Sold2018Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "MusselmaletTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan, Strohblumenmuster in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Bestand: 17 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 23 cm), 12 Teller (DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Fächer WeissTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Fächer Weiss Gold". Porzellan weiss, reliefiert, vergoldete Ornamentbordüren. Bestand: 8 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 8 Suppenteller (D 22,5 cm), 8 Suppentassen miSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Fischfiguren, Royal Copenhagen, 20.Jh. GrosseLot: 4 Fischfiguren, Royal Copenhagen, 20.Jh. Grosse und kleine Regenbogenforelle, Hecht, Minnows. Modelle von Platen Hallermundt und Knud Moeller. Porzellan, Unterglasurbemalung. Bezeichnet: ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica",Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica", Formnummer 3571 (Rundform). 1. Wahl. Porzellan, Pflanzendarstellung "Vinca minor L." (Kleines Immergrün). Zwei Asthenkel mit applizierten Blumen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. DekorMokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. Dekor "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan. Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerschale, 4 Mokkatassen mit U'tassen, 1 ovales Schälchen. Total ca. 8 Teile.See Sold Price
Sold2017*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen,*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Porzellan, Rand durchbrochen, Pflanzendarstellung. Bestand: 1 Teller, Berberis vulgaris, D 25 cm (kleiner Kratzer) und 1 Teller, Gentiana CentauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, WienLot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Wien Augarten und Rosenthal. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt bzw. Porzellan weiss, Goldstaffierung. Bestand: Junge auf Ziegenbock, Putto mit Zicklein spieleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE SERVIERSCHALE 'FLORA DANICA'GROSSE SERVIERSCHALE 'FLORA DANICA' Daenemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1990er Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 33,2 cm. Gruener Manufakturstempel, blaue Wellenmarke, Malerzeichen, Modellnr. 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Eisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalEisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Durchbrochene Glocke auf Stand mit Zackenrand. Auf der Glocke vier botanische Pflanzendarstellungen in polychromer Malerei, GoldstaffierunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Obstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalObstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovale, durchbrochen gearbeitete Korbschale mit Blütenapplikation. Botanische Pflanzendarstellung "Galanthus nivalis L." H 8,5 cm; B 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Schalen, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal2 Schalen, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovalform, Zackenrand. L 27,5 bzw. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Teile, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälft 20.Jh. RoyalLot: 3 Teile, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälft 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Bestand: 2 kleine Blattschalen (L 18 bzw. 21,5 cm), 1 Salière (L 10,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20152 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal2 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen bzw. Dahl Jensen. Entwurf: P. Herold und J.P. Dahl Jensen. Porzellan, Staffierung in Braun und Blau. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen - Flora Danica PlatesRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica dinnerware, comprising twelve Danish reticulated dinner plates, all marked 20/3553, together with twelve salad plates, all marked 20/3573. [Dinner Plates: 9 3/4" Diam.; SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Set 84 Pieces12 complete places settings of seven pieces: dinner plate, salad plate, bread & butter plate, soup bowl, soup plate, a teacup & saucer. Dimensions are: Dinner plate - 10 1/8" dia., Salad plate - 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021235 pc. Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full LaceHuge Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted partial service, most pieces Full Lace. Most pieces in excellent condition. (All damage noted.) To include: 12 full lace cups & saucers, item # 1035; 20 full lace teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948 stoneware, sung glaze artist signature on base 9 1/2 h x 7 dia in Property from a Private Colorado Collector Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA DINNER PLATESThe set of twelve, each displaying a different hand painted botanical study, are stamped underglaze verso with the maker's mark for the year 1966 and Latin name of each individual depiction. Each measSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Thirteen Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica  A Set of Thirteen Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica  Porcelain Dinner Plates 1958 Diameter 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Ice Dome and StandA Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Ice Dome and Stand Circa 1980-1984 decorated with Potentilla retusa Mull., Viola umbrosa Fr., Parnassia Katzebuei Cham. and Oxycoccus palustris Rupr. Height 1See Sold Price
Sold202215 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica dinner platesAn assembled set of fifteen Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica dinner platesdate codes for 1935-79Each with black painted title in Latin, green printed factory mark, blue wave mark and shape numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eighteen Royal Copenhagen Porcelain 'FloraSet of Eighteen Royal Copenhagen Porcelain 'Flora Danica' Dinner Plates Green printed over triple blue wave mark, species named in black script on reverse. 10 in. diam. Property from the Estate of AudSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCImportant Royal Copenhagen Flower Frog Lion HandlesUS$30(2 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Bread Plates 574 in Blue Fluted Half LaceUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Lace Pitcher w/ Creamer & Sugar BowlUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLC2 Bing & Grundahl and 1 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain SculpturesUS$35(3 bids)