Sided Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9.5. New old stock in original cardboard box. SST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign. Marked A-M. Measures 23.5"x48". Rated 9.5 by TSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "PICK UP 12" SELF FRAMED SIGN.SST. This is the only known example of this spectacular self framed tin from Coca Cola. The piece is marked "Springfield, Ohio Tin - 54". There are a couple surface scratches in the field and brown stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1905 Coca-Cola Lillian Nordica Self Framed SignSST self-framed sign, the center oval with Lillian is untouched, has minor wear and tiny spots, the red and white outside of the oval to the green border has been professionally restored, 38"x28" overSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA 5¢ ARROW VERTICAL SELF FRAMED SIGN.This spectacular 1950's piece only has minor areas of paint loss and scratching to the very outer grey self-framed edge. The field itself is nearly flawless, with just some very minor scratches. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "WESTINGHOUSE" HORIZONTAL SELF FRAMED SIGN.SST. This is an extremely rare self framed tin sign from "Coca Cola". The sign is marked "Made in the U.S.A. 1940". It has two added holes in the field and a bend that goes through the cooler graphic.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$425(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.US$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.US$400
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.US$25(1 bid)