Sold2022Eddie Van Halen signed 10x8 inch colour photo. Edward Lodewijk Van Halen ( January 26, 1955 –Eddie Van Halen signed 10x8 inch colour photo. Edward Lodewijk Van Halen ( January 26, 1955 – October 6, 2020), was an American musician and songwriter. He was the main songwriter, guitarist anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lodewijk (Lody) Willem Van Kooten Jr., DutchLodewijk (Lody) Willem Van Kooten Jr., Dutch (1903-1972) Artist Proof "Artichokes" Drypoint Etching, Pencil Signed and Titled. Depicts an etching of an artichoke in its natural state. Light spotting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgin with Child, Flemish school of the XVII -XVIII centuries, follower of Rogier van der WeydenOil on board. Framed measurements: 81 x 61, table measurements: 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023View of Braga in XVIII century - Portugal - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)View of Braga in XVIII century (Portugal). Title: Vue de Braga. Metropole du Portugal. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zachariä, August Wilhelm Geschichte derZachariä, August Wilhelm Geschichte der Luftschwimmkunst, von 1783 bis zu den Wendelsteiner Fallversuchen. Leipzig, Cnobloch, 1823. Tit., XVIII, S. (3)-199. Marmor. Ppbd. d. Zt. mit rotem RSchild (etSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVIII SECOLOVaso fiorito Firma indistinta sul bordo del piano in marmo: Jan van Huij Olio su tela, cm 51X41 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri nordici prossimi allo stile del pittore Jan van Huysum (AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "LeAttr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "Le Comte de Provence" (Louis XVIII). Oil on canvas. 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021HARMANUS VAN LOON(attivo nel XVII-XVIII secolo) Carta geografica del golfo di Venezia, 1705 in due foli entro cornice sotto vetro; usure, ondulazioni, tracce di sporco, macchie cm 50X98,5 La cornice, cm 60X108,5 A VENSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Ballot 1930 Decor Interieur au XVIII SiecleBOOKS: Ballot 1930 Decor Interieur au XVIII Siecle, Marie-Juliette Ballot. Le Decor Interieur au XVIII Siecle a Paris et Dans la Region Parisienne. G. Van Oest, Paris. 1930. Paperback in original coveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Haunted Mansion Dynamite Stretching Portrait.(Disneyland, .1969-70s) An original hand-painted stretching portrait on canvas used within Disneyland's Haunted Mansion attraction. As the elevator descends, the portraits would "stretch" to reveal thSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Original "Haunted Mansion" Stretching Portrait.(Disneyland, 1969) An original hand-painted on canvas "stretching portrait" used within Disneyland's "Haunted Mansion" attraction. As the elevator descends, the portraits would "stretch" to reveal theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
2016"It’s A Small World" Audio-Animatronic Doll.(Disneyland, 1971) Perhaps the most famous attraction throughout the world, "It’s A Small World” is featured at all of the Walt Disney Company's parks, with the exception of Shanghai Disneyland. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice In Wonderland Concept Painting by Mary Blair.(Disney, 1950) A stunning original concept painting by Color Stylist Mary Blair. The painting features Blair's vision for the iconic Mad Tea Party scene with Alice, the Mad Hatter, the March Hare, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Haunted Mansion Pop-Up Ghoul Head.(Disneyland, 1969-1970's) A ride-used pop-up ghoul head from the original Haunted Mansion at Disneyland. As Doom Buggies pass through the graveyard gates and pass eerie singing busts, this ghoul and hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Peter Pan Concept Painting by Mary Blair.(Disney, 1953) An original concept painting by Color Stylist Mary Blair for Walt Disney's "Peter Pan." Depicted here is Blair's colorful and vibrant vision of Peter Pan, Tinkerbell, and the Darling chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cinderella Concept Painting by Mary Blair.(Disney, 1950) An original concept painting by Color Stylist Mary Blair for Cinderella. Although she had worked for the Studio since the 1940s, it was the 1950s that brough Mary Blair to the forefrontSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Indiana Jones Imagineering Model.(Disney, 1990s) An incredibly rare Imagineers' model for the Indiana Jones Temple of the Forbidden Eye Imagineering Model. With its patented ride system, 0.5-mile queue area and 50,000-square-foot shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A "Cinderella" Concept Painting by Mary Blair.(Disney, 1950) An original concept painting by Mary Blair for Walt Disney's "Cinderella." After working for the Walt Disney Studios for nearly a decade, Mary Blair's bold color palettes won her much aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1938 Mickey Mouse Sunday Strip by Floyd Gottfredson.(Disney, 1938) A rare original 1938 Mickey Mouse Sunday Strip. Illustrated by Disney Legend Floyd Gottfredson, the strip was separated into panels (most likely for storage), but is complete without thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Mickey Mouse Comic Strip by Floyd Gottfredson.(Disney, 1932) An exceptionally rare original hand-drawn Mickey Mouse comic strip by Floyd Gottfredson. The very first Mickey Mouse comic strip debuted on January 13, 1930. Walt Disney himself wrote tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Trek: TOS Series Pilot Master Script for The Cage.(Paramount, 1966-69) An original extensively hand-annotated master script for the Star Trek: The Original Series first pilot episode, The Cage. Brad-bound in special Star Trek studio covers, the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Dress from Estate of Marilyn Monroe.(Monroe, c.1950s) A black dress from the estate of Marilyn Monroe. The dress was originally sold in the 1999 Christie's sale of her collection. The long-sleeved zipper-backed dress is framed with (6)See Sold Price
Featured19 hrs LeftVan Eaton GalleriesA Walt Disney Signed Disney Studio Restaurant Menu.US$1,500(1 bid)