Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Grimm (American, b. 1968) Autumn in the Rockies, 2014Brian Grimm (American, b. 1968) Autumn in the Rockies, 2014 oil on board signed Brian Grimm (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 36 x 48 inches Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell,See Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Grimm (1891 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)''Pleasant Retreat'' Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Paul Grimm, signed again, titled and dated verso: 1939 24'' H x 30'' W Notes: Framed size: 31'' H x 37'' W x 1.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2023[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Grimm, (Jacob and Wilhelm) The Fairy Tales of the[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Grimm, (Jacob and Wilhelm) The Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm London: Constable & Company Ltd., 1909. First and limited edition, #484/750 numbered cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA'DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA' Daenemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1985-1999 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. L. 27 cm. Gruener Manufakturstempel, blaue Wellenmarke, Malerzeichen, ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2016DREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITENDREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITEN Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, feuervergoldet. H. 4-8,5 cm. Darunter Darstellung Chakrasamvaras. Lotossockel min. geöffnet. Provenienz: Alte niedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Grimm "Desert Expanse" Signed OriginalArtist: Paul Grimm Title: Desert Expanse Medium: Oil on Canvas with Original Frame Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 38 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes bzw. farbloses Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter obSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL GRIMM: "WHERE COLORS CHANGE"oil on artist board signed lower right 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL GRIMM (American 1891-1974) A PAINTING, "DesertPAUL GRIMM (American 1891-1974) A PAINTING, "Desert Beauties," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022ULRICH ERBEN Drei Farben (IV). .Drei Farben (IV). . 1991. Acrylic on paper. Cm 77,00 x 67,00. At the back signature, year and Yamaguch Gallery and Studio G7, Bologna, labels. Exhibition: Goethe Institut, Osaka. Small defects.. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GRIMM (1891 - 1974): CALIFORNIA DESERToil on canvas; signed lower right; 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches sight; 37 3/4 x 47 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Grimm (1891-1974), Sun Kissed Smoke Trees, 30 x 40Paul Grimm (1891-1974), Sun Kissed Smoke Trees, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: PAUL GRIMM verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Grimm (1891 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)''California'', eucalyptus landscape Oil on Canvas Signed lower right: Paul Grimm, signed again, titled and dated verso: '66 20'' H x 40'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Orange, CA. Other Notes: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Grimm (1891-1974) Snow and FlowersFramed oil on canvas by artist Paul Grimm (California, 1891-1974). The landscape painting, on the verso is titled "Snow and Flowers" and depicts the snow covered mountains above the floral covered desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brothers Grimm Illus by CruikshankHeading: Cruikshank, George, illustrator Author: Title: German Popular Stories, with Illustrations After the Original Designs of George Cruickshank Place Published: London Publisher:John Camden HotteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul GrimmPaul Grimm (American, 1891-1974), "Under the Desert Sky," 1947, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei HenkelkrügeDrei Henkelkrüge Siebenbürgen, 19. Jh. Zwei Birnkrüge aus teils opalisierendem Milchglas mit hochgestochenem Boden und Abriss, auf der Wandung spiralförmig aufgeschmolzene, gekämmte rotSee Sold Price
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1898 Grimms Goblins Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English GrimmUS$115(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Grimm Oil on Canvas Painting "Pleasant Retreat" Large 34.5" x 42.5"US$1,800
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchoenholtz, Michael Die drei Grazien II. 1980. Eisen auf Marmor. 18 x 34 x 25 cm. Monogrammiert,€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAvramidis, Joannis Drei Figuren. 1977. Relief. Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina. Ca. 40 x 25,4 x 5,5€2,400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHansen, Hartmut Sammlung von drei Zeichnungen mit surrealistischen Motiven. 1978-1981. Je Feder und€240
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDexel, Walter Mit drei weißen Senkrechten. 1965/72. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. 69 x 50€400
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Grimm Original Oil Painting On Canvas Water Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jul 18Dane Fine Art AuctionsClaes Oldenburg - Pick-Axe Superimposed on a Drawing of Site by EL GrimmUS$1,200