Sold2023Große Vier-Felder-Ikone mit Kreuzigung Christi.Large orthodox four-panel icon with crucifixion of Christ. Russian Empire, 1st quarter 19th century. Height 44,5cm, width 37cm. Tempera painting on wood and gold leaf, two vertical back sponki, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2015VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone wohl Starodub, um 1900 Verbund dreier Nadelholzbretter mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseitensponki. Öl-Tempera-Mischtechnik auf Leinwand auf Kreidegrund. Dünner Goldgrund. AufteilungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vierfelder-Ikone mit NikitaA four paritie icon with St. Nikita. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. The Kazanskaya Mother of God, the Mother of God "Joy to all who grieve", the Mother of God "unexspected joy"See Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER UND VIERFELDER-IKONETWO ICONS: A MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SAINTS ON HORSEBACK 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 2nd half 20th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle VSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2018VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholzeinzeltafel mit zwei Rückseitensponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Aufteilung in vier Bildfelder durch die Kreuzigung Christi: die Gottesmutter ''dieSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 43 x 34.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM ENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND FOURA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The edges chipped, restored. 31 x 26.8 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS: QUADRIPARTITE-ICON AND RESURRECTION WITHTWO ICONS: QUADRIPARTITE-ICON AND RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th/ 20th century. Tempera on wood panel. Partially intensely damaged. 29,5 x 24,5 cm/ 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: VIERFELDER-IKONE UNSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Vase mit GlyzinenGroße Vase mit Glyzinen Cristalleries du Val Saint - Lambert, Seraing - sur - Meuse, um 1906/1907 Farbloses Glas mit violettem Überfang und weißem Unterfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Tischlampe LT 305Große Tischlampe LT 305 Carlo Nason (Entwurf), Mazzega, Murano, 1960 - 1969 Vierteilig. Opalinglas. Metallmontierung. Orig.- Klebeetikett der Manufaktur. Elektrifizierung nicht geprüft. H. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Museale, große Vase mit HirschenMuseale, große Vase mit Hirschen Böhmen, 3. Viertel 19. Jh. Farbloses, silbergelb gebeiztes Glas mit sehr tief geschnittener Darstellung von zwei Hirschen und einer Hirschkuh an einem Wasser in hügSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Vase mit ArtemisGroße Vase mit Artemis Bruno Ried, Steinschönau, um 1950 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas, flächig mit pastoser mehrfarbiger Transparentemailbemalung und Schwarzlot. Umlaufender Dekor: ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Meiping-Balustervase im Stil der Ming-Zeit. AufA large Meiping baluster vase in the style of the Ming period. Depictions of water lotus flowers and leaves on a turquoise key fret ground, with wave and ruyie borders. Enamel cloisonné on metal, witSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Prunkplatte mit aufgelegten Rosen / A largeGroße Prunkplatte mit aufgelegten Rosen / A large serving plate with encrusted roses, Meissen, um 1860 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Goldstaffage, Handhaben, Marke: unterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroße kampanische rotfigurige Bauchlekythos aus einer Werkstatt in Cumae.€1,400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300