Sold2016Grapette Soda Porcelain Sign c. 1950'sThis is a Grapette Soda porcelain advertising sign. The sign shows a red border with the stylized lettering that reads "Grapette". The collector believes this to be an original early rare 1950's sign.See Sold Price
Sold20167up Soda Porcelain Advertising SignThis single sided, folded edge sign features a bold 7up logo with a few bubbles below. Excellent color and shine throughout with a few regions of paint loss, especially on the outer edges. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2022Grapette Soda Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 10.5'x26.5", SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, field has a few light marks, large chips at top mounting holes, chip around the perimeter. TAC #039353See Sold Price
Sold2021Grapette Soda Porcelain Sign on BaseGrapette Soda Porcelain Sign on Base. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions with Cast Iron Base. : 47 x 16 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Sun Crest Soda Porcelain Advertising SignSingle sided sign with rounded edges reads, "Drink Sun Crest." Sign has chip on the lower left hand corner. Condition (Very Good). Size 16" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Embossed Grapette Soda Adv SignVintage single sided tin embossed Grapette Soda advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with dents, paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. Still displays well with nice colors. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Grapette Soda SignVintage Grapette soda advertising sign featuring Grapette logo on aluminum sheet 16"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enjoy Grapette Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided rolled edge tri-color advertising sign for Grapette Soda, taking on oval form and fully incorporating the Grapette Soda logo, stylized lettering reads "Enjoy Grapette Soda", "imitation grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coca-Cola "Feel the Curve" Soda POP Beverage Porcelain Advertising SignThe Coca-Cola "Feel the Curve" Soda POP Beverage Porcelain Advertising Sign, with a diameter of about 12 inches, captures the timeless appeal of this iconic brand. Featuring the classic Coca-Cola logoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grapette Soda Oval Single Sided Porcelain Sign17" x 10" Grapette Soda single sided oval porcelain sign with scuffs and light scratches in the field and edge wear. There are 4 missing grommets. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca Cola With Bottle Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) soda advertising sign with applied bottle signs. Good color and gloss with chips in the field. Condition (7.9). Size 48" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Drink Coca-Cola from Seth W. Fowle & Sons Porcelain Sign Soda Pop Beverage Advertising SignThe Drink Coca-Cola from Seth W. Fowle & Sons Porcelain Sign, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, showcases the classic branding of one of America's favorite beverages. This sign's elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coca-Cola Porcelain Sign Soda Pop Beverage Advertising SignExplore the rich history of advertising with this Vintage Coca-Cola Porcelain Sign Soda Pop Beverage Advertising Sign, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter. This iconic piece showcases the clSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Drink Coca-Cola "Situation Well in Hand" Porcelain Sign Soda Pop Beverage Advertising SignThe Drink Coca-Cola "Situation Well in Hand" Porcelain Sign, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, showcases the classic charm and timeless appeal of Coca-Cola advertising. This eye-catchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: SODA POP & ICE CREAM ADVERTISING SIGNS.A very nice-displaying collection of two soda pop pieces and an ice cream paper lithograph. CONDITION: (A) Grapette soda embossed bottle sign has fair color throughout, with areas of significant stainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca Cola With Trade Mark Tail SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) self framed soda advertising sign. Good color and gloss. There are a couple touched up chips in the field and the entire perimeter has been repainted. Marked Tenn Enamel,See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Coca Cola Porcelain 2 sided advertising signStunning 1930's porcelain 2 sided soda fountain sign. Porcelain displays with high gloss. The sign has BOTH original porcelain Christmas buttons featuring the 1923 Christmas Coke bottle. Both porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chop Souey Sundaes Porcelain Enamel Soda Fountain SignVintage cobalt blue porcelain enamel Chop Souey Sundaes single sided advertising sign by Balto Enamel & Nov Co. Measures 19" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Drink Coca Cola Soda Fountain SignPorcelain Drink Coca Cola / Coke Soda Fountain Double Sided Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 28 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1938 Coca-Cola Porcelain Sign Featuring Mickey Mouse Soda Pop Beverage Advertising SignThe 1938 Coca-Cola Porcelain Sign featuring Mickey Mouse, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, blends the charm of Disney with the timeless appeal of Coca-Cola. This unique piece captures thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1950 Coca-Cola Porcelain Sign Featuring Marilyn Monroe Soda Pop Beverage Advertising SignThe 1950 Coca-Cola Porcelain Sign featuring Marilyn Monroe, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, is an iconic piece of advertising history that combines the allure of a Hollywood legend withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grapette Soda Mirror Sign. 1950s. Mirrored sign withGrapette Soda Mirror Sign. 1950s. Mirrored sign with colorful graphics and advertising slogans. 16 x 8”. Retains cardboard backing and string hanger. Scattered losses and pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1950 Coca-Cola "Taste the Feeling" Porcelain Sign Featuring Marilyn Monroe Soda Pop BeverageExplore a piece of advertising history with the Vintage 1950 Coca-Cola "Taste the Feeling" Porcelain Sign featuring Marilyn Monroe. This 12-inch diameter soda pop beverage advertising sign captures thSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Tru-Ade A Better Beverage Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$220(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$16(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStudebaker Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsKodak developing printing enlarging Verichrome porcelain rare advertising signUS$700