Sold2018PAIR French Figural Majolica Scenic Painted VasesCrafted of fine quality Continental pottery with Majolica glazes. Pair features French style figures next to hand painted scenic vases. Ornate decoration with tree trunk and stone design. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Of 19th-century French Old Paris VasesWith Hand Painted Figural Decorations, Each Having Gold Overlay Leaf And Great Handles, Damage To One Vase Neck 20h X 10w X 8dSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Majolica Figural VaseFigure of lady holding a fan standing in front of a tall vase with double handles and decorated with polychome flowers, both mounted on a naturalistic base; underside marked with incised numbers; apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Choisy le Roi, pair large French majolica vasesChoisy le Roi, pair large French majolica vases, c. 1890, France, polychrome glazed pottery, each baluster vase decorated with a shaped cartouche centered between scrolling floral handles, flanked onSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH BARBOTINE MAJOLICA FLOWER VASES(pair) French Barbotine majolica vases, late 19th c., floral and foliate rim, scrolled handles, applied floral blooms, raised on shaped foot, pale blue glazed interior, molded mark 809B underfoot, scaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH BARBOTINE MAJOLICA FLOWER VASES(pair) French Barbotine majolica vases, late 19th c., acanthus leaf rim, scrolled handles, applied floral blooms, raised on shaped foot, pale blue glazed interior, impressed mark M underfoot, scattereSee Sold Price
Sold20192) FRENCH BARBOTINE MAJOLICA VASES & CICADA PLATES(lot) Majolica group: (pair) French Barbotine majolica vases, each having lobed flaring rim over waisted neck and bulbous base, twig form handles, overall applied vines with morning glory flowers andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare antique pair of French Barbotine majolica vasesRare antique pair of French Barbotine majolica vases. 14 1/8” H x 5 1/4” W x 9” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of French Majolica Floral VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching majolica vases, each featuring a scalloped lip and polychrome floral and foliage applications. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.75-9" W: 6.5-6.75" L: 6.5-7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Style Figural Mantle Vases. Trumpet form wiPair French Style Figural Mantle Vases. Trumpet form with figures. Hand Painted. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Barbotine Majolica VasesPair of French Barbotine Majolica Vases first quarter 20th century, decorated with carefully sculpted roses and leaves, marked with an underside freehand number, apparently from a glaze used on vases.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA FIGURAL VASES.Ca 1840. Blackamoor figures against floral vases with hand decoration. Numbered on the bottom. Minor wear. 11.5"h. Ex MS Rau (New Orleans).See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Moreau: Pair of antique French figural vasesA pair of antique French patinated spelter figural vases signed " F. Moreau" ( for Francois Moreau) , on red marble bases. Circa 1900. Approximate measurements: 15"H x 6" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Majolica Blackamoor Vases.Pair of French Majolica Blackamoor Vases. 19"h. Condition: Condition: One is good, one has loss to one arm and petal repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Majolica Floral VasesPair of French majolica crackle glazed vases with applied 3-d floral decoration. Measures 5"W x 7"H. Condition report: Good condition, minor chips to flower petals, please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Majolica Figural VasesPair of Continental Majolica pottery figural vases, standing young male playing a Pan flute and standing young female with and urn in her left hand, both are standing next to a cylindrical vase form oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of English Majolica Figural VasesMeasuring approx 8.5" tall x 4" deep. Good condition overall, see photos for details. Unmarked, late 19th century EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Minton majolica figural vases, 1869.A pair of Minton majolica figural vases. 1869. Male and female figures leaned against basket vase. Marked on bottom. 10" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Gien Majolica vases in black, dark bluePair French Gien Majolica, faienceware vases in black, dark blue decorated with various mythological figures, vases are 8.25" tall, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Majolica Pair, Covered Figural Vases, C.1820Description: A pair of 19th century majolica alcove vases with oriental influence. Each has an octagonal domed lid with an oriental figural finial above a baluster vase. There are overall raised orienSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large FRENCH Majolica Sarreguemines VasesExceptional pair of Monumental 19th century FRENCH Majolica urn style mantle vases with faience flare. Greek mythological face on both sides as shown. Double handled, urn form with exceptional colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of French Old Paris Figural Vases16"h. In Excellent Condition. From A Ft. Worth Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF RARE SARREGUEMINES FRENCH MAJOLICA VASESA fine and rare pair of large French pottery vases by Sarreguemines, featuring marbled glaze with turquoise interiors and pierced handles. Signed with impressed mark, model no. 293 and initial P underSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of 19th C. Marcel Debut Signed Figural Patinated Bronze VasesUS$1,100
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Paris Porcelain Gilt Decorated Figural Cornucopia VasesUS$500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Hand Painted Figural Porcelain Vases/UrnsUS$6,000
17 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of French Faience Blue and White Porcelain Vases by Porquier BeauUS$100(2 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Very Fine Pair French Empire Figural Three-Light CandelabrasUS$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Pate-Sur-Pate Vases by Camille Tharaud (1878-1956)US$750