Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2020Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali - Susannae pulchritudoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Susannae pulchritudoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae pulchritudo Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition Suite: Biblia Sacra Medium: Serigraph in ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silhouette CollectionAntique Silhouette Collection, includes: four female portraits in a single frame, two with "Peale Museum" embossed stamps, plus one marked in pencil Susanna and one inscribed "Anna E. Conarros (?) 183See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE DIZIANI (attr. a)(Belluno, 1689 - Venezia, 1767) Adorazione dei pastori China su carta, cm 16X21 Gaspare Diziani nasce a Belluno il 24 novembre 1689. Rinomato pittore e incisore, fu dapprima allievo di Gregorio LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remondini Remondini. Quattro Santi Armeni: San Isacco Parto, San Mesrob, San Nerses Shnorhali, SanQuattro Santi Armeni: San Isacco Parto, San Mesrob, San Nerses Shnorhali, San Gregorio di Narek. Elogio della scrittura Armena.Bassano, Remondini, XVIII sec. Acquaforte. 300x195 mm. Margini. Carta verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mineralogy. MASINI. Il ZolfoMineralogy. MASINI, Vincenzo Cesenate. Il Zolfo. Poema in tre libri diviso, con varie Annotazioni scientifiche, ed erudite. Cesena, Gregorio Biasini, 1759.In-4to mm. 250 x 190, pp. XI, 152, con una grSee Sold Price
Sold2019Archeology. GUASCO. Dell'edificio di PozzuoloArcheology. GUASCO, Ottaviano. Dell'edificio di Pozzuolo volgarmente detto il tempio di Serapide. In Roma, presso Gregorio Settari all'insegna d'Omero, 17738vo, mm 202x140, legatura in cartonato; pp.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GREGORIO, GRECIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 21x17,5 A GREEK ICON OF ST. GREGORY, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
SoldThree Signed Steiff Bears, 3 paws are signed by Susanna, 2x signed by SaraAppears to be in good shape, nice set of bears. The tallest piece measures about 12 inches. See pics. E-2623See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Gregorio (Spoleto , 1920) - ComposizioneOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Gregorio (Spoleto , 1920) - Fiori, 1971Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Il Mago di OzCult diretto da Victor Fleming tratto dai libri di Frank Baum con Judy Garland e Frank Morgan; fotobusta cm 34,5x48 in prima edizione italiana, impressa da Vecchioni & Guadagno, 1948; con tutti i persSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF PRINTS, MOSTLY GERMAN.Twentieth century. Susanna and the Elders prints signed by various artists including E.N. Weber, Carry Weber, E.P. Worlen and Wilhelm Plunnecke, clowns signed Heinrich Ehmsen (1886-1964), 23.5"h. 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
BonhamsERNEST YARROW-JONES (British, 1872-1951) La Lune (framed 56.5 x 49.5 x 3.0 cm (22 1/4 x 19 1/2 x...US$500
2 days LeftJasper521607 DISCORSI DEL P.GREGORIO MASTRILLI DELLA COMPAGNIA DI GIESU antique VELLUMUS$120
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam E Richard Waters (UK,1813-1880) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E PotthastUS$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames E. Bama (American, 1926-2022) Portraits of Larry Liebowitz and Dian Roland, 1961US$3,000