Sold2018Greek Corinthian Ceramic KothonGreece, Corinth, Archaic Period, ca. 6th to 5th century BCE. A beautiful kothon with a smooth, burnished, cream-color slipped surface and delicate black and red decorative lines around the rim and intSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greek Corinthian Polychrome KothonGreece, Corinth, Archaic Period, ca. 6th century BCE. A beautiful kothon with a smooth, burnished, cream-color slipped surface and delicate black and red decorative lines around the rim and interior.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Greek Corinthian Pottery Kothon 2''x6''.Ancient Greek Corinthian Pottery Kothon 2''x6''. Scrolling fine painted motif. Scattered glaze flaking. 4th century BCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Corinthian Black-Figure Alabastron with Swan7th century B.C. A Corinthian black-figure piriform alabastron with broad mouth, possibly by the Brussels painter, pierced lug handle below, the body decorated with a figure of a swan in profile withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greek Corinthian Aryballos of Helmeted Warrior - Rare!Greece, Corinth, Rhodes, or eastern Greece, Archaic period, 600 BCE. A gorgeous aryballos in the shape of a warriors' head, complete with geometrically-decorated helmet, a sensitive and detailed face,See Sold Price
Sold2017Greek Corinthian Lidded Pyxis, Panthers, Goats, HarpiesGreece, Middle Corinthian, ca. 600 to 575 BCE. A beautifully decorated vessel from Corinth, Greece, commonly called a pyxis (a lidded container for cosmetics, ointments or trinkets; plural pyxides; hoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Greek Corinthian Pottery Globular PyxisGreece, Corinth, ca. 6th century BCE. Lovely rounded pottery pyxis sitting on short foot with even shorter rim which is capped by a round lid with spooled knob handle. Body is decorated with alternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greek Corinthian Pottery Squat OinochoeGreece, Corinth, late Geometric period, 6th century BCE. A beautiful, round-bodied oinochoe (pouring vessel) made from a creamy brown clay, decorated with a dark, chocolate brown, cream, and dark redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greek Corinthian Pottery Aryballos, Ibex MotifGreek Corinthian Pottery Aryballos, Ibex Motif, spherical form with wide flat mouth and strap handle decorated with a grazing Ibex in red and black glazes on the buff ground. Dimensions: 2.5 in. h. xSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Greek Corinthian Pottery AlabastronHeight: 4 inches (10.2 cm.) Circa 600-500 B.C. Ex. Early European collection, acquired in the 1930's; Ex. European art market. The pyriform body is decorated with bands and rows of dots. With a shortSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature Greek Corinthian Polychrome Skyphos**Originally Listed At $125** Greece, Corinth, ca. 6th century BCE. A Corinthian Geometric skyphos with loop handles, the body decorated in red and black on a buff ground, the upper register with a loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Corinthian Greek Pottery AryballosAncient Corinthian Greek pottery aryballos flask, ca. 6th century BCE. Of spherical form with a narrow neck and flaring rim. Decorated along the sides with linked circles and flowers. These flasks oftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Ancient Corinthian Greek Aryballos w FiguresCrafted of pottery with polychrome decoration. Ball form, one with warrior figures and one with bird and rosettes in field. Very good condition with minor wear. Bird decorated vessel with old museum nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corinthian Aryballos, ca. 6-7th BCECorinthian Aryballos, ca. 6-7th BCE, Terracotta vessel with small handle and wide brim for distribution of scent, hand decorated with Greek Hoplite warriors. Dimensions: Apprx 2-3/8"T. From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Corinthian Polychrome Kothon c.500 BC.Ancient Corinthian Polychrome Kothon c.500 BC. Size 7 3/8 inches diameter, 2 3/4 inches high. Ring shape footed Kothon with single handle on the side, decorated with brown lines. Provenance: Private SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE GREEK CORINTHIAN BRONZE HELMETCa. 600 BC. A bronze combat helmet of Archaic Corinthian-Type, hammered from a single sheet of bronze with finely contoured almond-shaped eyes that gently taper to a point. Simplistic curvilinear eyebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Corinthian Pyxis Caryatid Supports, ex Sotheby'sGreece, Corinth, ca. late 6th century BCE. A lidded polychrome pyxis, most likely used to hold cosmetics, ointments, or trinkets - its attractive form comprised of a globular body, corseted shoulder,See Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Corinthian Terracotta Aryballos Siren Form w/ TLGreece, probably Corinth, ca. 6th century BCE. A charmingly-shaped ceramic aryballos in the form of a siren, with a long body shaped like a dove or pigeon and a raised head of a human woman with a claSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Corinthian Polychrome Alabastron with GriffinGreece, Corinth, ca. 6th century BCE. An elegant polychrome pottery alabastron - used for holding perfumes and scented oils - with a characteristic piriform body that rises to a flat rim with an appliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greek Corinthian Pottery Plate with SwansGreece, Corinth, ca. 7th to 6th century CE. A gorgeous and striking pale buff plate with black, red, and white motifs of swans and flowers. The plate stands on a small, round foot and the coil of pottSee Sold Price
Sold2017A lovely Greek decorated chalice, Magnia GraeciaA lovely Greek decorated chalice, Magnia Graecia, c. 4th Century BC, with laurel leaf and berry decoration in white tan slip with incised vine. A well-preserved example with glossy black surfaces beneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greek Corinthian Pottery Aryballos Birds & LionGreece, Corinth, Rhodes, or eastern Greece, Archaic period, ca. 700 to 600 BCE. A very attractive aryballos (a vessel used to hold scented oils and perfumes in the bath) of a classic globular form witSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREEK CORINTHIAN ARYBALLOS WITH ANIMALSCa. 600-500 BC. A pottery aryballos with its characteristic round body, a short neck, and a rimmed mouth with slightly inward sloping sides. A small handle connects the mouth with the shoulder of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greek Corinthian Pottery Aryballos with IbexGreece, Corinthia, ca. 6th century BCE. A very attractive polychrome aryballos (a vessel used to hold scented oils and perfumes in the bath) of a classic globular form with a circular flat rim and a sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogs€170
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogs€190
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Southwestern Vibe Teal Chrysocolla Stone Necklace, 18"-20" - Stauer 1990's or AfterUS$70
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass SetUS$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGreek pottery Alabastron Oil Bottle, decorated with pair of CockerellsUS$2,000