Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 II acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x48 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 26/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 II etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 I acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 38/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 I etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2018Alina Szapocznikow (1926-1973) Ink On PaperBlack ink drawing on laid paper, untitled abstract, signed with the artist's monogram (Alina Szapocznikow*, 1926-1973). 11 1/8 x 7 3/8 inches. Very good condition. Currently unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egidio Costantini & Moshe Castel glass sculptureEgidio Costantini (1912-2007) & Moshe Castel (1909-1991) for Fucina Angeli glass block sculpture Venice, Italy, 1973 glass incised 'Castel E Costantini, Fucina Angeli Venezia, 1973' 11"w x 1 3/4"d x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spain, LithographPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) lithograph, 11/50, signed in pencil lower right. "Conversation Muette."Overall size: 28 1/4 x 34 1/4 in. Sight size: 15 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Classic Magic Series Vols. 1 – 5.Albo, Robert. Classic Magic Series Vols. 1 – 5. Piedmont, 1973 – 85. Each from a limited edition of no more than 1,000 copies; fifth vol. from an edition of 500. Each bound in red cloth stamped inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMARA GOLDEN (B. 1973): CUTTING PAINTING #112011; Rmax rigid foam panel, acrylic, gorilla glue, framed in foam, in an acrylic box frame; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; overall: 27 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches; 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20171909-11 T206 Piedmont Walter Johnson Portrait PSA 7 NM1909-11 T206 Piedmont Walter Johnson Portrait PSA 7 NMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Hingwan (Trinidadian, 20th Century)Watercolour on paper showing a Trinidad beach scene at dusk with overhanging palm tress. Signed l/r & dated 1973. Image size: 11.5"x15" (Frame size 17"x20")See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915-1991) LITHOGRAPH AND SCREENPRINT IN COLORS WITH POCHOIR ANDROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915-1991) LITHOGRAPH AND SCREENPRINT IN COLORS WITH POCHOIR AND COLLAGE, ON PAPER 1973 H 30" W 11.825" PAUILLAC, #2, FROM SUMMER LIGHT SERIES Lithograph and screenprint iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albo, Robert. Classic Magic Series, Vols. 1 – 11. SanAlbo, Robert. Classic Magic Series, Vols. 1 – 11. San Francisco, 1973 – 2005. First eight volumes housed in publisher’s red cloth case. Vols. 9 - 11 loose, as issued. Vol. 8 consists of paperbouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Souvenir DrawingColored pencil souvenir drawing whimsically executed under the tipped-in cover plate of "Picasso Ceramics." Signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 3.11.59. Cover measures 15 1/8 x 11 inches. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armadillo World Headquarters Gram Parsons PosterKen Featherston 1973 AWHQ Concert Poster. 11.75 X 17.75 inches. NOT FROM RAY BENSON'S COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Secretariat at the 1973 Kentucky DerbyNote: Description Updated 11/22. Color, 1973. Type "C" print. Believed vintage. Jockey Ron Turcotte riding Secretariat to victory at the 1973 Kentucky Derby at Churchill Downs in Louisville, KY. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORFIRIO SALINAS (1910-1973 TEXAS WILDFLOWERS 9x12Framed oil on canvas painting, Hill Country Wild Flowers, signed lower left Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973), sight: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 14.75"h, 17.75"w, 3lbs Start Price: $2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Hall of Fame Walter Johnson Baseball Tobacco Card1909-11 T206 White Border Piedmont Walter Johnson (portrait) Baseball Tobacco Card (EX+)See Sold Price
Sold2020[KELLY, Ellsworth (1923-2015)]. COPLANS, John.[KELLY, Ellsworth (1923-2015)]. COPLANS, John. Ellsworth Kelly. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1973. 10 1/2 x 11 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dust jacket. FIRST EDITION,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hall of Fame Tris Speaker Baseball Rookie Card1909-11 T206 White Border Piedmont Tris Speaker Rookie Baseball Tobacco Card (EX)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hall of Fame Cristie Mathewson Baseball Tobacco Card1909-11 T206 White Border Piedmont Christie Mathewson (portrait)Baseball Tobacco Card (VG+, pencil mark on back)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso LithographPrivate Collection 15"x 11" Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France. ( ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing executed on the title page of "Pablo Picasso, Aquarelle und Gouachen," text in German, copyright 1956, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 17.5.57. 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Mixed-media PaintingPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Mixed-media Painting mage Size: 11 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches (30 by 21 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left), with Gallery Label Pablo Ruiz Picasso born (1881-See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Oil on PaperPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Oil on Paper Image Size: 11 3/4 by 9 inches (30 by 23 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper right), with Gallery Label Pablo Ruiz Picasso born (1881-1973) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Pour Roby" OriginalPablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Pour Roby" Original Etching. Measures - 11" wide x 14" high.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 36 Spokane/Pacific Div/Seattle Region Employee TimetablesUS$30(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithographs in Colors on Paper Ca. 1973, "Miro Sculpture", Group ofUS$100
11 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-11 T206 Harry Lumley / Brooklyn - PiedmontUS$95(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-11 T206 Miller Huggins Portrait - Piedmont Back - HOFUS$105(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR-32 LaCrosse/Twin City/Aberdeen/Milw Division Employee TimetablesUS$10
11 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-11 T206 Charlie Rhodes SGC Authentic - Piedmont BackUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 20 Portland Division/Portland Region Employee TimetablesUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausLyonel Feininger Moonlight on the Dunes Custom Framed Print 14x11in Gold FrameUS$10
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (completeUS$12,000
1 day LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" xUS$12,000