Sold2019Große Vase, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, 1000er SilberGroße Vase, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, 1000er Silber OVERLAY, sig. SPAHR 1000 10, Porzellan farbig mit Blumenmotiven bemalt, H = 28,7 cm, D = ca. 21,0 cm, ausgefallene Größe. Sehr guter ErhaltungsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE UM 1600 DAS SALOMONISCHE URTEILFLEMISH SCHOOL AROUND 1600 THE JUDGEMENT OF SOLOMON Oil on oak panel. 65 x 57 cm (F. 84 x 78 cm). Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Beautiful frame of the Toscana. Provenance: InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bing, Elektrische StrassenbahnBing, Electrical Tram, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d. on railcar, box C 2-, tracks not complete, as new, min. damaged due to storageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Vase mit GlyzinenGroße Vase mit Glyzinen Cristalleries du Val Saint - Lambert, Seraing - sur - Meuse, um 1906/1907 Farbloses Glas mit violettem Überfang und weißem Unterfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Tischlampe LT 305Große Tischlampe LT 305 Carlo Nason (Entwurf), Mazzega, Murano, 1960 - 1969 Vierteilig. Opalinglas. Metallmontierung. Orig.- Klebeetikett der Manufaktur. Elektrifizierung nicht geprüft. H. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Museale, große Vase mit HirschenMuseale, große Vase mit Hirschen Böhmen, 3. Viertel 19. Jh. Farbloses, silbergelb gebeiztes Glas mit sehr tief geschnittener Darstellung von zwei Hirschen und einer Hirschkuh an einem Wasser in hügSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Vase mit ArtemisGroße Vase mit Artemis Bruno Ried, Steinschönau, um 1950 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas, flächig mit pastoser mehrfarbiger Transparentemailbemalung und Schwarzlot. Umlaufender Dekor: ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Meiping-Balustervase im Stil der Ming-Zeit. AufA large Meiping baluster vase in the style of the Ming period. Depictions of water lotus flowers and leaves on a turquoise key fret ground, with wave and ruyie borders. Enamel cloisonné on metal, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung, Deutsche Schule,Portrait of a Nobleman in Armour : German school, 17th century. Oil on canvas, relined. 73 x 59 cm. - Damage due to age, lower left somewhat rubbed. // Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung : DeutscheSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maerklin, Elektrische CentralstationMaerklin, Electrical Centralstation, Germany pw, tin, hanpainted, socle restored, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Prunkplatte mit aufgelegten Rosen / A largeGroße Prunkplatte mit aufgelegten Rosen / A large serving plate with encrusted roses, Meissen, um 1860 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Goldstaffage, Handhaben, Marke: unterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1600 WIEDERAUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTISOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1600 RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Oil on softwood panel. 70 x 69,5 cm (F. 81,5 x 82,5 cm). Verso: On the panel with old inventory number: '3'. Part. slightly old restored, min. oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Book 'Spielzeug und Miniaturen' by Upietz from 1992€170
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Cufftitle for SS Officer Candidate School at Braunschweig, Enlisted€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Hausser-Elastolin Heavy Truck 734, camouflage finish, with cover€300(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
1139 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsStephen Spielberg Schindlers List Signed 8x10 Photo Auto 10! BAS SlabUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Steven Spielberg, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500