Sold2022BARBARA KASTEN (*1936)BARBARA KASTEN (*1936) | ‘Metaphase 4’, 1986 | Polacolor 20x24 inch, in excellent condition, archival mount and frame 91 x 71 cm 61 x 53 cm Signed, titled, dated and edition no. “1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA KASTEN (*1936)BARBARA KASTEN (*1936) | ‘Construct PC/5-A’, 1981 | Polacolor 20x24 inch, in excellent condition, archival mount and frame 91 x 71 cm 62 x 53 cm Signed, titled, dated and annotated “See Sold Price
Sold2020Chippendale Part-Ebonized Gumwood KastenNew York, 18th C. Restorations to feet. 6'5"h x 6'3"w x 27-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barbara Kasten, (American, b. 1936), The Cliffs, 1990,Barbara Kasten, (American, b. 1936), The Cliffs, 1990, cibachrome print, signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/10 in pencil on the reverse of the backing board, 63.5" x 47.5", Provenance: John Weber GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Kasten Cibachrome Photographic Image GeometricBarbara Kasten Cibachrome Photographic Image Geometric Vintage with Gallery Label. Frame measures 38.25x46.25 inches, Visible Site Line measures 29x37.5 inches. Condition: Frame displays a little wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017KLASSIZISTISCHER SPAZIERSTOCK Wohl Deutsch, um 1780KLASSIZISTISCHER SPAZIERSTOCK Wohl Deutsch, um 1780 Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und punziert, silbermontiertes Auge, Schuss Malakkarohr, Eisen-Zwinge. L. 113,5 cm. Punziert mit Beschaumarke und MeistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin, JU 52 KastenMarklin, JU 52 Construction Kit, Germany pw, tin, box C 3+, probably complete, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Ingenico Kasten 5300 MK de LuxeSchuco, Ingenico Kasten 5300 MK de Luxe, US Z. Germany, 30x49 cm, Blech, komplett, Okt Z 2, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL ALBERT KASTEN OIL ON CANVASKARL ALBERT KASTEN (USA, 1916 - 2010), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", W 25", ABSTRACT:Signed lower right. Kasten was a painter-printmaker in the SanFrancisco Bay area. He taught at the California School of FinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Krankenwagen VW Kasten (Typ 4), basaltgrau257/7B, Schablonierung und Abziehbilder 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Unverglaster Rollachser)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kasten u.a., Petra Grafik. Mappe mit 15 Original-Graphiken von Petra Kasten, Andreas Hegewald, LutzKasten u.a., PetraGrafik. Mappe mit 15 Original-Graphiken von Petra Kasten, Andreas Hegewald, Lutz Fleischer und Jürgen Gäbler. 1980. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. (Farb-)Holzschnitt und KaltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Tray / Platter Alstead Kasten CoSterling Silver tray 31.1 Troy oz Alsted - Kasten co. Sterling "56-7742" 14 1/8inSee Sold Price
Jun 17Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY19th century gumwood Kasten, Kas on onion feeet, (replaced), double raised panel doors over singleUS$20
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Karl Albert Kasten (1916-2010), Adam and Eve in the Garden of EdenUS$300