Sold2021A LATE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN ENAMELLED GREEN FLASKA LATE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN ENAMELLED GREEN FLASK GLASS BEAKER painted with landscapes. 12 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beaker, Clear Bohemian Art GlassBeaker, Clear Bohemian Art Glass, 5.25" x 3", Green And White Cut Back Overlay, Medallion Courting Scene With Floral Highlights, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spätbiedermeier-BecherWeißes Opalglas, türkisgrün überfangen, geschliffen. Dekor in Goldmalerei. H. 11 cm. A Bohemian cut white and turquoise green glass beaker with gold decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN HISTORISMUS HERALDIC DOUBLE ARMORIAL TALLBOHEMIAN HISTORISMUS HERALDIC DOUBLE ARMORIAL TALL BEAKER / STANGENGLAS WITH COVER, moss green with polychrome enamel decoration, deep cylindrical form with different crest on each side, one letteredSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOHEMIAN DECORATED ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOBOHEMIAN DECORATED ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising an amber covered beaker with gilt lovebirds and rose sprays, all having etched details, and a green jug with polychrome-enamel and gilt decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th C. Green Bohemian Portrait VasesPair of mid 19th century European portrait vases, oval porcelain reserves with finely detailed female portraits, both vases in translucent green, finely detailed gilt ornamentation, 11 3/4" ht.See Sold Price
Sold20173 PIECE GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS ENAMELED GARNITURE3 PIECE GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS AND WHITE ENAMELED GARNITURE HAVING A PAIR OF PRISMED LUSTERS WITH CO-ORDINATING FOOTED STEMMED BOWL, ALL WITH RAISED FLORAL RESERVES AND RASED GOLD TRIM; 12.5"H X 6" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chalice, Green Bohemian Art GlassChalice, Green Bohemian Art Glass, 8.5" x 5.75", White Cutback Overlay, Medallion Portraits Of Children, Gold Stencil Highlights, Two Points Have Chips, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This AuctiSee Sold Price
2023Punch Set, Emerald Green Bohemian Art GlassPunch Set, Emerald Green Bohemian Art Glass, 15" x 17", Extensive Gold And Applied Floral Enamel Decor, Pedestal Punch Bowl With Lid And Ladle, Large Round Tray, (12) Matching Pedestal Punch Cups, BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pedestal Vases, Green Bohemian Art GlassPair Pedestal Vases, Green Bohemian Art Glass, 14.5" x 4.5", Elaborate Scenic Medallion Portraits Depicting Two Children At Water Well, First Scene Portrays Boy And Girl Eating Pie While Water Jug FilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pedestal Vases, Green Bohemian Art Glass ByPair Pedestal Vases, Green Bohemian Art Glass By Harrach, 14" x 4.75", Medallion Portraits Of Women In Veils, Extensive Gold Stencil Highlights, Extra Nice, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Chalice, Massive Green Bohemian Art GlassChalice, Massive Green Bohemian Art Glass, 16.25” x 6.5", Swirled Optic Rib Design, Extensive Gold And Colorful Enamel Floral Decor, Cranberry Applied Cabochons, The Ron Blessing Estate CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decanter, Green Bohemian Art GlassDecanter, Green Bohemian Art Glass, 8.75" x 4.5", Extensive Colorful Floral And Scroll Enamel Decor, Original Stopper, Polished Pontil Base, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This Auction Is The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set, Emerald Green Bohemian Art GlassPunch Set, Emerald Green Bohemian Art Glass, 15" x 17", Extensive Gold And Applied Floral Enamel Decor, Pedestal Punch Bowl With Lid And Ladle, Large Round Tray, (12) Matching Pedestal Punch Cups, BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vanity Set, Three Piece, Emerald Green BohemianVanity Set, Three Piece, Emerald Green Bohemian Art Glass With Hand Painted Medallion Of Young Children, Set Features (2) 5.75" X 3" Cologne Bottles, (1) 4.5" X 3.5" Round Covered Jar, Nice Gold StencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green Bohemian Glass Lusters20th century, pair pedestal vases, green flash cut to clear with gilt accents, scalloped rim hung with prisms, 11-1/8 x 5-5/8 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS PRISM LUSTERSPAIR OF GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS PRISM LUSTERS; 12"H; CONDITION: CHIP TO BOTTOM RIM OF ONE, WIRES TO SOME PRISMS DETORIATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Pedestal Vases, Emerald Green BohemianPair Pedestal Vases, Emerald Green Bohemian, 8.25" x 3", Art Glass With Hand Painted Medallion Portraits Of Young Children, Gold Stencil Highlights, Missouri Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Emerald Green Bohemian Art GlassVase, Emerald Green Bohemian Art Glass, 15” x 6.5", Optic Rib, Complete Gold Enamel Scroll And Blossom Decor With Silver Blossom Highlights, The Ron Blessing Estate Collection, Kearney, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goblet, Green Bohemian Art GlassGoblet, Green Bohemian Art Glass, 6" x 3.25", Green Bowl, Clear Stem And Foot, Gold Decorated Overlay, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This Auction Is The Continuation Of The Dispersal Of A ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017WMF Pewter & Green Bohemian Glass Claret JugArt Nouveau WMF Silver Plated Pewter & Tapered Green Bohemian Glass Claret Jug - This stunning, antique piece was made in the early 1900's by famous German metal foundry, Wrttembergische MetallwarenfaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF LIGHT GREEN BOHEMIAN CUT GLASS DECANTERSEach of different design, and hand painted all around the body. Mounted as lamps. H: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green Bohemian Crystal VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Bohemian cut crystal vases with green color, finished with geometric incised patterns. "Hill Auction Gallery label underneath. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Czech DIMENSIONS: H: 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Donut Decanters, Green Bohemian Art GlassPair Donut Decanters, Green Bohemian Art Glass, 9" x 6", Silver Enamel Thistle Decor, Original Stoppers, Polished Pontil Base, Some Wear On Silver Enamel, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This AucSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryBohemian crystal champagne flutes Pair of emerald green bohemian crystal champagne flutes. NoUS$30
Oct 13Art Glass StoreBohemian Art Deco Malachite Green Glass ' Bears ' Collectible Perfume Bottle 1930' H.HoffmannUS$215
5 days LeftChina Arts AuctionA PAIR OF GILT GREEN GROUND BUBLER FLOWER KOI-DRAGON PATTERN BEAKER VASESUS$1,000