Sold2024Three Chinese Antique Yellow & Green Glazed Porcelain Figures StatueThree Chinese Antique Yellow & Green Glazed Porcelain Figures Statue. Tall 5"1/4 (2pcs) and 5"3/4. (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Bird StatuesThree Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Bird Statues. H 20-23 cmSee Sold Price
2019Chinese Song Dynasty Longquan Ware Green GlazedChinese Song Dynasty Longquan Ware Green Glazed Porcelain Buddha Statue. Height: 52cm, Base Diameter: 15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Longquan-type Green Glazed Guanyin StatueThis porcelain statue of Guanyin within light green glaze, in extremely detailed design. Face vividly expressed. Dressed in long lobe and siting on the lotus stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022TANG DYNASTY HORSE GLAZED PORCELAIN STATUE143128 TANG DYNASTY HORSE GLAZED PORCELAIN STATUE A smaller Chinese Tang porcelain horse statue. Yellow and brown with a green/yellow/blue saddle. Marked 'China 461' on bottom of base.Size: 9" X 9" XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Yellow & Green Porcelain Foo-DogsPair of Chinese glazed porcelain foo-dog statues, decorated in green, yellow and purple. Measures 4.25"L x 2.75"W x 10"H. Condition report: chips to mouth of foo-dog and back of pedestal on one statueSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING AVALOKITESHVARAMeasurements: Length: 28cm, Width: 15.5cm, Height: 43cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Douqing Gold Buddha Avalokiteshvara Porcelain Statue. All reserved in pale-turquoise- pale green celadon under glazed grounSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Chinese Porcelain Foo Dog Statue 2pc LOTEarly 20th century Chinese Foo dog figurines. Features Foo dog decorated in shades of turquoise, blue and red Famille Dragon pattern standing on Foo dog lion pup and a green and yellow glazed Foo dog.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Laughing Buddha Hotei SculptureChinese glazed porcelain Laughing Buddha Hotei figural statue. Decorated with hand applied blue, green, and brown floral and other designs. Marked to underside in red B 2710. Having fragment of seal tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Antique Chinese Porcelain Mini Dogs StatueGroup of 6 Antique Chinese Porcelain Mini Dogs Statue with Marked. Green, yellow, gray and brown glazed. Height 2"1/4 - 2"3/4 (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Porcelain Horse Statue, HallmarkedPainted and glazed horse statue, measures 5 x 5 in. Mostly black with green and amber dripped coloring. Asian impressed hallmarked on verso, Horse figural, horse Statue, Asian Horse Figural, Hand painSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Figural Statues of Guanyin12 inch porcelain Figural holding Lotus on standing on pedestal, 10 inch w/ open hands, 6 inch also holds lotus and a 5 inch in glazed greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWLCHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, WITH DRAGON PATTERN AND SHOU CHARACTER, DA QING QIANLONG NIAN ZHI MARK ON THE BOTTOM. PROVENANCE: JIZHENZHAI'S COLLECTION. D 4 1/8 INCHES, H 2 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LIGHT GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN POT WITH HANDLE.Light Green Glazed Porcelain Pot with Handle, with Tin Surround.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Apple Green Glazed Porcelain Dish.A Chinese Apple Green Glazed Porcelain Dish. Bearing a six-character Yongzheng mark on the underside Diameter: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A green glazed porcelain rockery ornamentH:30.5cm W:29cm Condition:chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN JAR WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Green Glazed Porcelain Jar, with Dragon Design, with Lid.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Incised Green Glazed Porcelain 'Dragon' BowlAn Incised Green Glazed Porcelain 'Dragon' Bowl DAOGUANG PERIOD (1820-1850) 清道光 綠釉暗刻龍紋盌 the deep rounded walls rising to a lippedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Italian Mottahedeh Green Glazed PorcelainSet of Four Italian Mottahedeh Green Glazed Porcelain Jardinières Painted mark and paper label, each with insert. 5 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 8 in.See Sold Price
2016Green Glazed Porcelain Brush PotGreen Glazed Porcelain Brush Pot, Marked. Condition: Good Dimension: 7" H, 8" Rim Diameter, 7.6" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE APPLE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE.CHINESE APPLE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE. H: 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle with Windowed Famille-Rose Landscape Design, Halberd-Shaped Ears and Disc-Shaped Opening.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Planter - 19th C.Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Planter - 19th C. Dimension: 11 inches height by 16 inches diameterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table LampsUS$550(4 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily potted of baluster form covered in a£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19TH CENTURY. To include a baluster form vase covered in a£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. To include a pair of£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE TURQUOISE AND GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN ITEMS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. To include a£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND OTHER GLAZED POTTERY ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a brown glazed£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE GREEN CRACKLE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. Each of double£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE GREEN CRACKLE GLAZED PORCELAIN JARS, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. Of graduating£50