Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCHA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Carved gilt wood frame. Minimally worn. 55 x 43 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI AUSSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Himmelfahrt ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Himmelfahrt Christi Rumänien, Laz oder Lancram, 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei. Glas beschädigt. 52 x 46 cm (mit bemalten Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 44 x 36.2 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Balkan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded, applied metal haloes. Vertical crack, wearings. 41.8 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD ANDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 45.7 x 40.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the right border, paint blisterings. 44 x 37.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 49.8 x 35 cm. Kreidegrund. 49,8 x 35 cm. Restaurierungen. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER M€RTYRERINSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on a wood panel. Losses to the borders. 38 x 36.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION AND SELECTED SAINTSA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Against a golden background. Restored. 22.8 x 18.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HIMMELFAHRTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTIA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. With a gilded polychrome border in the Russian-revival style. The edges minimally chipped, minimal missingSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTIAN ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. 30 x 23.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zweSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian sketch with enthroned Christ by Moritz von Schwind, 19th century€800
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree Bavarian pewter jugs, Straubing and Deggendorf a.o., 17th/18th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog TREFF, sitting, produced 1932-1938, seat height 7 cm, smallest size, with button, chest€60
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc o.T., aus: "Cirque". 1967. Farblithographie auf Velin. 42,1 x 32 cm (42,5 x 32,5 cm).€750(2 bids)
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Ángel Di María signiertes Argentinien Trikot – Argentina jersey signed by &€200
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 pieces, FOX and FOXY, Fox with breast sign red inscription Fox, produced 1933-1943,€140(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese Nkisi power figure ("nail fetish" of the Bakongo), a Mozambican mask (Makonde) and a€480